Related Links

Division 1 - Central League

as of September 15, 2017

Division 1 Girls Volleyball – Central League

FINAL as of 10/13/17

APEX                                                     Para Los Ninos

ESLA                                                     Larchmont

Eisner                                                   Pilgrim

Endeavor                                             

Monday September 25th @ APEX

4 PM  ESLA (W)  v  APEX

5 PM  Eisner  v  Pilgrim

 

Friday September 29th @ APEX

4 PM  APEX (W) v  Eisner

5 PM  Endeavor  v  ESLA (W)

 

Monday October 2nd @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  Larchmont

5 PM  Pilgrim  v ESLA (W)

Monday October 16th @ APEX

4 PM  Endeavor  v  APEX (W)

5 PM  ESLA (W)  v  Eisner

 

Friday October 20th @ APEX

4 PM  Larchmont  v  APEX (W)

 

 

Tuesday October 24th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Pilgrim

5 PM  Pilgrim  v  Larchmont

 

Friday October 6th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  ESLA (W) v  Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Eisner (W)  v  Endeavor

Friday October 27th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Endeavor  v  Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Eisner  v  Larchmont

 

Tuesday October 10th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Eisner

5 PM  Larchmont  v  ESLA (W)

6 PM  Pilgrim  v  APEX (W)

Monday October 30th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  Endeavor

 

Friday November 3rd @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  7th Place  v  6th Place*

5 PM  5th Place  v  4th Place*

6 PM  3rd Place  v  2nd Place*

 

Friday October 13th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  APEX  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

5 PM  Larchmont (W) v Endeavor

* For points earned in standings and playoff qualification/seeding these are considered regular season games.

APEX Academy: 1309 N Wilton Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90028

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021

Division 1 - LA League

as of September 22, 2017

D-1 Girls Volleyball – LA League

FINAL as of 9/22/17

Centralized at Orchard Academy

Aspire Pacific                                                  Prepa Tec

Aspire CCPA                                                    Skirball

Magnolia Science Academy - 8`                       Orchard

                                                                       Harry Bridges

 

Thursday September 21st

4 PM  CCPA  v  MSA - 8 (W)

5 PM  Harry Bridges (W)  v  Skirball

Tuesday October 17th

4:00 PM  Aspire Pacific (W)  v  Orchard

4:50 PM  MSA - 8 (W)  v  Prepa Tec

 

 

Thursday October 19th

4:00 PM  MSA – 8 (W)  v  Orchard

4:50 PM  Harry Bridges (W)  v  Aspire Pacific

5:40 PM  CCPA  v  Skirball (W)

 

Tuesday September 26th  

4 PM  Orchard  v  Harry Bridges (W)

5 PM  Prepa Tec (W)  v  CCPA

Tuesday October 24th

4 PM  Orchard  v  CCPA

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Harry Bridges

Thursday October 26th

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  Skirball  v  MSA – 8

 

Tuesday October 3rd

4 PM  Orchard  v  Prepa Tec (W)

5 PM  Skirball (W) v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday October 5th

4:00 PM Aspire Pacific (W)  v  CCPA

4:50 PM Harry Bridges  v  MSA – 8 (W)

5:40 PM Skirball (W)  v  Prepa Tec

Monday October 30th

4:00 PM  Orchard  v  Skirball

4:50 PM  CCPA  v  Harry Bridges

5:40 PM  MSA - 8  v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday November 2nd

4:00 PM  7th Place  v  6th Place*

4:50 PM  5th Place  v 4th Place*

5:40 PM  3rd Place  v  2nd Place*

 

*For points earned in standings and playoff qualification/seeding these are considered regular season games.

Orchard Academy:  6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201