Related Links

Division 1 - Valley League - as of November 4

FIYA Volleyball

Division 1 GIRLS

Valley League

as of NOVEMBER 4

 

Bert Corona                                                          Chime Charter A                          

Chime Charter B                                                 

Ivy Academia                                                         James Jordan A

James Jordan B                                                     Magnolia Science 5

Multicultural Learning Center                            NVMI

Our Community School                                       San Fernando Valley Academy

Valor Academy                                                      Vaughn

 

Wednesday September 21 @ James Jordan

350  Chime B (W)  v  Magnolia Science 5

445  James Jordan B  v  Bert Corona (W)

540  SFVA  v  Our Community (W)

 

Friday September 23 @ James Jordan

3pm  Chime B  v  James Jordan A (W)

4pm  Ivy Academia  v  Chime A (W)

5pm  MLC (W)  v  Vaughn

 

Tuesday September 27 @ NVMI

4pm  Bert Corona (W) v  NVMI

5pm  Vaughn (W) v  Valor Academy

 

Wednesday September 28 @ James Jordan

4pm  James Jordan B (W) v  NVMI

5pm  Bert Corona (W) v  Our Community

 

Monday October 17 @ SFVA

4pm  Bert Corona  v  SFVA (W)

5pm  Magnolia Science 5  v  Ivy Academia (W)

6pm  Our Community  v  Chime A (W)

 

Wednesday October 19 @ James Jordan

4pm  Chime B  v  James Jordan B (W)

5pm  Magnolia Science 5 (W) v  Our Community

 

Thursday October 20 @ NVMI

4pm  NVMI  v  SFVA (W)

 

Thursday October 20 @ James Jordan

5pm   James Jordan A (W)  v  Bert Corona

 

Friday October 21 @ James Jordan

350  James Jordan A (W)  v Magnolia Science 5

445  Chime A (W) v  MLC

540  James Jordan B (W) v  Ivy Academia

 

Friday September 30 @ James Jordan

445  Our Community School (W) v  Chime B

540  Chime A (W)  v  Valor Academy

 

Wednesday October 5 @ James Jordan

4pm  Magnolia Science 5  v  James Jordan B (W)

5pm  Chime B (W) v  NVMI

6pm  SFVA (W) v  MLC

 

Monday October 24 @ SFVA

4pm  SFVA  v  Chime A (W)

5pm  MLC (W) v Chime B

6pm  Valor  v  Our Community (W)

 

Tuesday October 25 @ Ivy Academia

4pm  Ivy Academia  v  MLC (W)

 

Wednesday October 26 @ James Jordan

4pm  James Jordan B v  Our Community (W)

5pm  SFVA (W) v  Chime B

6pm  Vaughn  v  Chime A (W)

 

Friday October 28 @ James Jordan

4pm  Ivy Academia (W) v  Valor Academy

5pm  MLC  v  James Jordan A (W)

 

Tuesday October 11 @ NVMI

4pm  NVMI  v  Vaughn (W)

5pm  Valor Academy (W) v  NVMI 

 

Wednesday October 12  @ James Jordan

350  James Jordan B v  SFVA (W)

445  James Jordan A (W) v  Ivy Academia

540  Magnolia Science 5  v  Bert Corona (W)

 

Thursday October 13 @ James Jordan

4pm  James Jordan A (W) v  Valor Academy

5pm  Vaughn (W) v  Ivy Academia

 

Friday October 14 @ James Jordan

350  James Jordan A (W)  v  Chime A

445  James Jordan B (W)  v  Vaughn

540  Vaughn  v  MLC (W)

Tuesday November 1 @ NVMI

4pm  Bert Corona (W) v  Valor Academy

5pm  NVMI  v  Magnolia Science 5 (W)

 

Wednesday November 2 @ James Jordan

350  Our Community (W) v  NVMI

445  Bert Corona (W) v  Chime B

540  Magnolia Science 5  v  SFVA (W)

 

Friday November 4 @ James Jordan

350  James Jordan A (W) v  Vaughn

445  Chime A (W) v  Ivy Academia

540  Valor Academy  v  MLC (W)

630  MLC (W) v  James Jordan B

 

PLAYING LOCATIONS:

SFVA – 17601 Lassen Street, Northridge 91325

NVMI – 9171 Telfair Avenue, LA 91352

James Jordan – 7911 Winnetka Avenue, Winnetka 91306