Division 1 Girls Soccer - LA League North

FIYA Division 1 Girls Soccer – LA North

AS OF 4/3/19

Arts In Action

Downtown Value

Eisner

ISANA Octavia

KIPP LA

MORCS

Para Los Ninos

 

 

Tuesday March 26th @ ISANA Octavia

5 PM  KIPP LA  v  Eisner (W)

 

 

Tuesday April 30th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  MORCS  v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Eisner

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Henry Clay M.S.

6 PM  Eisner  v  Arts In Action

 

Friday May 3rd @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  KIPP LA  v  MORCS

 

 

Tuesday April 2nd @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  ISANA Octavia  v  KIPP LA (W)

 

Thursday April 4th @ Henry Clay M.S.

5 PM  MORCS  v  Downtown Value (W)

 

Thursday April 4th @ ISANA Octavia

Arts In Action  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

 

Monday April 8th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  Eisner  v  ISANA Octavia

 

Tuesday April 9th @ ISANA Ocatavia

5 PM  Arts In Action  v  MORCS (W)

 

Friday April 12th @ Culver City

6 PM  Downtown Value (W)  v  Eisner

 

 

Tuesday May 7th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  Arts In Action  v  ISANA Octavia

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  KIPP LA

 

Thursday May 9th @ Henry Clay M.S.

6 PM  Downtown Value  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Thursday May 9th @ Slauson Multipurpose Center

5 PM  Eisner  v  MORCS

 

 

Tuesday April 23rd @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  ISANA Octavia  v  Downtown Value

5 PM  KIPP LA  v  Arts In Action

 

Thursday April 25th @ Henry Clay M.S.

6 PM  Downtown Value  v  KIPP LA

 

Friday April 26th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  MORCS  v  Para Los Ninos

 

*REGUALR SEASON GAMES*

Tuesday May 14th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  2nd Place  v  3rd Place

5 PM  4th Place  v  5th Place

 

Thursday May 16th @ Henry Clay M.S.

6 PM Arts In Action  v  Downtown Value  

 

Friday May 17th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  6th Place  v  7th Place

 

 

ISANA Octavia: 3010 Estara Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Field is grass field on corner of Fletcher and Estara, NOT the turf field. Street parking available Fletcher Dr. DO NOT park in any parking lot including that of Fletcher Elementary School.

Henry Clay M.S: 12226 S. Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

Culver City M.S.: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Slauson Multipurpose Center: 5306 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

 

Division 1 Girls Soccer - LA South League

FIYA Division 1 Girls Soccer – LA South Leage

AS OF 4/19/19

 

CCPA Aspire                                                  MSA Bell

Harry Bridges                                                Orchard

ISANA Achernar                                             Prepa Tec

Kory Hunter                                                  Skirball

 

 

Thursday March 21st @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard (W)  v  ISANA Achernar

5 PM  MSA (W) v  CCPA Aspire

 

Wednesday May 1st  @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA  v  Kory Hunter

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Henry Clay M.S.

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Skirball

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Slauson Multipurpose Center

4 PM  Kory Hunter  v  ISANA Achernar

 

 

Orchard (W) v  Harry Bridges

Wednesday March 27th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA  v  Skirball (W)

 

Friday March 29th @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard  v  Prepa Tec

 

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Orchard

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  MSA (W)

 

Friday April 5th @ Orchard

4 PM  Skirball  v  Orchard (TIE)

 

Monday May 6th @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  CCPA Aspire

 

 

Harry Bridges  v  Kory Hunter (W)

 

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Orchard

4 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  CCPA Aspire

 

Thursday May 9th @ Slauson Multipurpose Center

4 PM  Kory Hunter  v  Skirball

 

 

Harry Bridges  v  Prepa Tec (W)

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Orchard

4 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  Prepa Tec

 

Thursday April 11th @ Henry Clay M.S.

4 PM  ISANA Achernar (W) v  Harry Bridges

 

Friday April 12th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA (W)  v  Orchard

 

 

Monday April 22nd @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Kory Hunter

 

 

Skirball (W)  v  Harry Bridges

 

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Orchard

4 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Orchard

 

Thursday April 25th @ Henry Clay M.S.

5 PM  Skirball  v  ISANA Achernar

 

Friday April 26th @ Orchard

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  MSA

 


Wednesday May 15th @ Orchard

4 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  MSA

 

Thursday May 16th @ Henry Clay M.S. 

5 PM  Skirball  v  CCPA Aspire

 

 

Harry Bridges  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

 

Thursday May 16th @ Slauson Multipurpose Center

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Kory Hunter

 

Friday May 17th @ Orchard

4 PM  Kory Hunter  v  Orchard

 

 

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

ISANA Octavia: 3010 Estara Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90065

Monroe/Morningside: 10500 Yukon Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

Henry Clay Middle School 12226 S. Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

Slauson Multipurpose Center: 5306 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

 

Division 1 Boys Soccer - LA League North

FIYA Division 1 Boys Soccer – LA North

AS OF 4/8/19

 

CNCA Kayne Siart                                          Everest Value

Downtown Value                                           ISANA Octavia

Equitas Academy #2                                       KIPP Sol

ESLA                                                             Larchmont LFP

Pilgrim                                                         MORCS

 

 

Thursday March 28th @ ISANA Ocatavia

5 PM  MORCS (W)  v  Everest Value

 

Wednesday May 1st @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  ISANA Octavia  v  Downtown Value

5 PM  Larchmont   v  MORCS

 

Thursday May 2nd @ ISANA Ocatavia

4 PM  ESLA  v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  Equitas #2  v  KIPP Sol

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Slauson Multipurpose Center

5 PM  Larchmont   v  Everest Value

 

 

Tuesday April 2nd @ ISANA Octavia

5 PM  Equitas #2 (W)  v  CNCA Kayne Siart

 

Friday April 5th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Equitas #2  v  Pilgrim (TIE)

5 PM  Everest Value (W)  v  KIPP Sol

 

Tuesday May 7th @ ISANA Ocatavia

5 PM  Equitas #2  v  ISANA Octavia

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Downtown Value  v  Pilgrim

5 PM  ESLA  v  CNCA Kayne Siart

 

Thursday May 9th @ ISANA Ocatavia

4 PM  Larchmont   v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  MORCS  v  KIPP Sol

 

Friday May 10th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Everest Value  v  Pilgrim

5 PM  ESLA  v  Downtown Value

 

 

Monday April 8th @ ISANA Octavia

5 PM  CNCA Kayne Siart  v  MORCS (TIE)

 

Tuesday April 9th @ ISANA Ocatavia

4 PM  ISANA Octavia  v  Everest Value

5 PM  MORCS  v  ESLA

 

Friday April 12th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  ESLA

5 PM  Downtown Value (W) v  Equitas #2

 

 

Monday May 13th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  KIPP Sol  v  Larchmont

5 PM  Downtown Value  v  CNCA Kayne Siart

 

Thursday May 16th @ ISANA Ocatavia

4 PM  KIPP Sol  v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  CNCA Kayne Siart  v  Larchmont

 

Thursday May 16th @ Slauson Multipurpose Center

5 PM  Equitas #2  v  ESLA

 

Friday May 17th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  MORCS

5 PM  Everest Value  v  Equitas #2

 

 

 

Tuesday April 23rd @ ISANA Octavia

5 PM  Downtown Value  v  Larchmont

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  CNCA Kayne Siart

5 PM  ESLA  v  KIPP Sol

 

Thursday April 25th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  ISANA Octavia  v  MORCS

5 PM  CNCA Kayne Siart  v  KIPP Sol

 

Friday April 26th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  Larchmont

5 PM  Downtown Value  v  Everest Value

 

 

 

 

ISANA Octavia: 3010 Estara Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Field is grass field on corner of Fletcher and Estara, NOT the turf field. Street parking available on Fletcher Dr. DO NOT park in any parking lot including that of Fletcher Elementary School.

Pilgrim: 540 South Commonwealth Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90020

Slauson Multipurpose Center: 5306 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

Division 1 Boys Soccer - LA League South

FIYA Division 1 Boys Soccer – LA South League

AS OF 4/19/19

 

KIPP LA                                                         Prepa Tec

MSA Bell                                                       Arts in Action

Para Los Ninos                                              Endeavor

Orchard                                                       CCPA Aspire

Animo Jefferson     

 

 

Friday March 22nd @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard (W)  v  CCPA Aspire

 

Monday April 29th @ Monroe Field 1

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Arts In Action

 

Monday April 29th @ Monroe Field 2

6 PM  KIPP LA  v  Endeavor

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Monroe Field 1

6 PM  Animo Jefferson  v  KIPP LA

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Monroe Field 2

6 PM  Arts In Action  v  Endeavor

 

Wednesday May 1st  @ Orchard

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  CCPA Aspire

 

Friday May 3rd @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard  v  MSA - Bell

 

 

Wednesday March 27th @ Orchard

5 PM  MSA - Bell (W)  v  Arts In Action

 

Friday March 29th @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard (W)  v  Animo Jefferson

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Monroe Field 1

6 PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  Endeavor

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Monroe Field 2

6 PM  Animo Jefferson (W) v  Prepa Tec

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA - Bell  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

Friday April 5th @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard (W) v  Arts In Action

 

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Monroe Field 1

6 PM  Arts In Action  v  KIPP LA

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Monroe Field 2

6 PM  Endeavor  v  CCPA Aspire

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Orchard

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  MSA - Bell

 

Thursday May 9th @ Henry Clay M.S.

4 PM  Animo Jefferson  v  Endeavor

5 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  KIPP LA

 

Friday May 10th @ Orchard

4 PM  Animo Jefferson  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Monroe Field 1

6 PM  KIPP LA z(W)  v  Prepa Tec

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Monroe Field 2

6 PM  CCPA Aspire (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Orchard

5 PM  MSA - Bell  v  Animo Jefferson (TIE)

 

Friday April 12th @ Orchard

5 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Orchard

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Monroe Field 1

6 PM  Arts In Action  v  Animo Jefferson

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Monroe Field 2

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Prepa Tec

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Orchard

5 PM  KIPP LA  v  MSA - Bell

 

Friday May 17th @ Orchard

5 PM  Endeavor  v  Orchard


 

Wednesday April 24th @ Monroe Field 1

6 PM  Arts In Action  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  KIPP LA

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Orchard

5 PM  Endeavor  v  MSA - Bell

 

Friday April 26th @ Orchard

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Orchard

 

 

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

Monroe/Morningside: 10500 Yukon Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

Henry Clay M.S: 12226 S. Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

 

 

Division 1 Boys Soccer - Central League

FIYA Division 1 Boys Soccer – Central League

AS OF 4/8/19

 

ISANA Achernar                                                          KAO

Animo Florence Firestone                                           Monroe

Harry Bridges                                                              Skirball

St Joseph                                                                     Century Academy

ECMS - G        

 

 

Friday March 22nd @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  KAO  v  Monroe (W)

5 PM  Harry Bridges (W)  v  ISANA Achernar

 

Friday March 22nd @ Monroe Field 2

St Joseph (W) v  Century Academy

5 PM  ECMS  v  Skirball (W)

 

 

Monday April 29th @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  KAO

5 PM  Animo Florence Firestone  v  ECMS

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Animo Florence Firestone  v  Monroe

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  Skirball

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  KAO

 

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  KAO  v  St Joseph (W)

5 PM  Monroe  v  Harry Bridges

 

Wednesday April 3rd @ Monroe Field 2

4 PM  Skirball  v  Animo Florence Firestone

Century Academy  v  ISANA Achernar (W)

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Skirball  v  St Joseph

5 PM  Monroe  v  ECMS

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  Animo Florence Firestone

 

Century Academy  v  Harry Bridges (W)

 

Friday May 10th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  St Joseph  v  ECMS

 

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Monroe Field 1

5 PM  St Joseph (W)  v  Monroe

 

Animo Florence Firestone (W)  v  Century Academy

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  Skirball

 

Friday April 12th @ Frank Parent

5 PM  ECMS  v  KAO

 

 

Tuesday May 14th @ Crozier

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  St Joseph

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Monroe  v  Skirball

5 PM  St Joseph  v  Animo Florence Firestone

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  ECMS  v  ISANA Achernar

 

KAO (W) v  Century Academy

 

 

Monday April 22nd @ Monroe Field 2

5 PM  ECMS  v  Harry Bridges

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Monroe Field 1

4 PM  Monroe  v  ISANA Achernar

5 PM  KAO  v  Animo Florence Firestone

 

Skirball (W)  v  Century Academy

 

Monroe/Morningside: 10500 Yukon Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Crozier: 120 W Regent St, Inglewood, CA 90301