Related Links

Division 1 Girls Soccer - LA League North

as of May 18

FIYA Soccer

Division 1 GIRLS

LA League – NORTH

 

as of May 18, 2017

 

Equitas Academy                                                       Camino Nuevo Eisner

Downtown Value                                                       Monsenor Oscar Romero

Richard Merkin

Tuesday March 28 @ Ribet Academy

5PM Equitas Academy v Monsenor Oscar Romero (W)

6PM Downtown Value v Richard Merkin (W)

 

Monday May 1 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Equitas Academy v Richard Merkin (W)

5PM Mon Oscar Romero v Camino Nuevo Eisner (W)

 

Tuesday May 2 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Richard Merkin (W) v Downtown Value

5PM Mon Oscar Romero (W) v Equitas Academy

 

Thursday May 4 @ Apex Academy

4PM Richard Merkin (W) v Camino Nuevo Eisner

5PM Equitas Academy v Downtown Value (W)

Tuesday April 4 @ Ribet Academy

5PM Downtown Value (W) v Equitas Academy

6PM Camino Nuevo Eisner v Richard Merkin (W)

 

Friday April 7 @ Ribet Academy

6PM Downtown Value (W) v Camino Nuevo Eisner

 

Tuesday May 9 @ Ribet Academy

5PM Richard Merkin (W) v Monsenor Oscar Romero

6PM Camino Nuevo Eisner (T) v Downtown Value (T)

 

Friday May 12 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Mon Oscar Romero v Downtown Value (W)

5PM Equitas Academy v Camino Nuevo Eisner (W)

 

Tuesday April 25 @ Ribet Academy

5PM Camino Nuevo Eisner (T) v Mon Oscar Romero (T)

6PM Richard Merkin (W) v Equitas Academy

Tuesday May 16 @ Apex Academy

4PM Monsenor Oscar Romero (T) v Richard Merkin (T)

 

Wednesday May 17 @ Apex Academy

5PM Downtown Value (W) v Monsenor Oscar Romero

 

 

Camino Nuevo Eisner (W) v Equitas Academy

 

GAME LOCATIONS:


Ribet Academy – 2911 North San Fernando Road, LA 90065

Apex Academy - 1309 North Wilton Place, LA 90028

Division 1 Girls Soccer - LA League South

as of May 18

FIYA Soccer

Division 1 GIRLS

LA League – SOUTH

 

as of May 18, 2017

 

Aspire Centennial                                                       Harry Bridges

KIPP Sol                                                                      Orchard Academy

Prepa Tec                                                                   Magnolia Science 8

 

Monday March 20 @ Orchard Academy

5PM Harry Bridges (T) v Orchard Academy (T)

 

Monday April 24 @ Orchard Academy

4PM Orchard Academy v Aspire Centennial (W)

5PM KIPP Sol v Prepa Tec (W)

 

Thursday April 27 @ Orchard Academy

4PM Orchard Academy (W) v Magnolia Science 8

5PM KIPP Sol v Aspire Centennial (W)

 

 

Monday March 27 @ Orchard Academy

4PM Prepa Tec (W) v Magnolia Science 8

5PM Harry Bridges (W) v Aspire Centennial

 

Thursday March 30 @ Orchard Academy

4PM Orchard Academy (W) v Prepa Tec

5PM Magnolia Science 8 (W) v KIPP Sol

 

Monday May 8 @ Orchard Academy

4PM Aspire Centennial v Prepa Tec (W)

5PM Harry Bridges v Magnolia Science 8 (W)

 

Thursday May 11 @ Orchard Academy

4PM KIPP Sol  v Aspire Centennial (W) (Game A)

5PM Magnolia Science 8  (W) v  Prepa Tec (Game B)

Monday April 3 @ Orchard Academy

4PM KIPP Sol v Orchard Academy (W)

5PM Prepa Tec v Harry Bridges (W)

 

Monday May 15 @ Orchard Academy

4PM KIPP Sol v Prepa Tec (W) 

5PM  Orchard Academy  (T) v  Harry Bridges (T) (Game C)

 

Wednesday May 17 @ Orchard Academy

4PM Aspire Centennial  v  Orchard Academy (W)

5PM Magnolia Science 8  (W) v  Harry Bridges

 

Monday April 17 @ Orchard Academy

4PM Aspire Centennial v Magnolia Science 8 (W)

5PM KIPP Sol v Harry Bridges (W)

Games on May 11, 15 and 17 are regular season games.  Upon conclusion of regular season, the top 3 teams based on total points advance to playoffs.

Orchard Academy – 6411 Orchard Avenue, Bell 90201

 

Division 1 Boys Soccer - LA League North

as of May 20

FIYA Soccer

Division 1 BOYS

LA League – NORTH

 

as of May 20, 2017

 

Aveson                                                                       Ribet Academy

Larchmont Charter                                                      KIPP Sol

Everest Value                                                              KIPP LA

Animo Jefferson

Thursday March 23 @ Ribet Academy

445 Animo Jefferson (W) v KIPP LA

545 Larchmont Charter v Aveson (W)

 

 

Thursday April 27 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Aveson (W) v Everest Value

5PM Animo Jefferson (W) v Larchmont Charter

6PM KIPP Sol v KIPP LA (W)

 

Friday April 28 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Ribet Academy v Richard Merkin (W) (NonLgue)

5PM KIPP LA (W) v Camino Nuevo Eisner (NonLgue)

 

Friday April 28 @ Toberman Park

4PM Everest Value v Downtown Value (W) (NonLgue)

 

Thursday March 30 @ Ribet Academy

5PM Everest Value v Animo Jefferson (W)

6PM Aveson (W) v KIPP LA

 

 

 

Thursday May 4 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Everest Value (T) v KIPP Sol (T)

5PM Animo Jefferson (W) v Ribet Academy

6PM Larchmont Charter (T) v KIPP LA (T)

 

Friday May 5 @ Apex Academy

4PM Larchmont Charter (W) v Apex Academy (NonL)

 

Friday May 5 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Mons Oscar Romero (W) v KIPP Sol (NonLgue)

5PM Equitas Academy v Aveson (W) (Nonleague)

 

Thursday April 6 @ Ribet Academy

5PM Animo Jefferson (W) v Aveson

6PM Ribet Academy (T) v Everest Value (T)

 

Friday April 7 @ Ribet Academy

4PM KIPP LA (W) v Ribet Academy 

5PM KIPP Sol v Aveson (W)

Thursday May 11 @ Ribet Academy

4PM KIPP LA (T) v Everest Value (T)

5PM Aveson (W) v Ribet Academy

6PM KIPP Sol v Animo Jefferson (W)

 

 

 

Monday May 15 @ Ribet Academy

4PM  Larchmont Charter (W) v Ribet Academy

6PM KIPP Sol (W) v Larchmont Charter

 

Tuesday May 16 @ Apex Academy

5PM Episcopal v Animo Jefferson (W) (Nonleague)

 

Ribet Academy v KIPP Sol (W)

 

Friday May 19 @ Frank Parent

4PM  Larchmont Charter (W) v Everest Value

GAME LOCATIONS:

APEX Academy – 1309 North Wilton Place, LA 90028

Ribet Academy – 2911 North San Fernando Road, LA 90065

Division 1 Boys Soccer - LA League Central

as of May 18

FIYA Soccer

Division 1 BOYS

LA League – CENTRAL

 

as of May 18, 2017

 

Apex Academy                                                          Camino Nuevo Eisner

Episcopal                                                                   Downtown Value

Monsenor Oscar Romero                                            Richard Merkin

Equitas Academy

Friday March 24 @ Apex Academy

4PM Episcopal v Apex Academy (W)

5PM Equitas Academy v Richard Merkin (W)

 

 

 

Tuesday April 25 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Downtown Value (W) v Episcopal

 

Friday April 28 @ Apex Academy

4PM Apex Academy v Monsenor Oscar Romero (W)

5PM Equitas Academy v Episcopal (W)

 

Friday April 28 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Ribet Academy v Richard Merkin (W)(NonLgue)

5PM KIPP LA (W) v Camino Nuevo Eisner (NonLgue)

 

Friday April 28 @ Toberman Park

4PM Everest Value v Downtown Value (W) (NonLgue)

 

Tuesday March 28 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Monsenor Oscar Romero (W) v Equitas Academy

 

Wednesday March 29 @ Apex Academy

4PM Episcopal v Camino Nuevo Eisner (W)

5PM Apex Academy v Richard Merkin (W)

 

Monday May 1 @ Ribet Academy

6PM Equitas Academy v Camino Nuevo Eisner (W)

 

Tuesday May 2 @ Ribet Academy

6PM Monsenor Oscar Romero (W) v Downtown Value

 

Friday May 5 @ Apex Academy

4PM Larchmont Charter (W) v Apex Academy (NonL)

5PM Episcopal v Richard Merkin (W)

 

Friday May 5 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Mons Oscar Romero (W) v KIPP Sol (NonLgue)

5PM Equitas Academy v Aveson (W) (Nonleague)

 

Tuesday April 4 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Cam Nuevo Eisner (W) v Mon Oscar Romero

 

Friday April 7 @ Apex Academy

4PM Equitas Academy v Apex Academy (W)

5PM Downtown Value v Richard Merkin (W)

Tuesday May 9 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Richard Merkin v Monsenor Oscar Romero (W)

 

Thursday May 11 @ Apex Academy

4PM Apex Academy v Camino Nuevo Eisner (W)

5PM Downtown Value (W) v Equitas Academy

 

 

Friday April 21 @ Apex Academy

4PM Downtown Value (W) v Apex Academy

5PM Episcopal v Monsenor Oscar Romero (W)

Monday May 15 @ Ribet Academy

5PM Richard Merkin (W) v Camino Nuevo Eisner

 

Tuesday May 16 @ Apex Academy

5PM Episcopal v Animo Jefferson (W) (Nonleague)

 

Wednesday May 17 @ Ribet Academy

4PM Camino Nuevo Eisner (W) v Downtown Value

GAME LOCATIONS:

APEX Academy – 1309 North Wilton Place, LA 90028

Ribet Academy – 2911 North San Fernando Road, LA 90065

Division 1 Boys Soccer - LA League South

as of May 13

FIYA Soccer

Division 1 BOYS

LA League – SOUTH

 

as of May 13, 2017

 

Aspire Pacific                                                             Aspire Centennial

Orchard Academy Red                                                Kory Hunter

Magnolia Science                                                        Orchard Academy Black

Prepa Tec                                                                    Harry Bridges

Wednesday March 22 @ Orchard

4PM Magnolia Science (W) v Aspire Pacific

5PM Prepa Tec v Harry Bridges (W)

 

Friday March 24 @ Orchard

4PM Aspire Centennial (T) v Orchard Academy Red (T)

5PM Orchard Academy Black (W) v Kory Hunter

 

Wednesday April 26 @ Orchard

4PM Kory Hunter v Aspire Centennial (W)

5PM Harry Bridges v Orchard Academy Black (W)

 

Friday April 28 @ Orchard

4PM Aspire Pacific (W) v Prepa Tec

5PM Orchard Academy Black (T) v Magnolia Science (T)

 

Wednesday March 29 @ Orchard

4PM Prepa Tec v Orchard Academy Black (W)

5PM Harry Bridges (W) v Orchard Academy Red

 

 

Monday May 1 @ Orchard

4PM Magnolia Science (W) v Kory Hunter

5PM Harry Bridges (T) v Aspire Pacific (T)

 

Wednesday May 3 @ Orchard

4PM Orchard Academy Red (W)  v Kory Hunter

5PM Aspire Centennial (W) v Harry Bridges

 

Friday May 5 @ Orchard

4PM Prepa Tec v Orchard Academy Red (W)

5PM Orchard Academy Black (T) v Aspire Centennial (T)

 

Wednesday April 5 @ Orchard

4PM Magnolia Science (T) v Aspire Centennial (T)

 

Friday April 7 @ Orchard

4PM Orchard Academy Black (W) v Aspire Pacific

5PM Aspire Centennial (W) v Prepa Tec

Wednesday May 10 @ Orchard

4PM Kory Hunter (W) v Prepa Tec

5PM Harry Bridges v Magnolia Science (W)

 

Friday May 12 @ Orchard

4PM Aspire Pacific v Aspire Centennial (W)

5PM Orchard Academy Red v Orchard Academy Black (W)

Wednesday April 19 @ Orchard

4PM Orchard Academy Red (T) v Magnolia Science (T)

5PM Kory Hunter v Harry Bridges (W)

 

Friday April 21 @ Orchard

4PM Magnolia Science (W) v Prepa Tec

5PM Orchard Academy Red (W) v Aspire Pacific

 

 

GAME LOCATIONS:

Orchard Academy – 6411 Orchard Avenue, Bell 90201