Division 2 Boys - Westside League A

as of January 12th

Division 2 Boys Basketball – League A

AS OF 1/12/18

Culver City Blue                                              Oak Street

Culver City White                                            Highland

WISH Red                                                        St Anastasia Red

Ribet                                                              Wilders

 

Wednesday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Culver White (W)

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Oak Street

 

Thursday January 11th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Wilders  v  WISH Red

5 PM  Highland  v  Ribet

Wednesday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  WISH Red

6 PM  Ribet  v  Culver White

 

Thursday February 8th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Anastasia Red

5 PM  Highland  v  Wilders

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue  v  Wilders

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  Culver White  v  Oak Street

 

Thursday January 18th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Highland

7 PM  WISH Red  v  Ribet

 

Wednesday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver White  v  Wilders

6 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday February 15th @ Berean Church

6 PM  WISH Red  v  Highland

7 PM  Ribet  v  Oak Street

Wednesday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Highland  v  Culver White

6 PM  Ribet  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday January 25th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Oak Street  v  WISH Red

5 PM  Wilders  v  Anastasia Red

 

Wednesday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Highland

6 PM  Culver White  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday February 22nd @ Berean Church

4 PM  WISH Red  v  Anastasia Red

5 PM  Ribet  v  Wilders

Wednesday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Highland  v  Culver Blue

6 PM  Culver White  v  WISH Red

 

Thursday February 1st @ Berean Church

6 PM  Wilders  v  Oak Street

7 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Ribet

Wednesday February 28th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver White  v  WISH Blue (League B)

5 PM  Oak Street  v  ICEF Innovation (League C)

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo WS (League B)

 

Thursday March 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Highland  v  Lou Dantzler (League C)

5 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Frederick Price (League C)

6 PM  Wilders  v  LACES (League C)

 

Friday March 2nd @ Westside Neighborhood School

4 PM  New West (League A)  v  City

5 PM  WISH Red (League A)  v  WNS

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Westside Neighborhood School: 5401 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA 90066