FIYA CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT KENNETH HAHN

Team and Individual Results from October 26 Meet

The third and final FIYA cross country meet took place on Monday October 26, 2015 at Kenneth Hahn State Recreation Park in Los Angeles with 152 boys and 87 girls competing in three separate divisions:  Division 3 (4th grade and below) ran a one mile course; Division 2 (6th grade and below) ran a 1.5 mile course; and Division 1 (8th grade and below) ran a 2 mile course.  In order to qualify for the team competition each school needed to have at least three runners per gender division.  The lowest team score based on adding up the top place finishes wins with the 4th runner used as a tiebreaker if necessary.  Here are the team results (results could change based on proper identification of certain runners and their schools):

CROSS COUNTRY TEAM COMPETITION

DIVISION 3 BOYS

School

Points

Place

 

Visitation

 

18

 

1st

 

St. Brendan

 

21

 

2nd

 

WISH

 

23

 

3rd

 

Good Shepherd

 

49

 

4th

 

DIVISION 3 GIRLS

School

Points

Place

 

St. Anastasia

 

8

 

1st

 

St. Brendan

 

35

 

2nd

 

St. Jerome

 

36

 

3rd

 

Good Shepherd

 

46

 

4th

 

DIVISION 2 BOYS

School

Points

Place

 

St.Anastasia

 

19

 

1st

 

St. Brendan*

 

32

 

2nd

 

IVA

 

33

 

3rd

 

WISH

 

44

 

4th

 

New West

 

51

 

5th

 

Citizens of the World

 

71

 

6th

 

DIVISION 2 GIRLS

School

Points

Place

 

St. Brendan

 

19

 

1st

 

St. Anastasia

 

22

 

2nd

 

New West

 

32

 

3rd

 

IVA

 

52

 

4th

 

Citizens of the World

 

57

 

5th

 

DIVISION 1 BOYS

School

Points

Place

 

IVA

 

28

 

1st

 

ESLA

 

37

 

2nd

 

City Charter

 

39

 

3rd

 

New West

 

45

 

4th

 

Larchmont

 

52

 

5th

 

St. Brendan

 

62

 

6th

 

Aspire Centennial

 

115

 

7th

 

St. Anastasia

 

130

 

8th

 

DIVISION 1 GIRLS

School

Points

Place

 

St. Brendan

 

16

 

1st

 

City Charter

 

27

 

2nd

 

IVA

 

31

 

3rd

 

St. James

 

36

 

4th

 

New West

 

56

 

5th

Listed below are the individual results.  Please email info@onfiya.org for any misspellings.  Thanks.

FIYA Cross Country -October 26, 2015 @ Kenneth Hahn State Park

Division 1

Boys

Girls

Jackson Warner

St. Anastasia

10:39.72

Caitlin Donovan

St. Brendan

11:34.88

Tyler Ratkovich

St. Brendan

11:23.21

Lizzie Rielly

St. Brendan

11:52.47

Malik Castro-Devarow

WISH

11:36.74

Cristyn Oliver

St. James

12:35.98

Jonah Schwartz

City Charter

11:46.17

Tierney Smith

St. Anastasia

12:56.21

Johnery Campos

Aspire Centennial

12:04.41

Marisol Torro

New West

13:00.67

DJ Esposito

ESLA

12:05.11

Sheila Serrao

IVA

13:21.22

Evan Toji

IVA

12:11.88

Jordan Real

Holy Trinity

13:24.31

Daniel Lopez

New West

12:19.42

Shari Shaham

City Charter

13:37.89

Dominic Smith

Larchmont

12:23.43

Savannah Trujillo

City Charter

13:45.28

Julian Mancillas

IVA

12:23.94

Milena Stern

City Charter

14:03.75

Nicholas Winwood

IVA

12:33.42

Izzy Serrao

IVA

14:08.86

Huck Jones

New West

12:34.61

Stephanie Lew

St. James

14:11.00

Jeffrey T

Larchmont

12:36.25

Kiyomi Gennwick

St. Brendan

14:20.46

Matthew Rodriguez

City Charter

12:38.87

Jenna Hunter

IVA

14:21.75

Dominick Coze

ESLA

12:41.22

Josephina Shin

St. Brendan

14:27.45

Charlie Nevins

ESLA

12:43.42

Allison Lowe

IVA

15:27.36

Luca Rader

ESLA

12:44.84

Izzy Navarrette

IVA

15:31.62

Henry Sullivan

St. Mark

12:53.87

Mary Higgins

ESLA

15:39.07

Finn McOsker

Holy Trinity

12:58.24

Corrinne Hoban

IVA

15:41.48

Jackson Kruse

St. Brendan

12:58.57

Virginia Enabubele

St. Jerome

15:42.71

Tyler Baer

City Charter

13:12.95

Elanor Sullivan

St. James

16:18.39

Stephen Francoer

City Charter

13:13.39

Sophia Biren

St. Jerome

16:18.85

Noah Simon

IVA

13:15.54

Yamileth Martinez

New West

16:31.71

Evan Mapes

IVA

13:17.43

Anna Kortenkamp

St. James

16:31.93

Sammy Adhanom

New West

13:18.82

Lily Klein

St. Anastasia

16:44.67

Wyatt Townsend

City Charter

13:19.51

Holly Simon

ESLA

17:17.84

Tanner Clark

City Charter

13:20.83

Camilla Guzman Gutierrez

ESLA

17:21.56

Tony Mueller

St. Jerome

13:23.72

Sophia Soholskly

New West

17:22.08

Issacher Lopez

ESLA

13:24.60

Aliyah Ibarra

IVA

18:39.18

Rafael P

Larchmont

13:28.02

Olivia Mar.

IVA

18:40.68

Eli Fighter

City Charter

13:29.86

Jackie Cruz

Aspire Centennial

20:34.56

Max Irwin

IVA

13:31.29

 

 

 

Aaron Fuentes

New West

13:33.86

 

 

 

Ethan Mancilliss

IVA

13:34.67

 

 

 

Oscar Yond

ESLA

13:35.20

 

 

 

Luke Titan

Westchester Secondary

13:36.34

 

 

 

Jack Wade

IVA

13:38.93

 

 

 

Lamar Keeble

Westchester Secondary

13:40.39

 

 

 

Greg Rachal

New West

13:48.82

 

 

 

Nathan Y

St. Brendan

13:49.52

 

 

 

Dawson Hill

IVA

13:51.17

 

 

 

Solomon S

Larchmont

13:57.77

 

 

 

Cosmo Hebert

IVA

13:58.97

 

 

 

Donovan

IVA

14:00.13

 

 

 

Jacob Hunter

IVA

14:11.39

 

 

 

Kieran M

Larchmont

14:12.28

 

 

 

Vincent S.

Larchmont

14:13.16

 

 

 

Paul Giangualano

IVA

14:14.09

 

 

 

Brian Rodriguez

Aspire Centennial

14:19.49

 

 

 

Dashiell Silvers

City Charter

14:21.91

 

 

 

Evan Williams

St. Jerome

14:24.45

 

 

 

Miles Hubbard

Larchmont

14:26.68

 

 

 

Luca S.

Larchmont

14:28.78

 

 

 

Julian Hong

City Charter

14:29.70

 

 

 

Asher Stern

City Charter

14:30.68

 

 

 

Will Patrick

ESLA

14:31.97

 

 

 

Alexander Todarov

City Charter

14:33.62

 

 

 

Jackson Lang

City Charter

14:34.36

 

 

 

Giovanni Pedroza

St. Anastasia

14:40.04

 

 

 

Ryan Lee

City Charter

14:40.74

 

 

 

Jesus C

Aspire Centennial

14:47.93

 

 

 

Luke G.

St. Brendan

14:53.85

 

 

 

Joshua

IVA

15:00.46

 

 

 

Stefan Koyadinarich

City Charter

15:18.84

 

 

 

Pierce Olson

New West

15:22.50

 

 

 

Christopher Nelson

Larchmont

15:31.90

 

 

 

Fred Casildo

ESLA

15:32.18

 

 

 

Max Bross

New West

15:34.26

 

 

 

Vince Villasomor

Holy Trinity

16:01.59

 

 

 

Kiernan Handal

St. Anastasia

16:10.14

 

 

 

Ethan Evans

IVA

16:14.39

 

 

 

Hagen Mohr

ESLA

16:16.65

 

 

 

Julian H

Larchmont

16:20.69

 

 

 

Omeed A

Larchmont

16:31.31

 

 

 

Solomon Jackson

New West

16:58.50

 

 

 

Evan Moore

City Charter

16:58.87

 

 

 

Abraham Cruz

Aspire Centennial

16:59.44

 

 

 

Ethan F.

Larchmont

17:51.33

 

 

 

Russell Ventresca

St. Anastasia

18:34.05

 

 

 

Rex Rath

ESLA

20:53.77

 

 

 

Justin S.

Larchmont

21:30.83

 

 

 

Sean Calub

St. James

21:37.56

 

 

 

Caiden R

Larchmont

21:45.42

 

 

 

Division 2

Boys

Girls

Hunter Campen

St. Brendan

07:15.79

Sabrinia Giachini

St. Brendan

08:28.38

Finlay H

Larchmont

07:57.71

Tatum Pearson

St. Anastasia

08:32.00

Brandon Adreani

New West

08:07.91

Luchia Torro

New West

08:35.28

Cameron Kuhn

St. Anastasia

08:10.33

Katie Zelaya

Aspire Centennial

08:38.43

Dakota Acuna

St. Mark

08:10.80

Daisy Perez

WISH

08:53.46

Joshua Hill

IVA

08:19.47

Agnes Valland

IVA

08:58.73

Jake Walter

St. Anastasia

08:21.63

Ella Nikfar

New West

09:03.84

Nick Pantaleoni

St. Anastasia

08:23.24

Makende

St. Brendan

09:28.75

Jerald Shin

ST. BRENDAN*

08:27.49

Elissa McDermott

St. Anastasia

09:33.32

Julian Ortega

WISH

08:41.54

Claire Yang

St. Brendan

09:41.07

Aidan Olson

Holy Trinity

08:51.16

Bonnie Clapp

St. Anastasia

09:46.46

Beav Wade

IVA

09:00.58

Isabella Deriby

St. Anastasia

09:47.10

Michael Robertson

St. Anastasia

09:11.79

Ashley Aguayo

St. James

10:04.28

Jackson Holly

ESLA

09:14.25

Eunice Chao

Citizens of the World

10:14.95

Jack Irwin

IVA

09:14.91

Elizabeth Herbst

St. Anastasia

10:19.30

Juan Ojeda

WISH

09:18.79

Isabella Campo

St. Brendan

10:27.64

Jesse Castillo

Aspire Centennial

09:27.12

Ava Albano

St. James

10:50.62

Sam Shamle

New West

09:27.63

Misha Hebert

Gant

10:59.63

Jack Summer

WISH

09:28.11

Sophia Karpouras

IVA

11:00.07

Levi Biery

Citizens of the World

09:28.61

Amilah Gray

Citizens of the World

11:34.53

Etnan Gorham

Good Shepherd

09:32.01

Madison Oracion

St. Brendan

11:39.89

Jake Ratkovich

St. Brendan

09:32.50

Isabelle Katz

New West

11:43.89

Spencer Isbell

St. Brendan

09:35.94

Milla Duguay

Citizens of the World

11:59.24

Roman Rickwood

ESLA

09:40.53

Ani H.

Visitation

12:10.94

Jose Hernandez

Citizens of the World

09:44.79

Sevhoe Synn

Citizens of the World

12:15.44

Christian Barba

Citizens of the World

09:45.32

Keira Lavelte

St. Anastasia

12:49.12

Cooper Toronyi

Citizens of the World

09:46.00

Maya G

IVA

13:00.38

Seamus Marley

St. James

09:47.56

Izzy Clarke

IVA

13:01.81

Nico Sylva

St. Mark

09:52.91

Rinah Gallo

Citizens of the World

13:04.01

Avery Thau

New West

09:58.54

Ashley Garcia

Citizens of the World

13:19.24

Griffin Salerno

Visitation

10:05.73

Pema Odbayr

Citizens of the World

13:37.85

Alexander Chu

New West

10:30.27

Victoria Edwards

Aspire Centennial

14:44.79

Quinn Riley

Citizens of the World

10:36.43

Marla Hamaya

Citizens of the World

15:04.65

Luke Olgvay

Citizens of the World

11:02.81

Abby Edelstein

IVA

16:51.71

Ben Dirghalli

IVA

11:04.51

 

 

 

Jeremy Ganzon

Holy Trinity

11:10.64

 

 

 

Adar Broekman

New West

11:24.54

 

 

 

Allan Najera

Citizens of the World

11:25.34

 

 

 

Alex Smith

Citizens of the World

11:31.19

 

 

 

Griffin Garcia

Citizens of the World

11:45.02

 

 

 

Abraham A

Larchmont

11:49.54

 

 

 

Justin Oliver

St. James

12:17.28

 

 

 

Bowie Kaplan

Citizens of the World

12:20.91

 

 

 

Hunter Watson

Citizens of the World

13:44.15

 

 

 

Isaac Vides

IVA

15:00.12

 

 

 

Ricardo Nadelan

Citizens of the World

15:48.73

 

 

 

Moses Jenson

Citizens of the World

16:10.73

 

 

 

Mike Betancourt

Citizens of the World

16:20.00

 

 

 

Malik Stevenson

Citizens of the World

18:25.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

Boys

Girls

Mckenzie Parks

Visitation

06:31.27

Kiera Lang

St. Anastasia

06:47.65

Luke Hoffman

St. Anastasia

06:33.34

Elianna Isbel

St. Brendan

06:53.63

Luca Marucci

WISH

06:43.13

Sophia Lang

St. Anastasia

07:07.12

Matthew Hoegee

St. Brendan

06:44.79

Emily Masi

St. Anastasia

07:21.81

John Paul Leon

Holy Trinity

06:46.38

Olivia Gustafson

St. Anastasia

07:25.83

Michael Drucker

Visitation

06:49.94

Madison Mendoza

WISH

07:44.41

Timmy Washburn

WISH

07:37.60

Esme Sozia

St. Anastasia

07:53.19

AJ DeLuna

St. Brendan

07:38.46

Kalea Brunner

St. Anastasia

07:56.38

Grant Rodriguez

St. Brendan

07:54.61

Phoebe Mangan

Good Shepherd

08:04.34

Roman Lenz

St. Anastasia

08:00.29

Renee Taylor

St. Jerome

08:10.73

Jacob Salazar

Visitation

08:06.72

Jillian Dombroski

St. Anastasia

08:13.80

Luke Genewick

St. Brendan

08:09.88

Natalie Flores

St. Jerome

08:16.28

Luis

WISH

08:12.88

Kaya Globrial

St. Anastasia

08:16.89

Conner Kim

Good Shepherd

08:22.00

Tochi Nwabuzor

St. Jerome

08:17.53

Fox Mangham

Good Shepherd

08:43.60

Lizzie Dennis

St. Anastasia

08:29.12

Tyler Chang

St. Brendan

08:50.34

Scarlett Campen

St. Brendan

08:29.95

Dillon Bonner

Visitation

09:34.92

Mariasole

St. Brendan

08:31.97

Ray Kumamoto

WISH

09:51.53

Grace Mancini

Good Shepherd

08:44.77

Oliver Payne

St. Brendan

10:01.14

Camille Calcagnini

Good Shepherd

08:52.78

Benjamin Boetery

Good Shepherd

11:46.94

Alexis Morrera

Visitation

09:34.42

 

 

 

Ajah Canada-Abdullah

WISH

09:44.79

 

 

 

Elizabeth Kiralla

St. Anastasia

09:59.50