Division 2 Futsal

FIYA Futsal

Division 2 Boys

Westside League

REVISED as of May 17 

 

St Augustine Blue                                         St Augustine White

St Jerome                                                     St John Chrysostom

Para Los Ninos                                             WISH

Visitation                                                       

 

 

Thursday March 28

4PM  St Jerome (W) v  St Augustine Blue

6PM  St Augustine White  v  St John Chrysostom (W)

 

 

Thursday May 9

4PM  St Jerome (W) v  Visitation

5PM  St Augustine White  v Para Los Ninos (W)

6PM  St Augustine Blue  v WISH (W)

 

 

Thursday April 4 

4PM  WISH v  St Jerome (W)

5PM  Visitation  v  St Augustine White (TIE)

6PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  St John Chrysostom

 

 

Thursday May 16

4PM  St Augustine White  v  St Jerome (W)

5PM  Visitation  v  St Augustine Blue (W)

6PM  WISH (W) v  St John Chrysostom

 

Thursday April 11 

4PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  St Jerome

5PM  St Augustine Blue (W)  v  St Augustine White 

6PM  St John Chrysostom  v  Visitation (W)

 

 

Thursday May 23

4PM  St John Chrysostom  v  St Jerome

5PM  St Augustine Blue  v Para Los Ninos

Friday May 24

4PM  WISH v  Visitation

 

 

Thursday April 25

4PM  WISH  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

Thursday May 30

4PM  2ndPlace  v  3rdPlace (Game 1)

5PM  4thPlace  v  5thPlace

6PM  6thPlace  v  7thPlace

 

 

Thursday May 2

4PM  St Augustine White  v WISH (W)

5PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Visitation

6PM  St Augustine Blue (W)  v  St John Chrysostom

 

 

Friday May 31

4PM  1st Place  v  Winner of Game 1

St Jerome School:  5580 Thornburn Street, Los Angeles 90045

 

 

Division 3 Futsal

FIYA Futsal

Division 3 

Westside League

as of MAY 14 

 

St Augustine                                              St John Chrysostom Boys

Visitation Boys                                           St John Chrysostom Girls

Visitation Blue                                            Visitation White

 

Friday April 5

130  St John C Boys (W) v  St Augustine

220  Visitation White  v Visitation Blue (W)

310  St John C Girls (W) v Visitation Boys

 

Friday May 17

130  St Augustine (W)  v Visitation Boys

220  St John C Boys (W)  v Visitation Blue

310  St John C Girls (W)  v Visitation White

Friday April 12

130  Visitation Blue (W)  v  St Augustine

220  Visitation Boys (W) v Visitation White

310  St John C Girls  v  St John C Boys (W)

 

Friday May 24

130  St Augustine  v Visitation Blue

220  Visitation White  v  St John C Boys

310  Visitation Boys  v  St John C Girls

Friday May 3

130  St Augustine (W)  v Visitation White

220  Visitation Boys  v  St John C Boys (W)

310  Visitation Blue (W)  v  St John C Girls

 

Friday May 31

130  St Augustine  v Visitation White

220  Visitation Boys  v  St John C Boys

310  Visitation Blue  v  St John C Girls

Friday May 10

130  St Augustine (W)  v  St John C Girls

220  Visitation White  v  St John C Boys (W)

310  Visitation Boys  v Visitation Blue (TIE)

Friday June 7

1PM  St Augustine  v Visitation Blue

150  St Augustine  v  Visitation Boys

240  St John C Boys  v  Visitation Blue

330  St John C Girls  v  Visitation White

 

Futsal Standings

Division 2 Boys

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Para Los Ninos

5

0

0

15

St Jerome

4

1

0

12

St Augustine Blue

3

2

0

9

WISH

3

2

0

9

Visitation

1

3

1

4

St John Chrysostom

1

4

0

3

St Augustine White

0

5

1

1

 

Division 3

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

St John Chrysostom Boys

5

0

0

15

Visitation Blue

3

1

1

10

St Augustine

3

2

0

9

St John Chrysostom Girls

2

3

0

6

Visitation Boys

1

3

1

4

Visitation White

0

5

0

0

Futsal Shield

Futsal Shield

Boys & Girls Futsal Links

Boys & Girls Futsal Calendar

Futsal Calendar