2018 Playoffs

Teams will qualify for 2018 Playoffs as follows. Teams listed in grid have clinched playoff spot and seeding.

 

Flag Football

League

D-1

D-1A

Central

KIPP Philosopher (1st Place)

Harry Bridges (2nd Place)

Animo Phillis Wheatley (3rd Place)

CWC Silver Lake  (4th Place)

LA

KIPP LA (1st Place) 

Orchard (2nd Place)

Aspire Pacific (3rd Place)

Kory Hunter (4th Place)

WS A

Culver City Blue (1st Place)

City School ( 2nd Place)

St Anastasia (3rd Place)

View Park  (4th Place)

WS B

Visitation (1st Place)

CAFE  (2nd Place)

KIPP Scholar (3rd Place)

Mark Twain (4th Place)

WS C

Animo WS Green (1st Place)

WISH (2nd Place)

Frank Parent (3rd Place)

ICEF Inglewood (4th Place)

Total Teams

10

10

 

D-1 Standings - LA Leagues

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Where final place is in parentheses, playoff seeding has been clinched.

If you see a mistake in the standings or to report missing results email johnfarren@onfiya.org.

 

 

Central League

School

Wins

Losses

Points

KIPP Philosopher (1st Place)

7

1

21

Harry Bridges (2nd place)

6

2

18

Animo Phillis Wheatley (3rd Place)

5

3

15

CWC Silver Lake (4th Place)*

4

4

12

Skirball

4

4

12

Downtown Value

4

4

12

Animo Mae Jemison

2

6

6

KAO

3

5

6

Everest Value

1

7

0

*Via coin flip over DVS & Skirball

LA League

School

Wins

Losses

Points

KIPP LA (1st Place)

7

0

21

Orchard (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Aspire Pacific (3rd Place)*

4

2

12

Kory Hunter (4th Place)

4

3

12

MSA - Bell

2

5

6

Prepa Tec

2

5

3

Para Los Ninos

0

5

0

Monsenor Oscar Romero

1

5

-3

*Via head to head tiebreaker over Kory Hunter if necessary.

D-1 Standings - Valley League

Reports results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Valley League

School

Wins

Losses

Points

St Charles

7

0

21

Our Community

2

1

6

Bert Corona

2

2

6

Vaughn

1

3

3

MSA - 5

0

6

0

D-1 Standings - Westside Leagues

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Where final place is in parentheses, playoff seeding has been clinched.

If you see a mistake in the standings or to report missing results email johnfarren@onfiya.org.

Westside League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City Blue (1st Place)

7

0

21

City School (2nd Place)

6

1

18

St Anastasia (3rd Place)

5

2

15

View Park (4th Place)**

3

3

6

Culver City Silver

2

5

6

Century Community

1

6

3

Animo Westside Blue

3

4

0

ICEF Vista

0

6

0

**Via head to head tiebreaker over Culver Silver

Westside League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Visitation (1st Place)

6

0

18

Century Academy (2nd Place)*

4

2

12

KIPP Scholar (3rd Place)**

4

2

12

Mark Twain (4th Place)

4

2

12

New West

2

4

6

Crozier

1

5

3

Ocean

0

5

0

*Via coin flip

**Via head to head tiebreaker

Westside League C

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Animo Westside Green (1st Place)

6

0

18

WISH (2nd Place)

4

2

12

Frank Parent (3rd Place)*

4

2

9

ICEF Inglewood (4th Place)

3

3

9

St Mark

3

3

6

Libertas

1

5

3

Larchmont

0

6

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker over Inglewood.

D-2 Standings

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 2

School

Wins

Losses

Points

City School (1st Place)*

5

1

15

Animo Westside

4

1

12

WISH

4

1

12

Mark Twain White

2

3

6

KIPP Scholar

2

3

6

Mark Twain Blue

0

4

0

Culver City

0

4

0

Via head to head tiebreaker over Animo Westside & WISH if necessary.