Related Links

2017 Girls Soccer Standings

as of May 18

LA LEAGUE - NORTH
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Richard Merkin (1st) 7 0 1 22
Downtown Value (2nd) 5 2 1 16
Camino Nuevo Eisner (3rd) 3 3 2 11
Monsenor Oscar Romero 2 4 2 8
Equitas Academy 0 8 0 0
Top 3 teams advance to playoffs which start May 22
         
LA LEAGUE - SOUTH
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Magnolia Science 8 (1st) 5 2 0 15
Orchard Academy (2nd) 4 1 2 14
Prepa Tec (3rd) 4 3 0 12
Harry Bridges 3 2 2 11
Aspire Centennial 3 4 0 9
KIPP Sol 0 6 0 0
Top 3 teams advance to playoffs which start May 22
         
VALLEY LEAGUE
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Valor Academy (1st) 6 1 0 18
Bert Corona (2nd) 6 1 0 18
James Jordan (3rd) 4 1 2 14
Our Community (4th) 3 2 2 11
Vaughn MIT 2 4 1 7
Ivy Academia 1 5 1 4
Multicultural Learning Center 2 5 0 3
North Valley Military Institute 0 5 2 2
Top 4 teams advance to playoffs which start May 22
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Culver City (1st) 8 0 0 24
Century Community (2nd) 7 1 0 21
The City School (3rd) 6 2 0 18
St Anastasia (4th) 5 2 1 16
Mark Twain (5th) 5 2 1 16
New West (6th) 5 2 1 16
Animo Westside 3 4 1 10
Crozier 3 5 0 9
Monroe 1 6 1 4
Watts Learning Center 1 7 0 3
Skirball 1 6 1 1
St Mark 0 8 0 0
Top 6 teams advance to playoffs which start May 22
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE
DIVISION 2
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Culver City (1st) 7 0 0 21
The City School 5 2 0 15
Oak Street 3 2 2 11
Stella Middle 2 4 1 7
New West 1 4 2 5
Highland 0 6 1 1

2017 Boys Soccer Standings

as of May 29

LA LEAGUE - NORTH
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Animo Jefferson (1st) 7 0 0 19.5
Aveson (2nd) 6 1 0 16.5
KIPP LA (3rd) 3 2 2 9.5
Larchmont Charter (4th) 3 3 1 8.5
KIPP Sol 2 4 1 7
Everest Value 0 4 3 3
Ribet Academy 0 6 1 1
Nonleague Win = 1.5 points; Nonleague Tie = 0.5 points
Top 4 teams advance to playoffs which start week of May 22
         
LA LEAGUE - CENTRAL
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Monsenor Oscar Romero (1st) 6 1 0 16.5
Richard Merkin (2nd) 6 1 0 16.5
Camino Nuevo Eisner (3rd) 5 2 0 15
Downtown Value (4th) 4 3 0 10.5
Apex Academy 2 5 0 6
Episcopal 1 6 0 3
Equitas Academy 0 7 0 0
Nonleague Win = 1.5 points; Nonleague Tie = 0.5 points
Top 4 teams advance to playoffs which start week of May 22
         
LA LEAGUE - SOUTH
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Orchard Academy Black (1st) 5 0 2 17
Aspire Centennial (2nd) 4 0 3 15
Magnolia Science Academy 8 (3rd) 4 0 3 15
Orchard Academy Red (4th) 3 2 2 11
Harry Bridges 3 3 1 10
Aspire Pacific 1 4 1 4
Kory Hunter 1 5 0 3
Prepa Tec 0 7 0 0
Top 4 teams advance to playoffs which start week of May 22
         
VALLEY LEAGUE
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
James Jordan (1st) 7 0 1 22
Valor Academy (2nd) 7 0 1 22
Bert Corona (3rd) 6 2 0 18
Vaughn MIT (4th) 5 3 0 15
North Valley Military Institute 3 4 1 10
Magnolia Science Academy 5 2 5 1 7
Chime Charter 1 4 3 6
Ivy Academia 1 6 1 4
Multicultural Learning Center 0 8 0 0
Top 4 teams advance to playoffs which start week of May 22
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE - WEST
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Mark Twain (1st) 8 0 0 24
WISH Charter (2nd) 6 2 0 18
ICEF Vista (3rd) 6 2 0 18
Le Lycee Francais de Los Angeles (4th) 5 2 1 16
St Mark 3 3 2 11
The City School 3 4 1 10
Notre Dame 1 6 1 4
Wilders Prep 1 6 1 4
Frank D. Parent 0 8 0 0
Top 4 teams advance to playoffs which start week of May 22
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE - EAST
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Century Community (1st) 6 1 0 18
Culver City (2nd) 5 1 1 16
New West (3rd) 4 2 1 13
Crozier (4th) 3 2 2 11
Monroe 3 4 0 9
Animo Mae Jemison 2 4 1 7
Animo Westside 1 5 1 4
Skirball 1 6 0 0
Top 4 teams advance to playoffs which start week of May 22
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE
DIVISION 2
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Culver City (1st) 7 1 0 21
Oak Street 6 0 2 20
Stella Middle 6 2 0 18
Downtown Value 3 3 2 11
Highland 3 4 1 10
St Anastasia 3 5 0 9
New West 3 5 0 9
WISH Charter 1 6 1 4
The City School 1 7 0 3