Related Links

Division 1 - LA League - as of November 3

FIYA Flag Football

Division 1

LA League

as of NOVEMBER 3

 

Aspire Centennial                                               Aspire Pacific

KIPP LA                                                               KIPP Philosophers

Larchmont Charter                                              Monsenor Oscar Romero

Magnolia Science 8                                             Orchard Academy

Prepa Tec                                                            Ribet Academy

 

Thursday September 22 @ Boyle Heights

4pm  KIPP LA (W) v  Larchmont Charter

5pm  Monsenor Oscar Romero (W) v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday September 22 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Orchard Academy (W) v  Prepa Tec

5pm  Aspire Centennial  v  KIPP Philosophers (W)

 

Tuesday October 18 @ Boyle Heights

4pm  KIPP LA (W)  v  KIPP Philosophers

5pm  Ribet Academy  v  Monsenor Oscar Romero (W)

 

Tuesday October 18 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Magnolia Science 8 (W) v  Prepa Tec

5pm  Larchmont Charter (W) v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday October 20 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Aspire Centennial  v  Orchard Academy (W)

5pm  Aspire Pacific  v  KIPP LA (W)

 

Tuesday September 27 @ Boyle Heights

4pm  KIPP LA (W) v  Prepa Tec

5pm  Aspire Centennial  v  Mnsenor Oscar Romero (W)

 

Tuesday September 27 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Larchmont Charter (W) v  Magnolia Science 8

5pm  Ribet Academy (W) v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday September 29 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Ribet Academy (W) v  Magnolia Science 8

5pm  Aspire Pacific  v  Orchard Academy (W)

 

Tuesday October 25 @ Boyle Heights

4pm  KIPP Philosophers  v  Larchmont Charter (W)

5pm  Monsenor Oscar Romero (W) v  KIPP LA

 

Tuesday October 25 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Aspire Pacific  v  Magnolia Science 8 (W)

5pm  Aspire Centennial  v  Ribet Academy (W)

 

Thursday October 27 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Orchard Academy (W) v  Larchmont Charter

5pm  Prepa Tec  v  Aspire Centennial (W)

 

Tuesday October 4 @ Boyle Heights

4pm  Magnolia Science 8  v  KIPP LA (W)

5pm  Larchmont Charter (W) v  Aspire Centennial

 

Thursday October 6 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Orchard Academy (W) v  KIPP Philosophers

5pm  Prepa Tec  v  Ribet Academy (W)

 

Friday October 7 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  KIPP Philosophers (W) v  Prepa Tec

5pm  Mnsr Oscar Romero (W)  v  Mgnolia Science 8

Tuesday November 1 @ Boyle Heights

4pm  KIPP LA (W) v  Orchard Academy

5pm  Prepa Tec (W) v  Aspire Pacific

 

Tuesday November 1 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Magnolia Science 8  v  KIPP Philosophers (W)

5pm  Larchmont Charter (W) v  Mnsnor Oscar Romero

 

Thursday November 3 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Orchard Academy (W) v  Ribet Academy

5pm  Aspire Pacific (W) v  Aspire Centennial

 

Tuesday October 11 @ Boyle Heights

4pm  Ribet Academy (W) v  KIPP LA

5pm  Prepa Tec  v  Larchmont Charter (W)

 

Tuesday October 11 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  Magnolia Science 8 (W)  v  Aspire Centennial

5pm  KIPP Philosophers  v  Mnsr Oscar Romero (W)

 

Thursday October 13 @ Orchard Academy

4pm  KIPP Philosophers (W) v  Ribet Academy

5pm  Mnsr Oscar Romero  v  Orchard Academy (W)

Each team should have 8 games against 8 different teams. Top 4 teams advance to playoffs.

 

PLAYING LOCATIONS:

Orchard Academy – 6411 Orchard Avenue, Bell 90201

Boyle Heights Sports Center  – 933 S Mott Street, LA 90023