Related Links

2017 Division 1 Boys Soccer Playoffs

as of May 24

NOTE THAT THE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP DATE HAS BEEN CHANGED TO THURSDAY JUNE 1.

Click HERE for the 2017 Division 1 Boys Soccer Playoffs Bracket as of May 24.

Click HERE for the Division 1 Boys Soccer Playoff Schedule as of May 24.

2017 Division 1 Girls Soccer Playoffs

as of May 26

Click HERE for the 2017 Division 1 Girls Soccer Playoffs Bracket as of May 26.

Click HERE for the Division 1 Girls Soccer Playoff Schedule as of May 26.

2017 Division 1A Boys Soccer Playoffs

as of May 24

NOTE THAT THE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP DATE HAS BEEN CHANGED TO THURSDAY JUNE 1.

Click HERE for the 2017 Division 1A Boys Soccer Playoffs Bracket as of May 24.

Click HERE for the Division 1A Boys Soccer Playoff Schedule as of May 24.

2017 Division 1A Girls Soccer Playoffs

as of May 26

Click HERE for the 2017 Division 1A Girls Soccer Playoffs Bracket as of May 26.

Click HERE for the Division 1A Girls Soccer Playoff Schedule as of May 26.

2016 Division 1 Boys Soccer Playoffs

as of May 27

Click HERE for the 2016 Division 1 Boys Soccer Playoffs Bracket as of May 27.

 

2015 Girls Soccer Playoffs

  6:00 PM Orchard (LA 3rd Place) Vs Aveson (Valley 3rd Place) Game 1 Mon. 6/1 @ SFV  
  4:00 PM MOR (LA 2nd) Vs City (WS 4th Place) Game 2 Mon. 6/1 @ Highland  
  7:00 PM CCCS (WS 3rd Place) Vs MLC (Valley 4th Place) Game 3 Mon. 6/1 @ SFV  
  5:00 PM Culver City (WS 2nd Place) Vs Aspire (LA 4th Place) Game 4 Mon. 6/1 @ Highland  
  4:00 PM New West (WS 1st Place) Vs Aveson Game 5 Tues. 6/2 @ FDP  
  4:00 PM James Jordan (Valley 2nd Place) Vs City Game 6 Tues. 6/2 @ SFV  
  5:00 PM MSA (LA 1st Place) Vs CCCS Game 7 Tues. 6/2 @ FDP
  5:00 PM Vaughn (Valley 1st Place) Vs Culver  City Game 8 Tues. 6/2 @ SFV  
  Wed. June 3rd @ Frank Parent      
  6:00 PM New West Vs City Game 9      
  7:00 PM CCCS Vs Culver City Game 10  
  Thurs. June 4th @ Frank Parent      
  5:00 PM New West Vs Culver City Championship  
         
  San Fernado Valley Academy (SFV): 17601 Lassen Street, Northridge, CA 91325        
  Frank Parent (FDP): 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302          
  Highland Elementary School: 430 Venice Way, Inglewood, CA 90302        
  Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201          
                 

2015 Boys Soccer Playoffs

  5:00 PM Monroe (WS League A 1st Place) Vs Culver City (WS League B 4th Place) Game 1 Mon. 6/1 @ FDP  
  4:00 PM MSA - 8 (LA 2nd Place) Vs MOR (LA 3rd Place) Game 2 Mon. 6/1 @ OA  
  4:00 PM James Jordan (Valley 1st Place) Vs Valor (Valley 4th Place) Game 3 Mon. 6/1 @ SFV  
  6:00 PM Crozier (WS League B 2nd Place) Vs Vista (WS League A 3rd Place) Game 4 Mon. 6/1 @ FDP  
  4:00 PM New West (WS League B 1st Place) Vs Le Lycee (WS League A 4th Place) Game 5 Mon. 6/1 @ FDP  
  5:00 PM Bert Corona (Valley 2nd Place) Vs Vaughn (Valley 3rd Place) Game 6 Mon. 6/1 @ SFV  
  5:00 PM Orchard (LA 1st Place) Vs Prepa Tec (LA 4th Place) Game 7 Mon. 6/1 @ OA  
  7:00 PM Bridges (WS League A 2nd Place) Vs CCCS (WS League B 3rd Place) Game 8 Mon. 6/1 @ FDP  
  Tues. June 2nd @ Monroe      
  4:00 PM Monroe Vs MOR Game 9 Field 1    
  5:00 PM Valor Vs Crozier Game 10 Field 2    
  4:00 PM New West Vs Bert Corona Game 11 Field 1    
  5:00 PM Orchard Vs CCCS Game 12 Field 2    
  Wed. June 3rd @ Frank Parent      
  4:00 PM Monroe Vs Valor Game 13      
  5:00 PM New West Vs CCCS Game 14      
  Thurs. June 4th @ Frank Parent      
  4:00 PM Monroe Vs CCCS Championship      
                 
  Frank Parent (FDP): 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302          
  Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201          
  San Fernado Valley Academy (SFV): 17601 Lassen Street, Northridge, CA 91325        
  Monroe Middle School: 10711 S 10th Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303          
                 

2014 Girls Playoffs

 

                     
    Wednesday May 21st @ Frank Parent    
    4:00 PM Culver City (1st Place) Vs Downtown Value (8th Place)  Game 1    
    5:00 PM Century Community (4th Place) Vs City School (5th Place) Game 2    
    6:00 PM St. Mark (2nd Place) Vs Frank Parent (7th Place) Game 3    
    7:00 PM New West (3rd Place) Vs ACRMA #7 (6th Place) Game 4    
    Thursday May 29th @ Playa Vista    
    4:00 PM Culver City Vs City School Game 5    
    5:00 PM St. Mark Vs New West Game 6    
    Monday June 2nd @ Playa Vista    
    4:30 PM Culver City Vs New West Championship    
         

2014 Boys Playoffs

    Thursday May 22nd @ Frank Parent    
    4:00 PM Crozier (1st Place) Vs ACRMA #7 (8th Place) Game 1    
    5:00 PM Le Lycee Francais (4th Place) Vs New West (5th Place) Game 2    
    6:00 PM Monroe (2nd Place) Vs City School (7th Place) Game 3    
    7:00 PM Culver City (3rd Place) Vs Downtown Value (6th Place) Game 4    
    Tuesday May 27th @ Playa Vista    
    4:30 PM Crozier Vs New West Game 5    
    5:30 PM Monroe Vs Culver City Game 6    
    Monday June 2nd @ Playa Vista    
    5:30 PM Crozier Vs Monroe Championship    

2013 Girls Playoffs

 

           
  Thurs. May 23rd @ Frank Parent
  4:00 PM New West (W) Vs Century Community Game 2
  5:00 PM Frank Parent (W) Vs Monroe Game 1
  6:00 PM LA Alliance (1) (W) Vs  Crozier Game 3
  7:00 PM St. Mark (W) Vs LA Alliance (2) Game 4
           
  Fri. May 31st @ Frank Parent
  4:00 PM Frank Parent Vs New West (W) Game 5
  5:00 PM LA Alliance (1) Vs St. Mark (W) Game 6
           
  Tues. June 4th @ Frank Parent
  4:00 PM New West Vs St. Mark  
  Champions: New West
     

 

2013 Boys Playoffs

           
  Wed. May 29th@ Frank Parent
  4:00 PM Century Community Vs Crozier (W) Game 1
  5:00 PM LA Alliance (1) (W) Vs Downtown Value Game 2
  6:00 PM Frank Parent Vs  Monroe (W) Game 3
  7:00 PM New West (1) (W) Vs New West (2) Game 4
           
  Fri. May 31st @ Frank Parent
  6:00 PM Crozier Vs LA Alliance (W) Game 5
  7:00 PM Monroe (W) Vs New West (1) Game 6
           
  Tues. June 4th @ Frank Parent
  5:00 PM LA Alliance Vs Monroe  
  Champions: Monroe