2019 Girls Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

LA North

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Downtown Value

2

0

0

6

Eisner

1

1

0

3

KIPP LA

1

1

0

3

Para Los Ninos

1

0

0

3

Monsenor Oscar Romero

1

1

0

3

Arts in Action

0

2

0

0

ISANA Octavia

0

1

0

0

 

 

LA South

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

MSA Bell

3

1

0

9

Orchard

1

1

1

4

Skirball

1

0

1

4

ISANA Achernar

1

1

0

3

CCPA Aspire

0

1

0

0

Harry Bridges

0

2

0

0

Kory Hunter

       

Prepa Tec

       

 

Valley

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Bert Corona

1

0

0

3

Vaughn

1

0

0

3

MSA - 5

0

2

0

0

Our Community

       

 

Westside

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Culver City White

2

0

0

6

Culver City Purple

1

0

0

3

Mark Twain

1

0

0

3

St Jerome

1

2

0

3

Crozier

1

1

0

0

Century Community

0

1

0

0

Animo Westside

0

2

0

0

The City School

       

ISANA Nascent

       

Monroe

       

New West

       

 

D-2

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Mark Twain

1

0

0

3

Animo Westside

0

1

0

0

Culver City

       

Oak Street

       

Paul Revere

       

The City School

       

 

2019 Boys Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

LA North

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Equitas #2

1

1

1

4

Monsenor Oscar Romero

1

0

1

4

Everest Value

1

1

0

3

Downtown Value

1

0

0

3

CNCA Kayne Siart

0

1

1

1

Pilgrim

0

0

1

1

KIPP Sol

0

1

0

0

ESLA

       

ISANA Octavia

       

Larchmont LFP

       

 

LA South

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Orchard

3

0

0

9

CCPA Aspire

2

1

0

6

MSA - Bell

1

1

1

4

Animo Jefferson

1

1

1

4

Para Los Ninos

1

1

0

3

KIPP LA

1

0

0

3

Prepa Tec

0

2

0

0

Arts in Action

0

2

0

0

Endeavor

0

1

0

0

 

Central

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

St Joseph

3

0

0

9

Harry Bridges

1

0

0

3

ISANA Achernar

1

1

0

3

Skirball

1

0

0

3

Animo Florence Firestone

1

0

0

3

Monroe

1

1

0

3

ECMS - G

0

1

0

0

Century Academy

0

3

0

0

KAO

0

2

0

0

 

Valley

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

MSA - 1

3

0

0

9

MSA - 5

2

1

0

6

Bert Corona

1

0

0

3

MSA - 2

0

1

0

0

Our Community

0

1

0

0

SFVA

0

2

0

0

Vaughn

0

1

0

0

CHIME

       

 

Westside League A

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Le Lycee

1

1

0

3

Mark Twain

1

0

0

3

New West

0

1

0

0

Animo Westside

       

Culver City Blue

       

Ocean

       

Park Century

       

Resolute

       

The City School

       

 

Westside League B

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Century Community

2

0

0

6

Crozier

1

1

0

3

Animo Mae Jemison

0

1

0

3

Libertas

1

1

0

3

Wilder’s Prep

0

1

0

0

Culver City Silver

       

Eisner

       

ISANA Nascent

       

 

Division 2

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Equitas #4

1

0

0

3

Mark Twain

1

0

0

3

Culver City Red

1

0

0

3

Libertas

1

0

0

3

Culver City Green

0

0

1

1

New West

0

0

1

1

Frank Parent

0

1

0

0

Oak Street

0

2

0

0

Equitas #2

0

1

0

0

Animo Westside

       

ISANA Nascent

       

The City School

       

WISH

       

Wilders

       

 

 

2018 Soccer Playoffs Qualifiers

 

 

Girls Playoff Qualifiers

Division 1

Division 1A

LA League

1st Place

 Skirball

5th Place

Prepa Tec

2nd Place

 Orchard

6th Place

KIPP Sol

3rd Place

 MSA - Bell

7th Place

CCPA Aspire

4th Place

 Monsenor Oscar Romero

8th Place

Kory Hunter

Westside League

1st Place

 Culver City

5th Place

 Century Community

2nd Place

 City

6th Place

 Mark Twain

3rd Place

 St Anastasia

7th Place

 Downtown Value

4th Place

 New West

8th Place

 Richard Merkin

 

 

 

Boys Playoff Qualifiers

Boys

Division 1

Division 1A

LA League South

1st Place

MSA – Bell

4th Place

 CCPA Aspire

2nd Place

Downtown Value

5th Place

 Skirball

3rd Place

Animo Jefferson

6th Place

 Orchard

LA League North

1st Place

 Eisner

4th Place

 Pilgrim

2nd Place

 KIPP Sol

5th Place

 Para Los Ninos

3rd Place

Monsenor Oscar Romero

6th Place

Larchmont

Westside League A

1st Place

 Mark Twain

4th Place

 Animo Westside

2nd Place

 Culver City Silver

5th Place

 Le Lycee

3rd Place

 New West

6th Place

 City

Westside League B

1st Place

 Culver City Blue

4th Place

Richard Merkin

2nd Place

 CCCS

5th Place

 Monroe

3rd Place

Mae Jemison

6th Place

 Crozier

 

 

 

 

2018 Girls Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

LA League

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Skirball (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

Orchard (2nd Place)

6

0

2

20

MSA - Bell (3rd Place)

5

3

15

Monsenor Oscar Romero (4th Place)

4

3

1

13

Prepa Tec (5th Place)*

4

3

1

10

KIPP Sol (6th Place)

3

4

1

10

CCPA Aspire (7th Place)

3

5

9

Kory Hunter (8th Place)

2

6

6

Eisner

1

7

3

Para Los Ninos

2

6

0

*Via common opponent tiebreaker.

Westside League

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Culver City (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

City School (2nd Place)

7

1

21

St Anastasia (3rd Place)

6

0

2

20

New West (4th Place)

6

1

1

19

Century Community (5th Place)

5

3

15

Mark Twain (6th Place)

4

4

12

Downtown Value (7th Place)

3

5

9

Richard Merkin (8th Place)

2

6

6

Animo Westside

2

6

6

Crozier

2

6

3

Harry Bridges

1

6

3

LACES

0

8

0

Division 2 League

School

Wins

Losses

Points

City School (1st Place)

7

0

21

Mark Twain

4

2

12

Animo Westside

4

3

12

New West

4

3

12

Culver City

4

3

12

Stella

2

4

6

Highland

1

5

3

Oak Street

0

6

0

2018 Boys Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

LA League South

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

MSA - Bell (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

Downtown Value (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Animo Jefferson (3rd Place)

5

2

1

16

CCPA Aspire (4th Place)

4

4

12

Skirball (5th Place)*

3

4

1

10

Orchard (6th Place)

3

4

1

10

Endeavor

2

6

6

Prepa Tec

2

3

2

5

Resolute

0

8

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker over Orchard.

LA League North

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Eisner (1st Place)*

7

0

1

22

KIPP Sol (2nd Place)

7

0

1

22

Monsenor Oscar Romero (3rd Place)

5

3

15

Pilgrim (4th Place)

4

4

12

Para Los Ninos (5th Place)

5

3

12

Larchmont (6th Place)

3

5

9

APEX

2

5

1

7

ESLA

1

7

3

Everest Value

0

7

1

1

*Via coin flip.

Westside League A

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Mark Twain (1st Place)

7

0

21

Culver City Silver (2nd Place)

5

0

2

17

New West (3rd Place)

5

1

1

16

Animo Westside (4th Place)

4

2

1

13

Le Lycee (5th Place)*

3

3

1

10

City (6th Place)

3

3

1

10

WISH

2

5

6

Notre Dame

0

5

0

Frank Parent

0

5

0

ICEF Vista

0

5

-3

*Via coin flip.

 

Westside League B

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Culver City Blue (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

Century Community (2nd Place)

6

1

1

19

Animo Mae Jemison (3rd Place)

5

0

3

18

Richard Merkin (4th Place)

5

2

1

16

Monroe (5th Place)

5

3

15

Crozier (6th Place)

3

4

1

10

Ocean

3

5

9

Wilders

1

7

3

Harry Bridges

1

6

1

0

Century Academy

0

8

0

Division 2 League A

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Culver City Red (1st Place)

6

0

1

19

Mark Twain

5

1

2

17

Westside Neighborhood

4

1

3

15

New West

3

1

2

11

Notre Dame

2

5

6

Animo Westside

1

6

1

4

City School

1

5

3

WISH

0

4

2

2

Division 2 League B

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Stella (1st Place)

7

0

1

22

Culver City Green

6

1

18

Highland

5

2

1

16

Monroe

4

4

12

Oak Street

3

3

1

10

St Mark

2

4

6

St John Chrysostom

2

6

6

KIPP Philosopher

0

8

0

2018 Futsal Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 3 Girls Futsal

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Visitation Blue (1st Place)

5

0

2

17

St Anastasia (1st Place)

5

0

2

17

Visitation White

4

3

 

12

St John Chrysostom

1

6

 

3

St Mark

0

7

 

0

Division 3 Boys Futsal

School

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Visitation White (1st Place)

6

1

 

18

Visitation Blue

6

1

 

18

St Anastasia

5

2

 

15

St Jerome

2

4

 

6

WISH

2

5

 

6

Good Shepherd

2

4

 

6

St John Chrysostom

0

6

 

0