2019 Flag Football Playoff Qualifiers

Below are the playoff qualifiers for Flag Football. Congratulations to all of our qualifying teams and good luck! 

See below for Division 1 & Division 1A Brackets and Playoff Schedules. 

 

2019 Flag Football Playoff Qualifiers

League

D-1

D-1A

LA North

1st Place - DVS

2nd Place - MORCS

3rd Place - Larchmont Selma

4th Place - CWC

LA South

1st Place - Orchard

2nd Place - Prepa Tec

3rd Place - Para Los Ninos

4th Place - MSA Bell

Central

1st Place - KAO

2nd Place - Century Academy

3rd Place - CCCS

4th Place - Animo Mae Jemison

Valley

1st Place - MSA - 5

2nd Place - OCS

Westside A

1st Place - Culver City

2nd Place - Grace Hopper

3rd Place - La Tijera

4th Place - Beverly Vista Green

5th Place - Animo Westside Blue

Westside B

1st Place - CITY

2nd Place - Beverly Vista White

3rd Place - ICEF View Park

4th Place - ICEF Vista

5th Place - New West

Girls*

1st Place - St Catherine

2nd Place - WISH

3rd Place - DVS

4th Place - CITY

* Girls playoff schedule on regular schedule page.

 

 

D-1 Standings - LA & Central Leagues

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Yellow highlight indicates playoff seed in parentheses clinched.

Green highlight indicates playoff spot clinched, exact seed TBD.

 

 

LA North

School

Wins

Losses

Tie

Points

Downtown Value (1st Place)

5

1

1

16

MORCS (2nd Place)

5

2

15

Larchmont Selma (3rd Place)

4

2

1

13

CWC Silver Lake (4th Place)

4

3

12

LALA

4

3

9

Larchmont - Lafayette Park 

3

4

9

ISANA Octavia

2

5

6

Everest Value

0

7

0


LA South

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Orchard (1st Place)

6

1

18

Prepa Tec (2nd Place)*

4

3

12

Para Los Ninos (3rd Place)

4

3

12

MSA Bell (4th Place)**

3

4

9

KIPP Philosophers

4

3

9

Harry Bridges

4

3

6

Kory Hunter

2

5

6

ISANA Achernar

1

6

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Para Los Ninos

** Via head to head tiebreaker over KIPP Philosophers.

 

 

Central

School

Wins

Losses

Points

KIPP Academy of Opportunity (1st Place)

7

0

21

Century Academy (2nd Place)

5

2

15

CCCS (3rd Place)

4

3

12

Animo Mae Jemison (4th Place)*

5

2

9

Animo Legacy

3

4

9

Woodworth-Monroe

2

4

3

Frederick Price

1

6

3

LA Adventist

0

6

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Animo Legacy

 

D-1 Standings - Valley League

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

Valley

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Magnolia Science - 5 (1st Place)

6

1

18

Our Community (2nd Place)

5

2

15

Vaughn

5

2

12

Bert Corona

0

5

0

San Fernando Valley

0

6

0

D-1 Standings - Westside Leagues

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Yellow highlight indicates playoff seed in parentheses clinched.

 

Westside League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City (1st Place)

7

0

21

Grace Hopper (2nd Place)*

6

1

15

La Tijera (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Beverly Vista Green (4th Place)

5

2

15

Animo Westside Blue (5th Place)

4

3

12

Crozier

3

4

9

WISH A

3

4

9

El Segundo

1

6

3

ISANA Nascent

0

6

0

Libertas

0

6

0

 

* Via coinflip.

 

Westside League B

 

School

Wins

Losses

Points

CITY (1st Place)*

6

0

18

Beverly Vista White (2nd Place)**

6

1

18

ICEF View Park (3rd Place)

6

1

18

ICEF Vista (4th Place)

4

3

12

New West (5th Place)***

3

4

9

WISH B

3

4

9

Mark Twain Blue

3

4

6

Animo Westside Green

2

5

6

Mark Twain White

1

6

0

Ocean

0

6

0

 

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Beverly Vista & View Park

**Via head to head tiebreaker over View Park.

*** Via coinflip.

 

 

Girls

 

School

Wins (3)

Losses

Ties (1)

Points

St Catherine (1st Place)

7

1

0

21

WISH (2nd Place)

6

2

0

18

Downtown Value (3rd Place)

5

1

1

16

CITY School (4th Place)

5

2

0

15

Mark Twain

2

5

1

7

Skirball

1

7

0

3

MORCS

0

7

0

0

D-2 Standings

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

D-2

School

Wins

Losses

Points

KIPP Academy of Opportunity (1st Place)

5

2

15

Beverly Vista (1st Place)

5

2

15

CITY

4

3

12

Culver City

4

1

12

WISH

2

4

6

Mark Twain Blue

2

3

6

Animo Westside

2

5

6

Mark Twain White

1

5

3