Track Meet 3-28-15 @ Serra H.S. - Full Results

Individual Results - Top 4 Score Points

  Division Event Athlete School Time/Mark  
  Div 2 Girls 4 x 200   Nativity (Cimon)    
        Good Shepherd    
        Nativity (Flores)    
  Div 2 Boys 4 x 200   St John Chrysostom    
        Good Shepherd    
        Good Shepherd    
  Div 1 Girls 4 x 200   St Mark    
  Div 2 Girls 4 x 100   WISH Charter 1.03.70  
        Nativity 1.06.30  
        St Mark 1.06.60  
        Holy Trinity 1.11.35.  
        Nativity 1.12.00  
        Our Lady of Fatima 1.12.50  
        ICEF Vista 1.13.30  
  Div 2 Boys 4 x  100   WISH Charter 1.02.30  
        Holy Trinity 1.03.00  
        St Mark 1.05.00  
        St John Chrysostom 1.13.11  
  Div 1 Girls 4 x 100   St Mark 0.56.70  
        Frederick Price 0.57.15  
        Notre Dame 0.58.20  
        Nativity 0.58.44  
        Lou Dantzler 1.03.19  
        St James 1.04.19  
        Holy Trinity 1.07.14  
  Div 1 Boys 4 x 100   Holy Trinity 0.54.04  
        St Augustine 0.55.15  
        St Mark 0.55.29  
        Frederick Price 0.55.75  
        Nativity 0.58.33  
        St James 0.58.44  
        St John Chrysostom 1.03.37  
  Div 2 Girls 1600 Sanahy Linares SS Peter & Paul 7.20.27  
      Jordan Real Holy Trinity 7.26.66  
      April Nativity 8.08.80  
      Jasmine  Nativty? 9.14.34  
  Div 2 Boys 1600 Nicholas Notre Dame 6.36.44  
  Div 1 Girls 1600 Alex Korer St Mark 8.07.71  
  Div 1 Boys 1600 Darnell Capers Lou Dantzler 5.52.62  
      Tucker Reilly St Mark 5.55.05  
      Baker H Manhattan Beach 5.55.75  
      Chris De La Torre St Mark 5.56.05  
      Vincent Brady St James 6.12.62  
  Div 2 Girls 100 Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.13.95  
      Alani Perry St Augustine 0.14.22  
      Alexa WISH Charter 0.15.25  
      Stevie C Manhattan Beach 0.15.26  
      Nadia Charles WISH Charter 0.15.50  
      Kelly Gonzalez Nativity 0.15.60  
      Bryani White Nativity 0.15.70  
      Ashley Aguayo St James 0.15.77  
      Amber G St Augustine 0.15.83  
      Amy Martinez SS Peter & Paul 0.15.92  
      Lydia J St James 0.16.23  
      Marianna Notre Dame 0.16.25  
      Veronika Jackson Frederick Price 0.16.31  
      Lea Arnault St Mark 0.16.49  
      McKinley L Manhattan Beach 0.16.68  
      Clara Rodriguez SS Peter & Paul 0.16.80  
      Ella WISH Charter 0.17.02  
      Kristal S St Augustine 0.17.10  
      Samantha Walker St Mark 0.17.19  
      Heather Notre Dame 0.17.21  
      Ruth Oppong Frederick Price 0.17.27  
      Maiken P Manhattan Beach 0.17.43  
      Esperanza Garcia SS Peter & Paul 0.17.51  
      Leila Tolentino Our Lady of Fatima 0.17.53  
      Ann W Visitation 0.17.77  
      Tobi Twombley St James 0.17.79  
      Tabatha Maldonado St John Chrysostom 0.18.01  
      Hayden Zepeda St Mark 0.18.16  
      Novida Perez Our Lady of Fatima 0.19.21  
  Div 2 Boys 100 Bryan Whitfeild SS Peter & Paul 0.13.91  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.14.39  
      Eric Notre Dame 0.14.75  
      Robert W WISH Charter 0.15.04  
      Dajon S WISH Charter 0.15.11  
      Angel Casiano Holy Trinity 0.15.16  
      Julien O WISH Charter 0.15.28  
      Noah Abbott St John Chrysostom 0.15.42  
      Jacob Sekiyoba St John Chrysostom 0.15.57  
      Micah Ciccel Frederick Price 0.15.80  
      Noah Skoog St Mark 0.16.03  
      Joshua Contreras St John Chrysostom 0.16.17  
      Ryan Norried Holy Trinity 0.16.59  
      Victor Briseno Nativity 0.16.83  
      Matteo Reilly St Mark 0.17.52  
      Ben Quast St James 0.17.57  
      Rehert St Augustine 0.19.44  
      Matthew SS Peter & Paul 0.20.70  
  Div 1 Girls 100 Kennedy Todd Notre Dame 0.13.79  
      Suzette Chavez St Mark 0.13.97  
      Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.13.97  
      Noel P Notre Dame 0.14.45  
      Reyna Matos SS Peter & Paul 0.14.50  
      Angela Caranal St Augustine 0.14.66  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.14.71  
      Heavin Richard Frederick Price 0.14.79  
      Kayla Nieto St Mark 0.14.94  
      Karlie B St Augustine 0.15.39  
      Courtney Nelms Lou Dantzler 0.15.61  
      Jenna Milde Holy Trinity 0.16.14  
      Tori Criss Holy Trinity 0.16.36  
      Carina Hayes St James 0.16.45  
      Jill Norried Holy Trinity 0.16.52  
  Div 1 Boys 100 Eduardo Casiano Holy Trinity 0.12.23  
      Christian Grubb St Mark 0.12.51  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.12.88  
      Donavan Lewis Frederick Price 0.12.94  
      Russel St Augustine 0.13.42  
        Good Shepherd 0.13.45  
      Kenny Lee St James 0.13.67  
        Good Shepherd 0.13.79  
      Adrian St Augustine 0.13.83  
      Matt Lagleva Holy Trinity 0.14.03  
        Good Shepherd 0.14.65  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 0.14.79  
      Isaiah Blackmon Frederick Price 0.14.89  
      Dan Ciolino Holy Trinity 0.15.00  
      Christopher Poz Nativity 0.15.07  
      Kevin Parada Nativity 0.15.16  
      Crabel Notre Dame 0.15.21  
      Joshua Sekiyoba St John Chrysostom 0.15.55  
      Matthew Wilson St James 0.15.81  
        St Mark 0.15.95  
      Neil B St James 0.16.15  
      Alexis Maria St John Chrysostom 0.16.78  
      Ben St Augustine 0.22.64  
  Div 2 Girls 400   Good Shepherd 1.08.71  
      Nia Brown Animo Westside 1.12.35  
      Sarahy Linares SS Peter & Paul 1.15.08  
      Karisa Kopecek Holy Trinity 1.17.11  
      Alethea Alzona Our Lady of Fatima 1.19.26  
      Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 1.20.28  
      Mary Kate St Mark 1.21.82  
      Kelly O Visitation 1.22.38  
      Chloe WISH Charter 1.23.29  
      Arianne Cimon Nativity 1.25.13  
      Alexa WISH Charter 1.25.53  
        St Mark 1.27.18  
        Good Shepherd 1.28.66  
      Kristal S St Augustine 1.33.13  
        Holy Trinity 1.36.73  
      Astrio Cano Nativity 1.36.86  
        Good Shepherd 1.40.05  
      Alani Perry St Augustine 1.40.84  
      Jessenia Garcia SS Peter & Paul 1.41.56  
        St Mark 1.41.75  
  Div 2 Boys 400 Stephan Notre Dame 1.11.99  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 1.12.62  
      Steven Ceniceros Holy Trinity 1.13.06  
        Good Shepherd 1.15.06  
      Julien O WISH Charter 1.15.15  
      Henry Sullivan St Mark 1.17.51  
      Brandon Lupi St Mark 1.17.80  
        Good Shepherd 1.19.17  
      Miles Jones Intellectual Virtues 1.21.16  
      Ashton Lackey St John Chrysostom 1.22.37  
        Good Shepherd 1.28.55  
        St Mark 1.41.47  
      Omar Gonzalez St John Chrysostom 1.55.03  
      Hugo Chavez St John Chrysostom    
  Div 1 Girls 400 Lucy K Manhattan Beach 1.07.85  
      Karina Johnson Frederick Price 1.09.30  
      Maddie Phung St Mark 1.10.94  
      Aliya D Visitation 1.11.23  
      Kiana Notre Dame 1.11.31  
      Kayla Drake Lou Dantzler 1.15.78  
      Karlie B St Augustine 1.15.91  
      Jamie Joseph Notre Dame 1.16.48  
      Stephanie Lew St James 1.17.70  
      Steph Linares SS Peter & Paul 1.19.20  
      Harley Zepeda St Mark 1.24.88  
  Div 1 Boys 400   Lou Dantzler 1.02.57  
        Good Shepherd 1.03.06  
        St Augustine 1.03.78  
        Good Shepherd 1.05.32  
      Adrian St Augustine 1.05.99  
      Salvador Ortiz SS Peter & Paul 1.06.21  
        St Augustine 1.08.28  
        Good Shepherd 1.09.48  
      Frank Leon Holy Trinity 1.10.79  
      Tim Z Manhattan Beach 1.11.28  
        St Augustine 1.11.37  
        St Mark 1.12.38  
        Notre Dame 1.13.19  
      Eduardo Lezama Nativity 1.13.90  
        St Mark 1.25.10  
        St Mark 1.26.10  
  Div 2 Girls 100 Finals Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.14.41  
      Alani Perry St Augustine 0.14.47  
      Stevie C Manhattan Beach 0.15.21  
      Nadia Charles WISH Charter 0.15.59  
      Bryani White Nativity 0.15.59  
      Kelly Gonzalez Nativity 0.15.66  
      Alexa WISH Charter 0.15.77  
      Ashley Aguayo St James 0.16.91  
  Div 2 Boys 100 Finals Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.14.53  
      Robert W WISH Charter 0.14.90  
      Eric Notre Dame 0.14.91  
      Bryan Whitfeild SS Peter & Paul 0.14.94  
      Dajon S WISH Charter 0.15.16  
      Angel Casiano Holy Trinity 0.15.51  
      Noah Abbott St John Chrysostom 0.15.69  
      Julien O WISH Charter 0.15.76  
  Div 1 Girls 100 Finals Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.14.02  
      Kennedy Todd Notre Dame 0.14.06  
      Suzette Chavez St Mark 0.14.09  
      Noel P Notre Dame 0.14.79  
      Reyna Matos SS Peter & Paul 0.14.82  
      Heavin Richard Frederick Price 0.14.82  
      Angela Caranal St Augustine 0.14.87  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.15.07  
  Div 1 Boys 100 Finals Christian Grubb St Mark 0.12.02  
      Eduardo Casiano Holy Trinity 0.12.13  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.12.85  
      Kenny Lee St James 0.13.29  
      Russel St Augustine 0.13.47  
      Lucien Levins Good Shepherd 0.13.62  
      John McGowen Good Shepherd 0.13.81  
      Donavan Lewis Frederick Price 0.17.36  
  Div 2 Girls 200 Nia Brown Animo Westside 0.31.01  
      Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.31.04  
      Alani Perry St Augustine 0.31.31  
        WISH Charter 0.32.26  
      Amber St Augustine 0.33.14  
      Isabel Perez Flores Our Lady of Fatima 0.33.25  
      Mariana Notre Dame 0.33.26  
      Amy Martinez SS Peter & Paul 0.35.04  
      Kiana Poz Nativity 0.36.12  
      Heather Notre Dame 0.36.71  
      Veronika Jackson Frederick Price 0.38.37  
      Ruth Oppong Frederick Price 0.38.71  
      Esperanza Garcia SS Peter & Paul 0.38.90  
      Isabella Good Shepherd 0.42.39  
      Ani B ICEF Vista 0.43.25  
      Katie K WISH Charter 0.50.58  
        Visitation    
      Leyla Johnson Nativity    
      Marie Angeles Nativity    
      Clara Rodriguez SS Peter & Paul    
      Jessenia Garcia SS Peter & Paul    
      Camille Good Shepherd    
  Div 2 Boys 200 Micah Ciccel Frederick Price 0.28.76  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.30.68  
      Stephen Notre Dame 0.30.88  
      Robert W WISH Charter 0.31.83  
      Ashton Lackey St John Chrysostom 0.32.57  
      Richard Jones Frederick Price 0.33.02  
      Dajon S WISH Charter 0.33.79  
      Kain Parras Holy Trinity 0.34.28  
      Michael Good Shepherd 0.34.88  
      Brendan Good Shepherd 0.35.02  
      Bryan Whitfeild SS Peter & Paul 0.35.40  
      Hugo Chavez St John Chrysostom 0.37.00  
      Malcolm Tutt WISH Charter 0.38.83  
      Griffin Visitation 0.38.96  
      Robert St Augustine 0.44.05  
  Div 1 Girls 200 Karina Johnson Frederick Price 0.28.05  
      Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.29.08  
      Kennedy Todd Notre Dame 0.29.65  
      Kelly Notre Dame 0.29.80  
      Jeanine Cage Nativity 0.30.04  
      Angela Caranal St Augustine 0.30.94  
      Kayla Drake Lou Dantzler 0.31.14  
      Aliya D Visitation 0.31.27  
      Reyna Matos SS Peter & Paul 0.31.35  
      Michelle Salinas Nativity 0.31.87  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.31.94  
      Leslie Garcia Lou Dantzler 0.32.29  
      Kelly? Notre Dame 0.32.79  
      Stephanie Linares SS Peter & Paul 0.33.72  
  Div 1 Boys 200 Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.27.03  
      Darnell Capers Lou Dantzler 0.27.05  
      John McGowen Good Shepherd 0.27.93  
      Jose Perez St John Chrysostom 0.28.04  
      Gabe O St Augustine 0.28.81  
      Lucien Levins Good Shepherd 0.29.03  
      Eduardo Lezama Nativity 0.29.06  
      Isaiah Blackmon Frederick Price 0.29.42  
      Chance St Augustine 0.29.55  
      Kevin Davidson Frederick Price 0.30.29  
      Alex Good Shepherd 0.30.51  
      Kevin Villalpando St John Chrysostom 0.31.43  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 0.32.18  
      Quinn Notre Dame 0.32.45  
      Erich Marroquin Nativity 0.34.02  
      Warren Wimberly Frederick Price 0.35.09  
      Joshua Sekiyoba St John Chrysostom 0.35.17  
  Div 2 Girls 800 Karisa Kopecek Holy Trinity 3.01.13  
      Mildred Morales Nativity 4.25.47  
      Valerie Deleon Nativity 4.34.15  
      Brisa Flores Nativity 4.52.33  
  Div 2 Boys 800 Morgan Sinnock Notre Dame 2.39:59  
      Caleb D Intellectual Virtues 2.56.33  
      Naham Dagnani St John Chrysostom 3.27.70  
  Div 1 Girls 800 Lucy K Manhattan Beach 2.46.76  
      Ashley Duenas Nativity* 3.03.25  
      Kimberly Perez Nativity* 3.09.76  
      Jacqueline Salara Nativity* 3.50.74  
      Ashley Monria Nativity* 3.59.74  
  Div 1 Boys 800 Jose Perez St John Chrysostom 2.35.89  
      Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 2.36.29  
      Baker H Manhattan Beach 2.39.18  
      Griffin Katz Manhattan Beach 2.48.51  
      Mark St Augustine 2.49.51  
      Kevin Villalpando St John Chrysostom 2.49.00  
      Alex St Augustine 2.52.93  
  Div 2 Girls  800 Medley ICEF Vista 2.40.80  
        Nativity 2.45.11  
        Good Shepherd 3.01.04  
  Div 2 Boys 800 Medley Notre Dame 2.17.36  
        Good Shepherd 2.33.76  
        Good Shepherd 2.41.82  
  Div 1 Girls 800 Medley Lou Dantzler 2.28.09  
        Nativity 2.34.21  
  Div 1 Boys 800 Medley Nativity 2.14.83  
  Div 2 Girls Long Jump Nia Brown Animo Westside 13'3"  
      Ashley Aguayo St James 10'11"  
      Solaris Amini St Mark 10'0"  
      Mary Kate St Mark 9'9"  
      Miriana Calvalho Notre Dame 9'7"  
      Heather Spinrad Notre Dame 9'6"  
      Lisa Arnoult St Mark 8'9"  
      Sondra Bradley ICEF Vista 8'9"  
      Ella WISH Charter 8'6"  
      Maia WISH Charter 8'6"  
      Mildred Morales Nativity 8'5"  
      Ani B ICEF Inglewood 8'5"  
      Stevie Manhattan Beach 8'3"  
      McKinley L Manhattan Beach 8'2"  
      Maiken P Manhattan Beach 8'2"  
      Lydia J St James 8'10"  
      Tobi Twombley St James 8'01"  
      Kristal S St Augustine 7'5"  
      Katrina B Manhattan Beach 7'4"  
      Ashio Cano Nativity 6'7"  
      Camila Moralis Nativity 5'6"  
      Amber St Augustine 5'10"  
      Katie K WISH Charter 4'3"  
  Div 2 Boys Long Jump Angel Casiano Holy Trinity 12'2"  
      Nicolas  Notre Dame 11'8"  
      Henry Sullivan St Mark 11'11"  
      Eric Zhang Notre Dame 11'10"  
      Kaleb Devall Intellectual Virtues 11'01"  
      Max Imberechts St James 10'5"  
      Ruben Banuelas ICEF Vista 9'9"  
      Steven Ceniceros Holy Trinity 9'9"  
      Victor Briseno Nativity 9'0"  
      Patrick Dass WISH Charter 8'7"  
      Matthew R Manhattan Beach 8'6"  
      Ben Quast St James 7'8"  
  Div 1 Girls Long Jump Maddie Phung St Mark 13'0"  
      Noel P Notre Dame 12'6"  
      Stephanie Lew St James 12'5"  
      Emma Jensen Intellectual Virtues 11'3"  
      Angela Caranal St Augustine 10'7"  
      Jillian  Holy Trinity 9'7"  
      Kelly Richardson Notre Dame 9'2"  
      Kaitlyn Gonzales St Mark 0'0"  
  Div 1 Boys  Long Jump Christian Grubb St Mark 15'8"  
      Kenny Lee St James 14'1"  
      KC St Augustine* 14'0"  
      Dom Ciolino Holy Trinity 13'8"  
      Paul Houston St James 13'6"  
      Griffin K Manhattan Beach 12'7"  
      Christopher De La Torre St Mark 12'7"  
      Frank Leon Holy Trinity 12'11"  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 11'8"  
      Matt Lagleva Holy Trinity 11'6"  
      Kevin Parada Nativity 11'4"  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 11'4"  
      Vincent Brady St James 11'3"  
      Tim Z Manhattan Beach 11'01"  
      Alex St Augustine 11'0"  
      Erich Marroquin Nativity 10'6"  
      Romone Ross Frederick Price 9'10"  
      Gabe St Augustine 7'8"  
      Russell Barrozo St Augustine 0'0"  
      Joe Aguilar St Augustine 0'0"  
  Div 2 Girls Shot Put Hayden Zepeda St Mark 17'9"  
      Andrea Limon Nativity 16'6"  
      Alejandra Romo ICEF Vista 14'5"  
      Victoria Escalante ICEF Vista 14'4"  
      Dana Hetera Nativity 13'6"  
      Maia WISH Charter 13'5"  
      Timara Morales ICEF Vista 13'3"  
      Camila Morales Nativity 10'0"  
  Div 2 Boys Shot Put Kaleb Devall Intellectual Virtues 21'5"  
      Max Imberechts St James 21'4"  
      Mark Horejsi Intellectual Virtues 20'10 20'3"
      Ruben Banuelas ICEF Vista 20'10" 18'2"
      Malcolm Tutt WISH Charter 19'2"  
      Patrick Dass WISH Charter 19'01"  
      Matt Riggle Manhattan Beach 14'10"  
      Ruben Banuelas ICEF Vista 20'10"  
  Div 1 Girls Shot Put Alex Korer St Mark 26'7"  
      Destiny Moreno Nativity 25'10"  
      Hazell Menendez Nativity 24'2"  
      Malia Lee St James 17'7"  
      Sophia Jimenez Holy Trinity 17'6"  
      Natalie G St James 17'0"  
      Aileen Guevala Nativity 16'9"  
      Brooklyn Collins Lou Dantzler 15'2"  
  Div 1 Boys Shot Put Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 32'01"  
      Anthony Smith Frederick Price 23'7"  
        Notre Dame 23'6"  
      Thomas Reilly St Mark 21'4"  
      Romone Ross Frederick Price 21'11"  
      Tyler Lupi St Mark 19'6"  
      Pierson Cordova St James 19'6"  
      Matthew Wilson St James 19'4"  
      Joey H Manhattan Beach 19'4"  
      Ben St Augustine 15'0"  
  Div 2 Girls Javelin Kelly Visitation 66'3"  
      Tobi Twombley St James 56'01"  
      Jordan Real Holy Trinity 53'01"  
      Ashley Aguayo St James 51'01"  
      Maiken P Manhattan Beach 49'01"  
      Veronika Jackson Frederick Price 45'6"  
      Samantha Walker St Mark 40'01"  
      Katrina B Manhattan Beach 37'5"  
      Hayden Zepeda St Mark 34'2"  
      Sandra ICEF Vista 33'01"  
      Lala Nativity 32'01"  
      Dana Nativity 30'8"  
      Andrea Limon Nativity 29'01"  
      Stevie Manhattan Beach 27'7"  
      Alejandra Romo ICEF Vista 27'01"  
      Ruth Oppong Frederick Price 25'4"  
      Emma Holy Trinity 24'7"  
      Maia WISH Charter 22'0"  
      Fatinia ICEF Vista 17'6"  
      Katie K WISH Charter 12'4"  
  Div 2 Boys Javelin Max Imberechts St James 80'01"  
      Matthew R Manhattan Beach 72'6"  
      Kirobel Mesfin Notre Dame 63'4"  
      Morgan Notre Dame 61'2"  
      Ruben Banuelas ICEF Vista 49'4"  
      Kain Parras Holy Trinity 47'4"  
      Ryan Holy Trinity 46'3"  
      Bryan Whitfeild SS Peter & Paul 43'0"  
      Matthew Nunez SS Peter & Paul 40'7"  
      Patrick WISH Charter 40'0"  
      Asher Good Shepherd 38'8"  
      Ben Quast St James 32'3"  
      Franklin Good Shepherd 27'8"  
  Div 1 Girls Javelin Carina Hayes St James 66'0"  
      Alex St Mark 59'0"  
      Jenna Holy Trinity 53'01"  
      Tovi Holy Trinity 46'6"  
      Aileen Guevala Nativity 32'0"  
      Kimberly Nativity 27'0"  
      Ashley Nativity 21'0"  
  Div 1 Boys Javelin Kenny Lee St James 106'0"  
      Eduardo Holy Trinity 102'6"  
      Romone Ross Frederick Price 89'0"  
      Joey H Manhattan Beach 86'5"  
      Warren Wimberly Frederick Price 86'0"  
      Paul Houston St James 81'0"  
      Tim Manhattan Beach 80'9"  
      Gus St Mark 78'6"  
      Matthew St James 78'0"  
      Brandon ICEF Vista 77'8"  
      Griffin Manhattan Beach 77'3"  
      Pierson Cordova St James 76'10"  
      Tyler Lupi St Mark 71'4"  
      Anthony Smith Frederick Price 66'0"  
      Connor St Mark 50'0"  
      Thomas Reilly St Mark 35'7"  
      Ben St Augustine 26'0"  
             

* Disqualified for more than three athletes competing from the same school in the same event.