D-1 Girls VB - Westside League A

FIYA Division 1 Girls Volleyball – Westside League A

AS OF 9/12/19

 

Culver City White                                           El Segundo Black

Culver City Blue                                             Mark Twain Gold

Animo Westside Blue                                     CITY

Animo Westside Green                                  Wilder’s Prep

Beverly Vista 8th Grade                                  El Segundo Red     

          

 

Tuesday September 17th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo WS Green 

5 PM  El Segundo Red  v  Animo WS Blue

6 PM  Beverly Vista 8th  v  Mark Twain Gold

7 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  Culver White

 

Tuesday October 15th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  El Segundo Black

5 PM  Beverly Vista 8th  v  El Segundo Red

6 PM  CITY  v  Animo WS Blue

7 PM  Culver White  v  Animo WS Green

 

Wednesday October 16th @ El Segundo

6 PM  CITY  v  El Segundo Black

 

Friday October 18th @ Park Century

7 PM  CITY  v  Wilder’s Prep

 

 

Tuesday September 24th @ Culver City

4 PM  Mark Twain Gold  v  Culver Blue

5 PM  El Segundo Black  v  Beverly Vista 8th

6 PM  Animo WS Green  v  Wilder’s Prep

7 PM  Animo WS Blue  v  Culver White

 

Monday October 21st @ Park Century

7 PM  El Segundo Red  v  CITY

 

Tuesday October 22nd @ Culver City

4 PM  Beverly Vista 8th  v  Culver Blue

5 PM  Animo WS Blue  v  Mark Twain Gold

6 PM  El Segundo Black  v  Animo WS Green

7 PM  El Segundo Red  v  Culver White

 

Friday October 25th @ Park Century

7 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  Mark Twain Gold 

 

 

Tuesday October 1st @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  CITY

5 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  El Segundo Red

6 PM  Animo WS Green  v  Mark Twain Gold

7 PM  Culver White  v  El Segundo Black

 

Wednesday October 2nd @ Park Century

7 PM  Beverly Vista 8th  v  Animo WS Blue

 

 

Monday October 28th @ Park Century

7 PM  Mark Twain Gold  v  El Segundo Black

 

Tuesday October 29th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo WS Blue

5 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  Beverly Vista 8th

6 PM  Animo WS Green  v  El Segundo Red

7 PM  Culver White  v  CITY

 

Tuesday October 8th @ Culver City

4 PM  El Segundo Red  v  Culver Blue

5 PM  El Segundo Black  v  Wilder’s Prep

6 PM  CITY  v  Beverly Vista 8th

7 PM  Mark Twain Gold  v  Culver White

 

Friday October 11th @ Park Century

7 PM  Animo WS Blue  v  Animo WS Green

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230. All games in front gym closer to school parking lot.

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City 90232

D-1 Girls VB - Westside League B

FIYA Division Girls 1 Volleyball – Westside League B

AS 9/12/19

 

Le Lycee                                                       Mark Twain Silver

La Tijera                                                       CCCS

Woodworth-Monroe                                       St Anastasia

WISH B                                                         Century Academy                      

ISANA Nascent                                              Beverly Vista 7th Grade

 

 

Tuesday September 17th @ La Tijera

4 PM  Mark Twain Silver  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday September 18th @ Woodworth-Monroe

4 PM  Anastasia  v  Woodworth-Monroe

5 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Century Academy 

 

Thursday September 19th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Century Academy  v  Le Lycee

5 PM  WISH B  v  Beverly Vista 7th

 

 

Tuesday October 8th @ La Tijera

4 PM  Beverly Vista 7th  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday October 9th @ Woodworth-Monroe

4 PM  Mark Twain Silver  v  Woodworth-Monroe

5 PM  Anastasia  v  CCCS

 

Thursday October 10th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  WISH B  v  Le Lycee

5 PM  CCCS v  ISANA Nascent

 

Tuesday September 24th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Wednesday September 25th @ Woodworth-Monroe

4 PM  Woodworth-Monroe  v  Beverly Vista 7th

5 PM  WISH B  v  ISANA Nascent 

 

Thursday September 26th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  Mark Twain Silver

5 PM  CCCS  v  Century Academy

 

Tuesday October 15th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  CCCS

 

Wednesday October 16th @ Woodworth-Monroe

4 PM  Woodworth-Monroe  v  Century Academy

5 PM  Mark Twain Silver  v  CCCS

6 PM  Beverly Vista 7th  v  Anastasia

 

 

Tuesday October 22nd @ Le Lycee

4 PM  CCCS  v  WISH B

5 PM  Beverly Vista 7th  v  Le Lycee

 

Wednesday October 23rd @ Woodworth-Monroe

4 PM  Woodworth-Monroe  v  La Tijera

5 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Anastasia

 

 

Tuesday October 1st @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  Century Academy

 

Tuesday October 1st @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Mark Twain Silver  v  WISH B

5 PM  Le Lycee  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Wednesday October 2nd @ Woodworth-Monroe

4 PM  Woodworth-Monroe  v  WISH B

5 PM  Anastasia  v  Century Academy

 

Thursday October 3rd @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  Anastasia

5 PM  Beverly Vista 7th  v  Mark Twain Silver

 

 

Tuesday October 29th @ La Tijera

4 PM  WISH B  v  La Tijera

 

Tuesday October 29th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  CCCS  v  Le Lycee

5 PM  Anastasia  v  Mark Twain Silver

 

Wednesday October 30th @ Woodworth-Monroe

4 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Woodworth-Monroe

5 PM  Century Academy  v  Beverly Vista 7th

 

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301,

Woodworth-Monroe: 10711 S 10th Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

Le Lycee: 10309 National Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90034

D-1 Girls VB - Westside League C

FIYA Division 1 Girls Volleyball – Westside League C

AS OF 9/12/19

 

Park Century                                                 New West White

St Jerome                                                      Ocean

WISH A                                                         Grace Hopper

St. Augustine                                                ICEF Vista

New West Green                                            Visitation

 

 

Friday September 20th @ Park Century

4 PM  Augustine  v  Park Century

5 PM  Ocean  v  Visitation

6 PM  Grace Hopper  v  ICEF Vista

 

Friday September 20th @ St Jerome

6:15 PM  New West White  v  Jerome

7:15 PM  New West Green  v  WISH A

 

 

Friday October 18th @ Park Century

4 PM  Park Century  v  Grace Hopper

5 PM  WISH A  v  Augustine

6 PM  ICEF Vista  v  Ocean

 

Friday October 18th @ St Jerome

6:15 PM  Jerome  v  New West Green

7:15 PM  Visitation  v  New West White

 

Friday September 27th @ St Jerome

6:15 PM  Augustine  v  Jerome

7:15 PM  Ocean  v  Grace Hopper

 

Monday October 21st @ Park Century

4 PM  WISH A  v  Park Century

5 PM  New West Green  v  Visitation

6 PM  New West White  v  WISH A

 

Friday October 25th @ Park Century

4 PM  New West Green  v  Park Century

5 PM  New West White  v  Augustine

6 PM  Ocean  v  WISH A

 

Friday October 25th @ St Jerome

6:15 PM  Grace Hopper  v  Jerome

7:15 PM  ICEF Vista  v  Visitation

 

 

Wednesday October 2nd @ Park Century

4 PM  Grace Hopper  v  New West White

5 PM  Park Century  v  Ocean

6 PM  ICEF Vista  v  New West Green

 

Friday October 4th @ St Jerome

6:15 PM  Jerome  v  WISH A

7:15 PM  Visitation  v  Augustine

 

 

Monday October 28th @ Park Century

4 PM  New West White  v  Park Century

5 PM  Ocean  v  New West Green

6 PM  ICEF Vista  v  WISH A

 

Friday November 1st @ St Jerome

6:15 PM  Visitation  v  Jerome

7:15 PM  Grace Hopper  v  Augustine

 

Wednesday October 9th @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  Visitation  v  Grace Hopper

6:30 PM  Jerome  v  Ocean

 

Friday October 11th @ Park Century

4 PM  Park Century  v  ICEF Vista

5 PM  ICEF Vista  v  New West White

6 PM  Augustine  v  New West Green

 

 

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City 90232

St Jerome: 5580 Thornburn St, LA 90045

D-2 Girls VB - League B

FIYA Division 2 Girls Volleyball – League A

AS OF 9/12/19

 

El Segundo Black

El Segundo White

Mark Twain Blue

Mark Twain White

New West

La Tijera

WISH Red

WISH Blue

 

 

Tuesday September 17th @ La Tijera

5 PM  New West  v  La Tijera

 

Friday September 20th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  WISH Blue  v  Mark Twain Blue

5 PM  Mark Twain White  v  El Segundo White

 

Tuesday October 15th @ La Tijera

4 PM  Mark Twain White  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday October 16th @ El Segundo

4 PM  El Segundo Black  v  WISH Red

5 PM  El Segundo White  v  WISH Blue

 

Friday October 18th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  New West

5 PM  El Segundo Black  v  WISH Blue

 

 

Monday September 23rd @ Culver City

6 PM  New West  v  WISH Blue

 

Tuesday September 24th @ La Tijera

4 PM  La Tijera  v  El Segundo White

 

Wednesday September 25th @ El Segundo

4 PM  El Segundo White  v  WISH Red

5 PM  El Segundo Black  v  New West

 

Friday September 27th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  WISH Red

5 PM  WISH Blue  v  Mark Twain White

 

 

Tuesday October 22nd @ La Tijera

4 PM  La Tijera  v  WISH Blue

5 PM  WISH Red  v  New West

 

Thursday October 24th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  El Segundo Black  v  Mark Twain White

5 PM  La Tijera  v  Mark Twain Blue

 

Monday September 30th @ Culver City

5 PM  New West  v  El Segundo White

 

Tuesday October 1st @ La Tijera

4 PM  WISH Red  v  La Tijera

 

Friday October 4th @ Mark Twain

El Segundo Black  v  Mark Twain Blue

Mark Twain White  v  New West

 

 

Friday November 1st @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  Mark Twain White

5 PM  El Segundo White  v  El Segundo Black

 

Tuesday October 8th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  El Segundo Black

 

Friday October 11th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  El Segundo White  v  Mark Twain Blue

5 PM  WISH Red  v  Mark Twain White

 

 

TBA

WISH Blue  v  WISH Red

 

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301, Inglewood, CA 90302

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230. All games in front gym closer to school parking lot.

D-2 Girls VB - League B

FIYA Division 2 Girls Volleyball League B

AS OF 9/12/19

 

Culver Blue

Culver Red

Culver Silver

Beverly Vista 6th Grade

Wilder's Prep

Animo Westside

CITY

Ocean

 

 

Monday September 23rd @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  Culver Red

7 PM  Beverly Vista 6th  v  Culver Silver

 

 

Monday October 21st @ Culver City

4 PM  Ocean  v  Culver Blue

5 PM  CITY  v  Culver Red

6 PM  Beverly Vista 6th  v  Wilder’s Prep

7 PM  Animo Westside  v  Culver Silver

 

 

Monday September 30th @ Culver City

4 PM  Ocean  v  Culver Blue

6 PM  Animo Westside  v  Culver Silver

 

Monday October 28th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Silver  v  Culver Blue

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  Wilder’s Prep

6 PM  Animo Westside  v  Beverly Vista 6th

7 PM  Ocean  v  Culver Red

 

 

Monday October 7th @ Culver City

4 PM  CITY  v  Culver Blue

5 PM  Beverly Vista 6th  v  CITY

6 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  Ocean

7 PM  Culver Red  v  Culver Silver

 

 

Monday November 4th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  Beverly Vista 6th

5 PM  Culver Red  v  Animo Westside

6 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  CITY

7 PM  Culver Silver  v  Ocean

 

Monday October 14th @ Culver City

4 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  Culver Blue

5 PM  Culver Red  v  Beverly Vista 6th

6 PM  Ocean  v  Animo Westside

7 PM  Culver Silver  v  CITY

 

Tuesday November 12th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  Culver Red

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  CITY

6 PM  Ocean  v  Beverly Vista 6th

7 PM  Culver Silver  v  Wilder’s Prep

 

TBA

CITY  v  Culver Red

Beverly Vista 6th  v  Wilder’s Prep

CITY  v  Ocean

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230. All games in front gym closer to school parking lot.