D-1 Flag FB - LA North

FIYA Division 1 Flag Football – LA North

AS OF 9/12/19

 

ISANA Octavia                                                Monsenor Oscar Romero (MORCS)

Larchmont Selma                                           CWC Silver Lake

Larchmont LFP                                               Everest Value (EVS)

LA Leadership Academy (LALA)                      Downtown Value (DVS)

 

 

Tuesday September 17th @ Orchard

5 PM  Larchmont LFP  v  CWC

 

Thursday September 19th @ Orchard

5 PM  LALA  v  EVS

 

Tuesday October 15th @ Orchard

5 PM  MORCS  v  DVS

 

Thursday October 17th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  ISANA Octavia  v  Larchmont LFP

5 PM  LALA  v  Larchmont Selma

 

Thursday October 17th @ Orchard

5 PM  CWC  v  EVS

 

 

Tuesday September 24th @ Orchard

5 PM  Larchmont Selma  v  MORCS

 

Thursday September 26th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  ISANA Octavia  v  EVS

5 PM  Larchmont Selma  v  CWC

 

Thursday September 26th @ Orchard

4 PM  Larchmont LFP  v  LALA

 

 

Tuesday October 22nd @ Orchard

5 PM  Larchmont LFP  v  DVS

 

Wednesday October 23rd @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  Larchmont Selma  v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  MORCS  v  CWC

 

Thursday October 24th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  DVS  v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  LALA  v  MORCS

Thursday October 24th @ Orchard

5 PM  Larchmont Selma  v  EVS

 

 

Tuesday October 1st @ Orchard

4 PM  CWC  v  DVS

 

Thursday October 3rd @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  LALA  v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  EVS  v  DVS

 

Thursday October 3rd @ Orchard

5 PM  MORCS  v  Larchmont LFP

 

 

Monday October 28th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  ISANA Octavia  v  MORCS

5 PM  DVS  v  Larchmont Selma

 

Tuesday October 8th @ Orchard

5 PM  EVS  v  Larchmont LFP

 

Thursday October 10th @ ISANA Octavia

4 PM  CWC  v  ISANA Octavia

5 PM  EVS  v  MORCS

 

Thursday October 10th @ Orchard

4 PM  DVS  v  LALA

 

TBA

Larchmont Selma  v  Larchmont LFP

CWC  v  LALA

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

ISANA Octavia: 3010 Estara Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90065

D-1 Flag FB - LA South

FIYA Division 1 Flag Football – LA South

AS OF 9/12/19

 

MSA Bell                                                       KIPP Philosophers

Orchard                                                       Para Los Ninos

Prepa Tec                                                     Harry Bridges

Kory Hunter                                                  ISANA Achernar

 

 

Tuesday September 17th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA Bell  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Thursday September 19th @ Orchard

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Orchard

 

Thursday September 19th @ Animo Legacy Field 2

4 PM  Kory Hunter  v  KIPP Philosophers

5 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  Harry Bridges

 

Tuesday October 15th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA Bell  v  Prepa Tec

 

Thursday October 17th @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Thursday October 17th @ Animo Legacy Field 2

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  KIPP Philosophers

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  Kory Hunter

 

Tuesday September 24th @ Orchard

4 PM  Kory Hunter  v  MSA Bell

 

Thursday September 26th @ Orchard

5 PM  KIPP Philosophers  v  Orchard

 

Thursday September 26th @ Animo Legacy Field 2

4 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Tuesday October 22nd @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA Bell  v  ISANA Achernar

 

Thursday October 24th @ Orchard

4 PM  Kory Hunter  v  Orchard

 

Thursday October 24th @ Animo Legacy Field 2

4 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  Para Los Ninos

5 PM  KIPP Philosophers  v  Harry Bridges

 

Tuesday October 1st @ Orchard

5 PM  MSA Bell  v  Harry Bridges

 

Thursday October 3rd @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard  v  ISANA Achernar

 

Thursday October 3rd @ Animo Legacy Field 2

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  KIPP Philosophers

5 PM   Prepa Tec  v  Kory Hunter

 

 

Tuesday October 29th @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard  v  MSA Bell

5 PM  KIPP Philosophers  v  ISANA Achernar

 

Wednesday October 30th @ Animo Legacy Field 2

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Kory Hunter

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  Prepa Tec

 

Tuesday October 8th @ Orchard

4 PM  KIPP Philosophers  v  MSA Bell

 

Thursday October 10th @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard  v  Harry Bridges

 

Thursday October 10th @ Animo Legacy Field 2

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  ISANA Achernar  v  Kory Hunter

 

 

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

Animo Legacy (Henry Clay M.S.): 12226 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

D-1 Flag FB - Central

FIYA Division 1 Flag Football – Central League

AS OF 9/12/19

 

Animo Legacy                                               Frederick Price

LA Adventist                                                 Century Academy

Animo Mae Jemison                                       Century Community (CCCS)        

KIPP Academy of Opportunity (KAO)                Woodworth-Monroe

 

 

Tuesday September 17th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  KAO  v  Woodworth-Monroe

5 PM  CCCS  v  LA Adventist

 

Thursday September 19th @ Animo Legacy Field 1

4 PM  Price  v  Animo Legacy

5 PM  Animo Mae Jemison  v  Century Academy

 

 

Tuesday October 15th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  KAO  v  Price

5 PM  Woodworth-Monroe  v  CCCS

 

Thursday October 17th @ Animo Legacy Field 1

4 PM  Animo Legacy  v  CCCS

5 PM  Price  v  Animo Mae Jemison

 

Tuesday September 24th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Woodworth-Monroe  v  Century Academy

5 PM  LA Adventist  v  KAO

 

Thursday September 26th @ Animo Legacy Field 1

4 PM  Animo Legacy  v  KAO

5 PM  LA Adventist  v  Animo Mae Jemison

 

Tuesday October 22nd @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Price  v  Century Academy

 

Wednesday October 23rd @ Animo Legacy Field 1

4 PM  Animo Mae Jemison  v  KAO

5 PM  Century Academy  v  LA Adventist

 

Thursday October 24th @ Animo Legacy Field 1

4 PM  LA Adventist  v  Animo Legacy

5 PM  Animo Mae Jemison  v  Woodworth-Monroe

 

 

Tuesday October 1st @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Price  v  LA Adventist

 

Thursday October 3rd @ Animo Legacy Field 1

4 PM  Century Academy  v  Animo Legacy

5 PM  Animo Mae Jemison  v  CCCS

 

Tuesday October 29th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Woodworth-Monroe  v  LA Adventist

5 PM  KAO  v  CCCS

 

Wednesday October 30th @ Animo Legacy Field 1

4 PM  Animo Legacy  v  Woodworth-Monroe

5 PM  CCCS  v  Price

 

 

Tuesday October 8th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Century Academy  v  KAO

5 PM  Woodworth-Monroe  v  Price

 

Thursday October 10th @ Animo Legacy Field 1

4 PM  Animo Legacy  v  Animo Mae Jemison

5 PM  Century Academy  v  CCCS

 

 

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Animo Legacy (Henry Clay M.S.): 12226 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047