Division 1 - as of November 4

Westside League A and Westside League B

FIYA Flag Football

Division 1

Westside League A

as of NOVEMBER 4

 

Animo Westside                                                 Century Academy                         

Culver City                                                          Harry Bridges

ICEF View Park                                                   La Tijera

Visitation

Wednesday September 21 @ American Martyrs

4pm  La Tijera  v  American Martyrs (W)

5pm  Harry Bridges  v  St Anastasia (W)

 

Wednesday September 21 @ Rancho Cienega

430  Visitation  v  Crozier (W)

530  KIPP Academy (W) v  Animo Westside

 

Culver City (W)  v  Kory Hunter

 

Wednesday October 19 @ American Martyrs

5pm  Harry Bridges  v  Century Academy (W)

 

Wednesday October 19 @ Rancho Cienega

430  La Tijera (W) v  Visitation

 

 

Friday October 21 @ Culver City

4pm  Animo Westside (W) v  Culver City

5pm  Century Acdemy (W) v  Century Cmmunity

 

Friday October 21 @ Rancho Cienega

4pm  ICEF View Park  v  ICEF Inglewood (W)

5pm  Harry Bridges  v  Visitation (W)

 

Wednesday September 28 @ Rancho Cienega

430  Century Academy (W) v  ICEF View Park

 

Friday September 30 @ Culver City

4pm  Animo Westside  v  Visitation (W)

 

Wednesday October 26 @ American Martyrs

5pm  Century Academy (W) v  Animo Westside

 

Wednesday October 26 @ Rancho Cienega

530  Harry Bridges (W) v  ICEF View Park

 

Friday October 28 @ Culver City

4pm  Culver City  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Monday October 3 @ Culver City

6pm  Culver City  (W) v  Harry Bridges

 

Wednesday October 5 @ American Martyrs

5pm  Harry Bridges (W) v  Animo Westside

 

Wednesday October 5 @ Rancho Cienega

530  Century Academy (W)  v  Visitation

 

Friday October 7 @ Culver City

4pm  ICEF View Park  v  Culver City (W)

 

Friday October 7 @ Rancho Cienega

5pm  La Tijera  v  Century Academy (W)

Wednesday November 2 @ American Martyrs

5pm  La Tijera (W) v  Harry Bridges

 

Wednesday November 2 @ Rancho Cienega

430  Animo Westside (W)  v  ICEF View Park

 

Friday November 4 @ Culver City

4pm  Visitation (W) v  Culver City

 

Wednesday October 12 @ American Martyrs

4pm  La Tijera  v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Wednesday October 12 @ Rancho Cienega

430  Visitation (W) v  ICEF View Park

 

Friday October 14 @ Culver City

4pm  Century Academy (W) v  Culver City

 

Friday October 14 @ Rancho Cienega

4pm  ICEF View Park  v  La Tijera (W)

Each team will play 6 leagues games plus one nonleague game for a total of 7 games.  Value of nonleague game is one half of league game.

 

The top 4 teams from this league advance to playoffs.

 

 

PLAYING LOCATIONS:

American Martyrs 1701 Laurel Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Culver City 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Rancho Cienega 5001 Rodeo Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

 

FIYA Flag Football

Division 1

Westside League B

as of NOVEMBER 4

 

American Martyrs                                               Century Community

Crozier                                                                 ICEF Inglewood

KIPP Academy                                                    Richard Merkin/Kory Hunter

St Anastasia 

Wednesday September 21 @ American Martyrs

4pm  La Tijera  v  American Martyrs (W)

5pm  Harry Bridges  v  St Anastasia (W)

 

Wednesday September 21 @ Rancho Cienega

430  Visitation  v  Crozier (W)

530  KIPP Academy (W) v  Animo Westside

 

5pm  Culver City (W) v  Kory Hunter (Nonleague)

 

 

Wednesday October 19 @ American Martyrs

4pm  American Martyrs (W)  v  Crozier

 

Wednesday October 19 @ Rancho Cienega

530  ICEF Inglewood  v  Century Community (W)

 

Friday October 21 @ Culver City

5pm  Century Acdemy (W)  v  Century Cmmunity

 

Kory Hunter  v  St Anastasia (W)

 

Friday October 21 @ Rancho Cienega

4pm  ICEF View Park  v  ICEF Inglewood (W)

 

Wednesday September 28 @ American Martyrs

4pm  American Martyrs (W) v  St Anastasia

 

Wednesday September 28 @ Rancho Cienega

530  Crozier (W) v  ICEF Inglewood

 

Friday September 30 @ Culver City

5pm  Century Community (W)  v  KIPP Academy

Wednesday October 26 @ American Martyrs

4pm  Century Community  v  Amrican Martyrs (W)

 

Wednesday October 26 @ Rancho Cienega

430  ICEF Inglewood (W) v  KIPP Academy

 

Thursday October 27 @ Frank Parent

5pm  Century Community  v  St Anastasia (W)

 

Friday October 28 @ Culver City

Crozier (W)  v  Kory Hunter

 

Wednesday October 5 @ American Martyrs

4pm  ICEF Inglewood  v  American Martyrs (W)

 

Wednesday October 5 @ Rancho Cienega

430  Kory Hunter  v  Century Community (W)

 

Friday October 7 @ Culver City

5pm  KIPP Academy (W) v  Crozier

 

Friday October 7 @ Rancho Cienega

4pm  ICEF Inglewood  v  St Anastasia (W)

 

Wednesday November 2 @ American Martyrs

4pm  American Martyrs (W) v  KIPP Academy

 

Wednesday November 2 @ Rancho Cienega

Kory Hunter  v  ICEF Inglewood (W)

 

Friday November 4 @ Culver City

5pm  St Anastasia (W) v  Crozier

Wednesday October 12 @ American Martyrs

Kory Hunter  v  American Martyrs (W)

 

Wednesday October 12 @ Rancho Cienega

530  St Anastasia (W) v  KIPP Academy

 

Friday October 14 @ Culver City

5pm  Century Community  v  Crozier (W)

 

Friday October 14 @ Rancho Cienega

KIPP Academy (W) v  Kory Hunter

Each team will play 6 leagues games plus one nonleague game for a total of 7 games.  Value of nonleague game is one half of league game.

 

The top 4 teams from this league advance to playoffs.

 

 

 

 

PLAYING LOCATIONS:

American Martyrs 1701 Laurel Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Culver City 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Rancho Cienega 5001 Rodeo Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

Frank Parent - 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302