2019 Girls Soccer Playoff Qualifiers

 

2019 Girls Soccer Playoff Qualifiers

League

Division 1

Division 1A

LA North

Para Los Ninos - 1st Place

Eisner - 2nd Place

KIPP LA - 3rd Place

DVS - 4th Place

LA South

Skirball - 1st Place

MSA Bell - 2nd Place

Orchard - 3rd Place

Kory Hunter - 4th Place

Valley

Vaughn - 1st Place

OCS - 2nd Place

Westside

Culver City White - 1st Place

City School - 2nd Place

Century Community - 3rd Place

Culver Purple - 4th Place

New West - 5th Place

Monroe - 6th Place

 

 

2019 Girls Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Yellow highlight indicates playoff seed in parentheses has been clinched.

 

LA North

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Para Los Ninos (1st Place)

5

0

1

16

Eisner (2nd Place)*

4

1

1

13

KIPP LA (3rd Place)

4

2

1

13

Downtown Value (4th Place)

4

2

0

12

ISANA Octavia

1

3

2

5

Monsenor Oscar Romero

1

4

1

4

Arts in Action

0

6

0

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over KIPP LA.

LA South

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Skirball (1st Place)

6

0

1

19

MSA Bell (2nd Place)

6

1

0

18

Orchard (3rd Place)

5

1

1

16

Kory Hunter (4th Place)

4

3

0

12

CCPA Aspire

3

4

0

6

ISANA Achernar

1

6

0

3

Prepa Tec

2

5

0

3

Harry Bridges

0

7

0

0

Valley

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Vaughn (1st Place)

4

0

2

14

Our Community (2nd Place)

4

1

1

13

Bert Corona

2

3

1

7

MSA - 5

0

6

0

0

Westside

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Culver City White (1st Place)

8

0

0

24

The City School (2nd Place)

7

1

0

21

Century Community (3rd Place)

5

1

1

16

Culver City Purple (4th Place)

5

3

0

15

New West (5th Place)

4

3

1

13

Monroe (6th Place)

4

3

1

10

Mark Twain

3

5

0

9

Crozier

3

5

0

9

St Jerome

1

6

1

4

Animo Westside

1

7

0

0

ISANA Nascent

0

7

0

0

D-2

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

The City School (1st Place)

6

1

0

18

Culver City

3

1

2

11

Paul Revere

2

1

2

8

Mark Twain

2

4

0

6

Oak Street

1

1

0

3

Animo Westside

0

3

0

0

2019 Boys Soccer Playoff Qualifiers

 

2019 Boys Soccer Playoff Qualifiers

League

Division 1

Division 1A

LA North

DVS - 1st Place

MORCS - 2nd Place

CNCA Kayne Siart - 3rd Place

Equitas #2 - 4th Place

Everest Value - 5th Place

LA South

KIPP LA - 1st Place

Orchard - 2nd Place

CCPA Aspire - 3rd Place

MSA - Bell - 4th Place

Arts in Action - 5th Place

Central

Skirball - 1st Place

Monroe - 2nd Place

ECMS - G - 3rd Place

Harry Bridges - 4th Place

St Joseph - 5th Place

Valley

Vaughn - 1st Place

MSA - 1 - 2nd Place

Bert Corona - 3rd Place

MSA - 5 - 4th Place

Westside League A

Culver City Blue - 1st Place

New West - 2nd Place

Mark Twain - 3rd Place

Le Lycee - 4th Place

Animo Westside - 5th Place

Westside League B

CCCS - 1st Place

Eisner - 2nd Place

Crozier - 3rd Place

Culver City Silver - 4th Place

 

 

2019 Boys Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Yellow highlight indicates playoff seed in parentheses has been clinched.


LA North

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Downtown Value (1st Place)

6

0

1

19

Monsenor Oscar Romero (2nd Place)

5

1

1

16

CNCA Kayne Siart (3rd Place)

4

1

2

14

Equitas #2 (4th Place)

3

2

2

11

Everest Value (5th Place)

3

4

0

9

Pilgrim

3

3

1

7

ESLA

2

5

0

6

ISANA Octavia

1

4

1

4

KIPP Sol

3

3

0

3

Larchmont LFP

0

7

0

0

LA South

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

KIPP LA (1st Place)

7

0

0

21

Orchard (2nd Place)

6

0

1

19

CCPA Aspire (3rd Place)

4

3

0

12

MSA - Bell (4th Place)**

3

3

1

10

Arts in Action (5th Place)

3

3

1

10

Animo Jefferson

2

2

3

9

Para Los Ninos

1

4

1

4

Endeavor

1

5

1

4

Prepa Tec

0

6

0

0

 

 

Central

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Skirball (1st Place)

7

0

0

21

Monroe (2nd Place)*

5

2

0

15

ECMS - G (3rd Place)

5

2

0

15

Harry Bridges (4th Place)**

4

3

0

12

St Joseph (5th Place)

4

3

0

12

ISANA Achernar

3

4

0

9

Animo Florence Firestone

2

5

0

6

KAO

1

6

0

3

Century Academy

0

6

0

0

 

* Via head to head tiebreaker over ECMS.

** Via head to head tiebreaker over St Joseph.


Valley

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Vaughn (1st Place)*

6

1

0

18

MSA - 1 (2nd Place)

6

1

0

18

Bert Corona (3rd Place)**

5

2

0

15

MSA - 5 (4th Place)

5

2

0

15

MSA - 2

3

4

0

9

Our Community

2

5

0

6

SFVA

1

6

0

3

CHIME

0

7

0

0

 

*Via head to head tiebreaker over MSA - 1

**Via head to head tiebreaker over MSA - 5

 

Westside League A

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Culver City Blue (1st Place)

7

0

0

21

New West (2nd Place)*

5

2

0

15

Mark Twain (3rd Place)**

5

2

0

15

Le Lycee (4th Place)

5

2

0

15

Animo Westside (5th Place)***

3

3

1

10

The City School

3

3

1

10

Ocean

1

5

0

3

Park Century

0

6

0

0

Resolute

0

6

0

0

 

* Via three way coin flip over Le Lycee & Mark Twain

** Via head to head over Le Lycee

*** Via coin flip over City School

 

Westside League B

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Century Community (1st Place)

7

0

0

21

Eisner (2nd Place)

5

2

0

15

Crozier (3rd Place)

4

1

2

14

Culver City Silver (4th Place)

4

2

1

13

Animo Mae Jemison

3

3

1

10

ISANA Nascent

2

5

0

6

Libertas

1

4

0

0

Wilder’s Prep

0

6

0

0

Division 2

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Mark Twain (1st Place)*

8

0

0

24

Culver City Red (1st Place)*

8

0

0

24

New West

7

0

1

22

Culver City Green

6

1

1

19

Libertas

4

3

0

12

WISH

4

4

0

12

The City School

4

4

0

12

Oak Street

3

5

0

9

ISANA Nascent

2

4

0

6

Animo Westside

2

2

0

6

Equitas #4

1

6

0

3

Wilders

1

6

0

3

Equitas #2

1

8

0

3

Frank Parent

0

8

0

0

 

* Co-League Champions

 

2018 Soccer Playoffs Qualifiers

 

 

Girls Playoff Qualifiers

Division 1

Division 1A

LA League

1st Place

 Skirball

5th Place

Prepa Tec

2nd Place

 Orchard

6th Place

KIPP Sol

3rd Place

 MSA - Bell

7th Place

CCPA Aspire

4th Place

 Monsenor Oscar Romero

8th Place

Kory Hunter

Westside League

1st Place

 Culver City

5th Place

 Century Community

2nd Place

 City

6th Place

 Mark Twain

3rd Place

 St Anastasia

7th Place

 Downtown Value

4th Place

 New West

8th Place

 Richard Merkin

 

 

 

Boys Playoff Qualifiers

Boys

Division 1

Division 1A

LA League South

1st Place

MSA – Bell

4th Place

 CCPA Aspire

2nd Place

Downtown Value

5th Place

 Skirball

3rd Place

Animo Jefferson

6th Place

 Orchard

LA League North

1st Place

 Eisner

4th Place

 Pilgrim

2nd Place

 KIPP Sol

5th Place

 Para Los Ninos

3rd Place

Monsenor Oscar Romero

6th Place

Larchmont

Westside League A

1st Place

 Mark Twain

4th Place

 Animo Westside

2nd Place

 Culver City Silver

5th Place

 Le Lycee

3rd Place

 New West

6th Place

 City

Westside League B

1st Place

 Culver City Blue

4th Place

Richard Merkin

2nd Place

 CCCS

5th Place

 Monroe

3rd Place

Mae Jemison

6th Place

 Crozier

 

 

 

 

2018 Girls Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

LA League

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Skirball (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

Orchard (2nd Place)

6

0

2

20

MSA - Bell (3rd Place)

5

3

15

Monsenor Oscar Romero (4th Place)

4

3

1

13

Prepa Tec (5th Place)*

4

3

1

10

KIPP Sol (6th Place)

3

4

1

10

CCPA Aspire (7th Place)

3

5

9

Kory Hunter (8th Place)

2

6

6

Eisner

1

7

3

Para Los Ninos

2

6

0

*Via common opponent tiebreaker.

Westside League

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Culver City (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

City School (2nd Place)

7

1

21

St Anastasia (3rd Place)

6

0

2

20

New West (4th Place)

6

1

1

19

Century Community (5th Place)

5

3

15

Mark Twain (6th Place)

4

4

12

Downtown Value (7th Place)

3

5

9

Richard Merkin (8th Place)

2

6

6

Animo Westside

2

6

6

Crozier

2

6

3

Harry Bridges

1

6

3

LACES

0

8

0

Division 2 League

School

Wins

Losses

Points

City School (1st Place)

7

0

21

Mark Twain

4

2

12

Animo Westside

4

3

12

New West

4

3

12

Culver City

4

3

12

Stella

2

4

6

Highland

1

5

3

Oak Street

0

6

0

2018 Boys Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

LA League South

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

MSA - Bell (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

Downtown Value (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Animo Jefferson (3rd Place)

5

2

1

16

CCPA Aspire (4th Place)

4

4

12

Skirball (5th Place)*

3

4

1

10

Orchard (6th Place)

3

4

1

10

Endeavor

2

6

6

Prepa Tec

2

3

2

5

Resolute

0

8

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker over Orchard.

LA League North

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Eisner (1st Place)*

7

0

1

22

KIPP Sol (2nd Place)

7

0

1

22

Monsenor Oscar Romero (3rd Place)

5

3

15

Pilgrim (4th Place)

4

4

12

Para Los Ninos (5th Place)

5

3

12

Larchmont (6th Place)

3

5

9

APEX

2

5

1

7

ESLA

1

7

3

Everest Value

0

7

1

1

*Via coin flip.

Westside League A

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Mark Twain (1st Place)

7

0

21

Culver City Silver (2nd Place)

5

0

2

17

New West (3rd Place)

5

1

1

16

Animo Westside (4th Place)

4

2

1

13

Le Lycee (5th Place)*

3

3

1

10

City (6th Place)

3

3

1

10

WISH

2

5

6

Notre Dame

0

5

0

Frank Parent

0

5

0

ICEF Vista

0

5

-3

*Via coin flip.

 

Westside League B

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Culver City Blue (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

Century Community (2nd Place)

6

1

1

19

Animo Mae Jemison (3rd Place)

5

0

3

18

Richard Merkin (4th Place)

5

2

1

16

Monroe (5th Place)

5

3

15

Crozier (6th Place)

3

4

1

10

Ocean

3

5

9

Wilders

1

7

3

Harry Bridges

1

6

1

0

Century Academy

0

8

0

Division 2 League A

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Culver City Red (1st Place)

6

0

1

19

Mark Twain

5

1

2

17

Westside Neighborhood

4

1

3

15

New West

3

1

2

11

Notre Dame

2

5

6

Animo Westside

1

6

1

4

City School

1

5

3

WISH

0

4

2

2

Division 2 League B

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Stella (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

Culver City Green

6

1

18

Highland

5

2

1

16

Monroe

4

4

12

Oak Street

3

3

1

10

St Mark

2

4

6

St John Chrysostom

2

6

6

KIPP Philosopher

0

8

0

2018 Futsal Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 3 Girls Futsal

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Visitation Blue (1st Place)

5

0

2

17

St Anastasia (1st Place)

5

0

2

17

Visitation White

4

3

 

12

St John Chrysostom

1

6

 

3

St Mark

0

7

 

0

Division 3 Boys Futsal

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Visitation White (1st Place)

6

1

 

18

Visitation Blue

6

1

 

18

St Anastasia

5

2

 

15

St Jerome

2

4

 

6

WISH

2

5

 

6

Good Shepherd

2

4

 

6

St John Chrysostom

0

6

 

0