Division 1 Girls Soccer - Westside League

FIYA Division 1 Girls Soccer – Westside League

AS OF 4/26/19

 

Animo Westside                                            ISANA Nascent                           

Crozier                                                          St Jerome

Century Community                                      Mark Twain

The City School                                             Monroe

Culver City Purple                                         New West

Culver City White                                         

 

 

Thursday March 21st @ Culver City

4 PM  Century Community  v  Culver City White (W)

5 PM  Crozier  v  Culver City Purple (W)

 

 

Monday April 29th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Monroe  v  New West (TIE)

 

Monday April 29th @ Frank Parent

6 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  The City School (W)

 

Tuesday April 30th @ Crozier

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Crozier (W)

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Monroe Field 1

5 PM  Monroe (W)  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Crozier

4 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Crozier (W)

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  Century Community (W)

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Culver City

4 PM  New West  v  Culver City White (W)

6 PM  St Jerome  v  Culver City Purple (W)

 

Friday May 3rd @ Mark Twain

5 PM  St Jerome  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Tuesday April 2nd @ Crozier

4 PM  St Jerome  v  Crozier (W)

 

Friday April 5th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Mark Twain (W) v  Animo Westside

 

 

Tuesday April 9th  @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier  v  Century Community (W)

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  Monroe (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Thursday April 11th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City White (W) v  St Jerome

 

Friday April 12th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  New West (W) v  Mark Twain

 

Friday April 12th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  St Jerome (W)  v  Animo Westside

 

 

Wednesday April 17th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Monroe  v  Century Community (W)

 

Thursday April 18th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City White (W)  v  Culver City Purple

 

Friday April 19th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Century Community (W)  v  Mark Twain 

 

Monday May 6th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Monroe (W) v  St Jerome

5 PM  New West  v  Century Community (W)

 

Tuesday May 7th @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier  v  The City School (W)

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  Monroe (W)  v  Crozier

 

Thursday May 9th @ Culver City

4 PM  The City School  v  Culver City White (W)

6 PM  Culver City Purple (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Friday May 10th @ Culver City

5 PM  Animo Westside (W)  v  Culver City Purple

 

Friday May 10th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Friday May 10th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Century Community  v  St Jerome (TIE)

 

 

Monday April 22nd @ Monroe Field 1

5 PM  New West (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Monday April 22nd @ Frank Parent

6 PM  Animo Westside  v  The City School (W)

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  Monroe  v  The City School (W)

 

Thursday April 25th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City White (W) v  ISANA Nascent

6 PM  Culver City Purple (W)  v  New West

 

Friday April 26th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Culver City Purple (W)  v  Mark Twain

 

 

Monday May 13th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City White (W)  v  Monroe

 

Tuesday May 14th @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier  v  New West (W)

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  The City School (W)  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday May 16th @ Culver City

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Culver City White (W)

6 PM  The City School (W)  v  Culver City Purple

7 PM  Animo Westside  v  New West (W)

 

Friday May 17th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  St Jerome  v  The City School (W)

5 PM  Century Community  v  ISANA Nascent

 

 

Crozier: 120 W Regent St, Inglewood, CA 90301

Culver City M.S.: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

 

 

 

Division 1 Boys Soccer - Westside League A

FIYA D-1 Boys Soccer – Westside League A

AS OF 4/26/19

 

Animo Westside                                            Ocean

Culver City Blue                                             Park Century

Le Lycee                                                       The City School

Mark Twain                                                   Resolute

New West

 

 

Friday March 22nd @ Monroe Field 1

6 PM  Resolute  v  Ocean

 

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Frank Parent

6 PM  Ocean  v  Animo Westside (w)

Park Century  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Friday May 3rd @ Culver City

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Culver City Blue (w)

6 PM  The City School (W) v  Resolute

Park Century  v  Le Lycee (W)

 

 

Friday March 29th @ Playa Vista

4 PM  New West  v  Le Lycee (W)

 

 

Thursday April 4th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Mark Twain (W) v  Le Lycee

 

 

Park Century  v  The City School (W)

 

Thursday April 11th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Ocean  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Friday April 12th @ Culver City

4 PM  New West  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Monday May 6th @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  Resolute v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Frank Parent

6 PM  Animo Westside  v  The City School (TIE)

 

Thursday May 9th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Mark Twain  v  New West (W)

 

Friday May 10th @ Culver City

6 PM  New West (W) v  The City School

Culver City Blue (W)  v  Park Century 

 

Friday May 10th @ Playa Vista

4 PM  Le Lycee (W)  v  Ocean

 

Park Century  v  Animo Westside (W)

Park Century  v  New West (W)

Ocean  v  Park Century (W)

 

 

Thursday April 18th @ Culver City

6 PM  Mark Twain  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Frank Parent

6 PM  New West (W)  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday April 25th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  The City School  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Friday April 26th @ Culver City

5 PM  Ocean  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Friday April 26th @ Playa Vista

5 PM  Resolute  v  Le Lycee (W)

 

Monday May 13th @ Culver City

6 PM  Culver City Blue (W)  v  Resolute

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Culver City

6 PM  Le Lycee  v  The City School (W)

CCPA Aspire (LA League South) (W)  v  Resolute

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  Resolute

 

Friday May 17th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City Blue  v  The City School

 

Friday May 17th @ Playa Vista

4 PM  Le Lycee (W)  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  New West (W)  v  Ocean

 

 

Culver City M.S.: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Monroe/Morningside: 10500 Yukon Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

Playa Vista Sports Park: 13196 Bluff Creek Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90094

 

 

 

Division 1 Boys Soccer - Westside League B

FIYA Division 1 Boys Soccer – Westside League B

AS OF 4/29/19

 

Culver City Silver                                           Libertas

Century Community                                      Eisner

Animo Mae Jemison                                      ISANA Nascent

Wilder's Prep                                                 Crozier

 

 

Tuesday April 2nd @ Crozier

5 PM  Crozier (W)  v  Libertas

 

Thursday April 4th @ Henry Clay M.S.

4 PM  Animo Mae Jemison  v  Century Community (W)

 

               

 

Monday April 29th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  Eisner  v  Century Community (W)

 

Tuesday April 30th @ Crozier

5 PM  Animo Mae Jemison  v  Crozier (TIE)

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Henry Clay M.S.

4 PM  Animo Mae Jemison (W) v  Wilders

 

Friday May 3rd @ Culver City

5 PM  Libertas  v  Culver City Silver (W)

 

 

Monday April 8th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Libertas (W) v  Wilders

5 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Eisner (W)

 

Tuesday April 9th @ Crozier

5 PM  Crozier  v  Century Community (W)

 

Friday April 12th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City Silver  v  Eisner (W)

 

 

Monday May 6th @ Frank Parent

6 PM  Wilders  v  ISANA Nascent (W)

 

Thursday May 9th @ Crozier

4 PM  Century Community (W)  v  Libertas

5 PM  Eisner  v  Crozier (W)

 

Friday May 10th @ Culver City

4 PM  Wilders  v  Culver City Silver (W)

 

Monday April 22nd @ Frank Parent

5 PM  ISANA Nascent (W)  v  Libertas

 

Tuesday April 23rd @ Crozier

5 PM  Crozier (W)  v  Wilders

 

Thursday April 25th @ Henry Clay M.S.

4 PM  Animo Mae Jemison (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Friday April 26th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City Silver  v  Crozier (TIE)

6 PM  Wilders  v  Eisner (W)

 

Monday May 13th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City Silver (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Monday May 13th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  Libertas  v  Eisner (W)

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Culver City

4 PM  Animo Mae Jemison  v  Culver City Silver (W)

5 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Century Community (W)

 

Thursday May 16th @ Crozier

4 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Crozier (W)

 

Thursday May 16th @ Henry Clay M.S.

4 PM  Animo Mae Jemison (W) v  Libertas

 

Friday May 17th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City Silver  v  Century Community (W)

 

 

Monday May 20th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Century Community (W) v  Wilders

 

 

 

Monday May 20th @ Henry Clay

5 PM  Animo Mae Jemison  v  Eisner (W)

 

 

Crozier: 120 W Regent St, Inglewood, CA 90301

Culver City M.S.: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Henry Clay Middle School 12226 S. Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

 

 

Division 1 Boys Soccer - Central League

FIYA Division 1 Boys Soccer – Central League

AS OF 4/28/19

 

ISANA Achernar                                                         KAO

Animo Florence Firestone                                        Monroe

Harry Bridges                                                              Skirball

St Joseph                                                                     Century Academy

ECMS - G        

 

 

Friday March 22nd @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  KAO  v  Monroe (W)

5 PM  Harry Bridges (W)  v  ISANA Achernar

 

Friday March 22nd @ Monroe Field 2

St Joseph (W) v  Century Academy

5 PM  ECMS  v  Skirball (W)

 

Monday April 29th @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  ISANA Achernar (W)  v  KAO

5 PM  Animo Florence Firestone  v  ECMS (W)

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Animo Florence Firestone  v  Monroe (W)

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  Skirball (W)

5 PM  Harry Bridges (W)  v  KAO

 

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  KAO  v  St Joseph (W)

5 PM  Monroe (W)  v  Harry Bridges

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  Skirball (W)  v  Animo Florence Firestone

Century Academy  v  ISANA Achernar (W)

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Skirball (W) v  St Joseph

5 PM  Monroe (W) v  ECMS

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  ISANA Achernar (W)  v  Animo Florence Firestone

Century Academy  v  Harry Bridges (W)

 

Friday May 10th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  St Joseph  v  ECMS (W)

KAO (W) v  Century Academy

 

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Monroe Field 1

5 PM  St Joseph (W)  v  Monroe

Animo Florence Firestone (W)  v  Century Academy

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  Skirball (W)

 

Friday April 12th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  ECMS (W)  v  KAO

 

 

Tuesday May 14th @ Crozier

5 PM  Harry Bridges (W)  v  St Joseph

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Monroe  v  Skirball (W)

5 PM  St Joseph (W)  v  Animo Florence Firestone

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  ECMS (W) v  ISANA Achernar


 

 

Monday April 22nd @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  ECMS (W) v  Harry Bridges

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Monroe (W)  v  ISANA Achernar

5 PM  KAO  v  Animo Florence Firestone (W)

Skirball (W)  v  Century Academy

 

Monroe/Morningside: 10500 Yukon Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Crozier: 120 W Regent St, Inglewood, CA 90301

 

 

Division 2 Girls Soccer

FIYA Division 2 Girls Soccer

 AS OF 4/26/19

 

Animo Westside

Culver City

Mark Twain

Oak Street

Paul Revere

The City School

 

 

Friday April 5th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Monday May 6th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  Paul Revere  v  The City School (W)

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Paul Revere

 

Thursday May 9th @ Culver City

5 PM  The City School (W) v  Culver City

 

Friday May 10th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  The City School (W)

 

Thursday April 11th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City  v  Paul Revere (TIE)

 

Friday April 12th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Paul Revere (W)

 

 

Thursday April 18th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City  v  Mark Twain

 

Friday April 19th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Oak Street (W)

 

 

Monday May 13th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday May 16th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City (W)  v  Animo Westside

 

Friday May 17th @ Culver City

6 PM  The City School  v  Culver City (W)

 

Friday May 17th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Mark Twain

 

 

Monday April 22nd @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Paul Revere

 

Thursday April 25th  @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City (W) v  Animo Westside

 

Friday April 26th @ Mark Twain

4 pm  Mark Twain  v  The City School (W)

 

 

Wednesday May 22nd @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Paul Revere  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday May 23rd @ Culver City

5 PM  Oak Street  v  Culver City

6 PM  Animo Westside  v  The City School


 

 

 

 

Monday April 29th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  The City School (W)  v  Oak Street

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Frank Parent

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  The City School (W)

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City  v  Paul Revere (TIE)

 

Friday May 3rd @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Paul Revere (W)  v  Mark Twain

 

 

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Culver City M.S.: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

 

 

 

Division 2 Boys Soccer

FIYA Division 2 Boys Soccer

AS OF 4/29/19

 

Animo Westside          Culver City Red                        Culver City Green                    Equitas #2

Equitas #4                   Mark Twain                              New West                                Oak Street

The City School           Wilders                                    ISANA Nascent                        Libertas

WISH                          

                                   

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  New West (W)

5 PM  Frank Parent  v  Equitas #4 (W)

6 PM  WISH (W)  v  Equitas #2

 

Thursday April 4th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Tuesday May 7th @ Culver City

4 PM  The City School  v  New West (W)

5 PM  Culver City Red (W) v  Equitas #2

6 PM  Culver City Green (W) v  Equitas #4

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  Oak Street  v  Animo Westside

Frank Parent  v  ISANA Nascent (W)

 

Thursday May 9th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Wilders  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Friday May 10th @ Frank Parent

6 PM  Wilders  v  ISANA Nascent

 

Friday May 10TH @ Playa Vista

5 PM  WISH (W)  v  Libertas

 

 

Tuesday April 9th @ Culver City

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Culver City Red (W)

5 PM  New West  v  Culver City Green (TIE)

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Frank Parent

5 PM  Libertas (W)  v  Equitas #2

 

Thursday April 11th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Mark Twain (W) v  Equitas #4

 

Tuesday May 14th @ Culver City

4 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Culver City Red (W)

5 PM  Equitas #2  v  Culver City Green (W)

6 PM  New West (W)  v  Wilders

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Oak Street  v  The City School (W)

5 PM  Equitas #4  v  Animo Westside

Libertas (W)  v  Frank Parent 

 

Thursday May 16th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  WISH

 

Thursday May 16th @ Crozier

5 PM  The City School (W)  v  Libertas

 

Friday May 17th @ Mark Twain

5 PM Mark Twain (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

 

Tuesday April 23rd @ Crozier

4 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Animo Westside

 

Tuesday April 23rd @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City Red (W)  v  The City School

5 PM  Culver City Green (W)  v  Oak Street

6 PM  Equitas #4  v  New West (W)

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  Animo Westside (W)  v  WISH

Frank Parent  v  The City School (W)

 

 

Thursday April 25th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Equitas #2  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Friday April 26th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Wilders  v  WISH (W)

6 PM  Libertas (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

 

Monday May 20th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  Libertas

6 PM  Oak Street (W) v  Equitas #4

WISH (W)  v  Frank Parent

 

Tuesday May 21st  @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City Red (W)  v  WISH

5 PM  Culver City Green (W)  v  Wilders

6 PM  Equitas #4  v  The City School (W)

 

Wednesday May 22nd @ Frank Parent

5 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  New West (W)

6 PM  Equitas #2  v  Oak Street (W)

Frank Parent  v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Thursday May 23rd @ Culver CIty 

4 PM  Culver City Red (W)  v  Culver City Green

 

Thursday May 23rd @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Libertas  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

 

Tuesday April 30th @ Culver City

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Culver City Green (W)

5 PM  Libertas (W)  v  Wilders

Equitas #4  v  Culver City Red (W)

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Frank Parent

4 PM  New West (W)  v  Oak Street

Equitas #2 (W)  v  Frank Parent

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  The City School

5 PM  ISANA Nascent (W)  v  WISH

 

 

Tuesday May 28th  @ Culver City

4 PM  Wilders  v  Culver City Red (W)

5 PM  The City School  v  Culver City Green (W)

6 PM  New West (W)  v  Equitas #2

 

 

 

 

 

Culver City M.S.: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Playa Vista Sports Park: 13196 Bluff Creek Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90094