March 31st Track & Field Meet Results and Photos!

Official Results and Photos from the 1st Meet are posted! Over 400 student athletes participated in our meet @ NDHS, see who the top finishers were!

March 31st Track & Field Meet Results and Photos!

 

1st FIYA TRACK & FIELD MEET RESULTS! 

On Sunday, March 31st, 21 schools and over 400 student athletes participated in the first meet of the 2019 season at Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks. Incredible day of competitions to start of the 2019 FIYA Track and Field Season strong! 

 

 

Sunday's Meet OFFICIAL results, times, and scores have been posted on athletic.net!

Check out all 3/31 Meet Results HERE

Check out all 3/31 PHOTOS on our Facebook Page HERE

 

  

 

CONGRATS TO THE TOP TEAMS OF THE MEET: 

GIRLS DIVISION 1: 

1st Place: Manhattan Beach - 68 points 

2nd Place: Larchmont Charter Lafayette - 49 points 

3rd Place: ISANA Achernar - 36 points 


BOYS DIVISION 1: 

1st Place: Cathedral Chapel - 64 points 

2nd Place: Paul Revere Charter - 58 points 

3rd Place: St. Paul the Apostle - 36 points 


GIRLS DIVISION 2: 

1st Place (Tie!): Larchmont Charter Selma - 71 points 

1st Place (Tie!): St. Paul the Apostle - 71 points 

3rd Place: St. Martin of Tours - 42 points 


BOYS DIVISION 2: 

1st Place: St. Paul the Apostle - 64 points 

2nd Place: Larchmont Charter Selma - 59 points 

3rd Place: Cathedral Chapel - 46 points 


 

TOP ATHLETES PER EVENT: 

(Remember: Even if an athlete finnishes in the top 3 of their heat, these resutls are based on top athletes among all heats of that event) Congratulations to the following athletes! 

 

Top Female Athletes from March 31st's Meet 

Girls Division 1 Girls Division 2 Girls Division 3

100M Dash 

1st Place 13.71: Mariah Thompson, Wilder's Prep

2nd Place 13.74: Mia Reid, Larchmont Charter

3rd Place 14.03: Noa Krop, Santa Monica 

100M Dash 

1st Place 14.35: Grace Jamison, St. Paul the Apostle

2nd Place 14.41: Shanti Flores-Marsocci, Intellecutal Virtues

3rd Place 14.43: Kate Wuepper, St. Martin of Tours

N/A for Division 3

200M Dash 

1st Place 30.20: Johanna Crutcher, Larchmont Charter

2nd Place 30.58: Aaliyah Killion, Celerity Nascent Charter 

3rd Place 30.75: Martrisha Davis, ISANA Achernar

200M Dash 

1st Place 32.05: Teagan Burgess, Larchmont Charter

2nd Place 32.11: Grace Jamison, St. Paul the Apostle

3rd Place 32.38: Kate Wuepper, St. Martin of Tours 

N/A for Division 3

400M Dash 

1st Place 1:13.47: Emily Lopez, Intellecutal Virtues 

2nd Place 1:15.60: Luciana D'Annunzio, Larchmont Charter

3rd Place 1:17.47: Eva Coleman, Cathedral Chapel 

400M Dash 

1st Place 1:13.26: Sasha Aghnatios, St. Martin of Tours

2nd Place 1:15.21: Rose Matheu, Larchmont Charter 

3rd Place 1:16.12: Sofia Rakfeldt, St. Mark School 

400M Dash 

1st Place 1:20.02: Tallulah Faucheux, St. Mark School  

2nd Place 1:20.05: Alex Langley, Cathedral Chapel

3rd Place 1:22.60: Ceci Harte, St. Mark School 

800M

1st Place 2:43.21: Heather Jensen, Manhattan Beach

2nd Place 2:48.78: Anna Chittenden, Manhattan Beach 

3rd Place 3:08.87: Mary Kaczor, St. Anastasia 

800M

1st Place 3:01.68: Sasha Aghnatios, St. Martin of Tours

2nd Place 3:07.73:Ila Bagnara, WISH Charter 

3rd Place 3:12.30: McKenzie Czako, Larchmont Charter 

800M

1st Place 3:08.70: Autumn Walker, St. Martin of Tours 

2nd Place 3:18.76: McKenna Adam, St. Paul the Apostle 

3rd Place 3:18.76: Sammie Nugent, St. Paul the Apostle  

1600M

1st Place 6:07.57: Anna Chittenden, Manhattan Beach

2nd Place 6:08.87: Heather Jensen, Manhattan Beach 

3rd Place 6:37.81: Ciara Schnauer, St. Mark School

1600M

1st Place 6:54.45: Sana Navale, Notre Dame Academy

2nd Place 7:01.30: Saya Rutgers, Paul Revere Charter 

3rd Place 7:09.92: Micaela Patajo, Notre Dame Academy

N/A for Division 3

4x100M Relay

1st Place 57.03: Wilder's Prep Academy 

2nd Place 1:00.02: St. Paul the Apostle 

3rd Place 1:00.50: Larchmont Charter Lafayette

4x100M Relay

1st Place 59.04: St. Paul the Apostle 

2nd Place 1:01.20: Wilder's Prep Academy 

3rd Place 1:01.89: Larchmont Charter Selma

4x100M Relay

1st Place 1:06.07: St. Mark School

2nd Place 1:07.16: St. Paul the Apostle 

3rd Place 1:08.77: St. Paul the Apostle

4x200M Relay

1st Place 2:14.75: ISANA Achernar 

2nd Place 2:17.43: St. Paul the Apostle 

4x200M Relay

1st Place 2:16.61: Cathedral Chapel 

2nd Place 2:19.19: St. Paul the Apostle 

3rd Place 2:20.50: Larchmont Charter Selma

N/A for Division 3

Shotput - 6lb

1st Place 26-07: Mia Reid, Larchmont Charter

2nd Place 25-11: Brianna Bailey, Intellecutal Virtues 

3rd Place 24-09: Heather Jensen, Manhattan Beach 

Shotput - 6lb 

1st Place 20-07: Tate Cobb, St. Paul the Apostle 

2nd Place 20-02: London Cespedes, Larchmont Charter 

3rd Place 18-03: NyAnn Easterling, ISANA Achernar 

N/A for Division 3

Javelin - 300g TJ

1st Place 91-03: Misha Hebert, Intellectual Virtues

2nd Place 73-04: Jackie Heath, St. Anastasia 

3rd Place 65-02: Anna Chittenden, Manhattan Beach 

Javelin - 300g TJ

1st Place 58-09: Tate Cobb, St. Paul the Apostle 

2nd Place 51-03: Brooke Chopiuk, St. Martin of Tours 

3rd Place 47-07: Lucy Tocantins, Larchmont Charter

Javelin - 300g TJ

1st Place 46-04: Autumn Walker, St. Martin of Tours 

2nd Place 36-09: Avery Pintens, St. Anastasia 

3rd Place 36-00: Sydney O'Donnell, St. Anastasia 

Long Jump 

1st Place 12-03: Fionnula Carew, Manhattan Beach 

2nd Place 11-08.50: Kimorra Tate, ISANA Achernar 

3rd Place 11-01.50: Anna Dee, Manhattan Beach 

Long Jump 

1st Place 12-05: Sophia Sanz-Poole, Santa Monica Grant  

2nd Place 10-05.50: Micaela Patajo, Notre Dame Academy

3rd Place 10-05.00: Mia Swisher, St. Paul the Apostle

 

N/A for Division 3

 

 


 

Top Male Athletes from March 31st's Meet 

Boys Division 1 Boys Division 2 Boys Division 3

100M Dash 

1st Place 12.87: Maurice Burgess, Paul Revere Charter

2nd Place 13.16: Jackson Wuepper, St. Martin of Tours

3rd Place 13.17: Hudson Goldman, Milken Community

100M Dash 

1st Place 14.37: Brandon Vargas, Larchmont Charter 

2nd Place 14.52: Mason Collier, Cathedral Chapel 

3rd Place 15.25: Mark Enriquez, Wilder's Prep Academy

N/A for Division 3

200M Dash 

1st Place 25.23: Emmanuel Reyes, Cathedral Chapel 

2nd Place 27.48: Jesse Anderson, Wilder's Prep

3rd Place 27.95: Ty Brantly, Manhattan Beach 

200M Dash 

1st Place 31.04: Henry Barth, St. Paul the Apostle 

2nd Place 31.95: James Langos, Larchmont Charter

3rd Place 32.38: Beckham Borquez, St. Martin of Tours

N/A for Division 3

400M Dash 

1st Place 1:01.62: Miles Marrache, Cathedral Chapel  

2nd Place 1:02.29: Joseph Campos, Intellectual Virtues

3rd Place 1:02.52: Daylen Decay, Paul Revere Charter 

400M Dash 

1st Place 1:09.87: Max Miller, Paul Revere Charter 

2nd Place 1:11.31: Joshua Perez, Celerity Nascent Charter

3rd Place 1:11.67: Noah Jeong, Cathedral Chapel 

400M Dash 

1st Place 1:15.46: Sammy Friend, Notre Dame Academy  

2nd Place 1:19.70: Caden Brackett, St. Martin of Tours

3rd Place 1:20.13: Hunter Langley, Cathedral Chapel 

800M

1st Place 2:28.83: Naveen Rutgers, Paul Revere Charter

2nd Place 2:30.41: Daylen Decay, Paul Revere Charter

3rd Place 2:35.70: Drew Martin, Manhattan Beach 

800M

1st Place 2:45.29: Johnny Schauner, St. Mark 

2nd Place 2:49.58: James Langos, Larchmont Charter

3rd Place 2:51.69: Carter Conaty, St. Paul the Apostle 

800M

1st Place 3:05.39: Carson Caras, St. Paul the Apostle 

2nd Place 3:10.59: Nathan Coates, WISH Charter 

3rd Place 3:27.74: Hudtson Pruitt, St. Paul the Apostle  

1600M

1st Place 5:17.97: Fields Max, Paul Revere Charter

2nd Place 5:37.49: Naveen Rutgers, Paul Revere Charter 

3rd Place 5:38.90: Drew Martin, Manhattan Beach 

1600M

1st Place 5:49.83: Johnny Schauer, St. Mark 

2nd Place 5:57.77: Charlie McMillan, St. Paul the Apostle 

3rd Place 6:11.37: Brian Welsh, Good Shephard 

N/A for Division 3

4x100M Relay

1st Place 52.21: Cathedral Chapel 

2nd Place 54.85: Larchmont Charter 

3rd Place 55.69: Paul Revere Charter 

4x100M Relay

1st Place 1:00.44: Cathedral Chapel 

2nd Place 1:00.63: St. Paul the Apostle 

3rd Place 1:01.85: Larchmont Charter Selma

4x100M Relay

1st Place 1:05.49: St. Paul the Apostle 

2nd Place 1:06.54: Cathedral Chapel

3rd Place 1:07.45: ISANA Acherner

4x200M Relay

1st Place 1:52.88: Cathedral Chapel 

2nd Place 2:04.29: Cathedral Chapel 

3rd Place 2:10.04: ISANA Acherner

4x200M Relay

1st Place 2:19.44: Cathedral Chapel 

2nd Place 2:20.50: St. Anastasia 

3rd Place 2:20.95: Larchmont Charter 

N/A for Division 3

Shotput - 8lb

1st Place 33-03: Joseph Norris, St. Paul the Apostle

2nd Place 29-05: Xavier Rowles, Price 

3rd Place 27-01.50: Justin Yu, Cathedral Chapel 

Shotput - 6lb 

1st Place 23-04: Matteo Gacina, St. Mark 

2nd Place 22-06: Roman Moser, Notre Dame Academy

3rd Place 22-01: Anton Caballero, St. Paul the Apostle 

N/A for Division 3

Javelin - 400g TJ

1st Place 120-00: Joseph Norris, St. Paul the Apostle 

2nd Place 93-00: Jared Gonzalez, St. Mark 

3rd Place 86-11: Max Dering, St. Anastasia 

Javelin - 300g TJ

1st Place 90-00: Anton Caballero, St. Paul the Apostle  

2nd Place 80-09: Lincoln Wallace, St. Mark  

3rd Place 67-01: Brandon Vargas, Larchmont Charter 

Javelin - 300g TJ

1st Place 66-02: Jones Demery, St. Paul the Apostle 

2nd Place 60-07: John Thompson, St. Anastasia 

3rd Place 60-03: Grant Alvarez, St. Paul the Apostle

Long Jump 

1st Place 14-09: Nathan Scott, WISH Charter 

2nd Place 14-01: Jesse Anderson, Wilder's Prep 

3rd Place 13-08: Ty Brantly, Manhattan Beach 

Long Jump 

1st Place 12-04: Mason Collier, Cathedral Chapel 

2nd Place 12-01: Pepe Ruisanchez, St. Paul the Apostle 

3rd Place 11-06: David Alexander, St. Anastasia 

 

N/A for Division 3

 

Big shout out to ALL of our participating schools for an incredible day of hard-fought competitions: 

Bridges Academy                                                    Manhattan Beach Middle School 

Cathedral Chapel                                                    Milken Community 

Celerity Nascent Charter School                        Notre Dame Academy Elementary 

Good Shephard Catholic School                           Paul Revere Charter 

Intellectual Virtues Academy                                Price School 

ISANA Achernar                                                      Santa Moncia Grant 

Larchmont Charter (Lafayette Park)                   St. Anastasia School 

Larchmont Charter (Selma)                                 St. Joseph School (Hawthorne) 

St. Mark School (Venice)                                    St. Martin of Tours 

St. Paul the Apostle                                            Wilder's Prep Academy 

WISH Charter 

 

 

Special thanks to Notre Dame High School for hosting, ALL of our school coaches, volunteers, FIYA staff, and Meet Officials for helping run the meet smoothly, and to our partners at Athletic.net for the automatic timing and live results!