Related Links

2018 Playoff Qualifiers

Teams will qualify for the 2018 Girls Volleyball playoffs as follows. Teams listed in grid have clinched playoff spot and seeding.

 

League

D-1

D-1A

LA North

Para Los Ninos (1st Place)

Larchmont (2nd Place) 

ESLA (3rd Place)

 Pilgrim (4th Place)

LA South

MSA - Bell (1st Place)

Orchard (2nd Place)

Harry Bridges (3rd Place)

Skirball (4th Place)

Valley

CHIME Blue (1st Place)

2nd Place, 3rd Place

WS A

Wilders Gold (1st Place)

WISH A  (2nd Place)

Visitation ( 3rd Place)

Wilders Pink (4th Place)

WS B

New West A (1st Place)

La Tijera (2nd Place)

St Jerome (3rd Place)

St Augustine (4th Place)

WS C

City (1st Place)

St Anastasia (2nd Place)

Vista (3rd Place)

Le Lycee (4th Place)

Total Teams

12

11

 

2018 D-1 VB Bracket

2018 D-1 VB Playoff Game Schedule

D-1 Girls Volleyball Playoffs

First Round

Para Los Ninos (LA North 1st Place)

Vs

St Jerome (WS B 3rd Place)

Tuesday November 6th

La Tijera

5:00 PM

Game 1

La Tijera (WS B 2nd Place)

Vs

Visitation (WS A 3rd Place)

Tuesday November 6th

La Tijera

4:00 PM

Game 2

WISH A (WS A 2nd Place)

Vs

St Anastasia (WS C 2nd Place)

Tuesday November 6th

La Tijera

6:00 PM

Game 3

CHIME Blue (Valley 1st Place)

Vs

Vista (WS C 3rd Place)

Thursday November 8th

La Tijera

5:00 PM

Game 4

Second Round

Wilders Gold (WS A 1st Place)

Vs

St Jerome

Thursday November 8th

La Tijera

4:00 PM

Game 5

City School (WS C 1st Place)

Vs

Visitation

Friday November 9th

Park Century

5:00 PM

Game 6

MSA - Bell (LA South 1st Place)

Vs

WISH

Thursday November 8th

Orchard Academy

4:00 PM

Game 7

New West A (WS B 1st Place)

Vs

CHIME Blue

Friday November 9th

Park Century

4:00 PM

Game 8

Semi Finals

Wilders Gold

Vs

Visitation

Tuesday November 13th

La Tijera

4:00 PM

Game 9

MSA - Bell

Vs

New West A

Tuesday November 13th

La Tijera

5:00 PM

Game 10

Championship

Wilders Gold

Vs

New West A

Thursday November 13th

La Tijera

5:00 PM

 

 

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

2018 D-1A VB Playoff Bracket

2018 D-1A Playoff Game Schedule

D-1A Girls Volleyball Playoffs

First Round

ESLA (LA North 3rd Place)

Vs

Skirball (LA South 4th Place)

Wednesday November 7th

Orchard Academy

4:00 PM

Game 1

Wilders Pink (WS A 4th Place)

Vs

Le Lycee (WS C 4th Place)

Tuesday November 6th

Le Lycee

4:00 PM

Game 2

Our Community (Valley 3rd Place)

Vs

Pilgrim (LA North 4th Place)

Wednesday November 7th

Orchard Academy

5:00 PM

Game 3

Second Round

Vaughn (Valley 2nd Place)

Vs

ESLA

Thursday November 8th

La Tijera

6:00 PM

Game 4

Orchard (LA South 2nd Place)

Vs

St Augustine (WS B 4th Place)

Thursday November 8th

Orchard Academy

5:00 PM

Game 5

Larchmont (LA North 2nd Place)

Vs

Wilders Pink

Friday November 9th

Park Century

6:00 PM

Game 6

Harry Bridges (LA South 3rd Place)

Vs

Our Community

Friday November 9th

Park Century

7:00 PM

Game 7

Final Four

ESLA

Vs

St Augustine

Tuesday November 13th

La Tijera

6:00 PM

Game 8

Wilders Pink

Vs

Harry Bridges

Tuesday November 13th

La Tijera

7:00 PM

Game 9

Championship

ESLA

Vs

Wilders Pink

Thursday November 15th

La Tijera

4:00 PM

 

 

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

Le Lycee: 10309 National Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90034

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

 

D-1 Standings - LA Leagues

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Where final place is in parentheses, playoff seeding has been clinched.

If you see a mistake in the standings or to report missing results email johnfarren@onfiya.org.

 

LA League North

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Para Los Ninos (1st Place)

7

0

21

Larchmont (2nd Place)

6

1

18

ESLA (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Pilgrim (4th Place)*

3

4

9

Endeavor

3

4

9

APEX

2

5

6

Equitas #2

1

6

3

Monsenor Oscar Romero

1

6

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker over Endeavor.

LA League South

School

Wins

Losses

Points

MSA - Bell (1st Place)

7

0

21

Orchard (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Harry Bridges**

4

2

12

Skirball**

4

2

12

Aspire Pacific

2

4

6

CCPA Aspire

1

4

3

Prepa Tec

1

5

3

ISANA Nascent

0

7

0

**Winner of Bridges v Skirball game Friday is 3rd Place, loser is 4th Place

D-1 Standings - Valley League

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Where final place is in parentheses, playoff seeding has been clinched.

If you see a mistake in the standings or to report missing results email johnfarren@onfiya.org.

 

Valley League

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Chime Blue*

5

0

15

Vaughn*

4

0

12

Our Community*

4

1

12

Bert Corona

3

4

9

San Fernando Valley

2

4

6

MSA - 5

1

5

3

Chime White

0

6

0

* Clinched playoff berth, seed TBD based on Tuesday results.

D-1 Standings - Westside Leagues

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Where final place is in parentheses, playoff seeding has been clinched.

If you see a mistake in the standings or to report missing results email johnfarren@onfiya.org.

 

Westside League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Wilders Gold (1st Place)

7

0

21

WISH A (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Visitation (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Wilders Pink (4th Place)

4

3

12

New West B

3

4

9

Park Century

1

5

3

Animo Westside Blue

1

6

0

View Park

0

6

0

Westside League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

New West A (1st Place)*

6

0

18

La Tijera (2nd Place)**

6

1

18

St Jerome (3rd Place)

6

1

15

St Augustine (4th Place)

4

3

12

Ocean Teal

2

4

6

WISH B

2

5

6

Century Community

1

6

3

Animo WS Green

0

6

0

Westside League C

School

Wins

Losses

Points

City School (1st Place)

7

0

21

St Anastasia (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Vista (3rd Place)

4

3

12

Le Lycee (4th Place)*

3

4

9

Mark Twain

3

4

9

Culver City

3

3

0

Ocean Black

0

6

0

Eisner

0

5

0

** Via head to head tiebreaker over Mark Twain.

D-2 Standings

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 2

School

Wins

Losses

Points

La Tijera

7

1

21

Mark Twain Blue

6

0

18

Culver City Purple

6

1

18

Culver City Green

6

1

18

City School

5

2

15

WISH Red

4

4

12

Culver City Red

3

3

9

Wilders

3

3

9

New West

2

3

6

WISH Blue

2

4

6

Mark Twain Red

1

5

3

Oak Street

0

7

0

Equitas

0

5

0

Animo Westside

0

6

0