Related Links

Division 1 Boys - Westside League EAST

as of February 28

FIYA Basketball

Division 1 BOYS

Westside League EAST

as of FEBRUARY 28

 

Century Community                                            Crozier

Fresh Start                                                          Watts Learning Center

Wilders Prep                                                        KIPP Academy of Opportunity

KIPP Philosophers                                               Monroe

 

Tuesday January 17 @ Crozier

415  Wilders Prep  v  Monroe (W)

515  Crozier (W) v  Watts Learning Center

 

Tuesday January 17 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Fresh Start  v  Century Community (W)

5PM  KIPP Philosophers  v  KIPP Academy (W)

 

Tuesday February 14 @ Crozier

415  Century Community (W) v  Wilders Prep

515  Crozier (W) v  Monroe


Tuesday February 14 @ Fresh Start

4PM  KIPP Philosophers (W) v  Fresh Start

5PM  Watts Learning Center  v  KIPP Academy (W)

Tuesday January 24 @ Crozier

415  Fresh Start  v  Crozier (W)

515  Monroe (W) v  Watts Learning Center

 

Tuesday January 24 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Wilders Prep (W) v  KIPP Philosophers

5PM  Century Community (W) v  KIPP Academy

 

Tuesday February 21 @ Crozier

415   Monroe  v  Century Community (W)

515   KIPP Philosophers  v  Crozier (W)


Tuesday February 21 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Wilders Prep (W) v  Watts Learning Center

5PM  Fresh Start  v  KIPP Academy (W)

 

Tuesday January 31 @ Crozier

415  KIPP Academy  v  Monroe (W)

515  Crozier  v  Wilders Prep (W)
 

Tuesday January 31 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Watts Learning Center  v  Fresh Start (W)

5PM  KIPP Philosophers  v  Century Community (W)

Tuesday February 28 @ Crozier

415  KIPP Academy (W)  v  Wilders Prep

515  Century Community (W) v  Crozier

 

Tuesday February 28 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Monroe (W) v  Fresh Start

5PM  Watts Learning Center  v  KIPP Philosophers (W)

 

Tuesday February 7 @ Crozier

415  KIPP Academy  v  Crozier (W)

515  Monroe (W) v  KIPP Philosophers
 

Tuesday February 7 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Fresh Start  v  Wilders Prep (W)

5PM  Watts Learning Center  v  Century Community (W)

Week of March 6

 

Top four (4) teams advance to FIYA BB Playoffs.  The FIYA Division 1 Basketball Championship game will be held at Staples Center on March 15.

 

Gym Locations:

Crozier – 120 West Regent Street, Inglewood 90301

Fresh Start – 3401 West Imperial Highway Inglewood 90303

Division 1 Boys - Westside League WEST

as of March 2

FIYA Basketball

Division 1 BOYS

Westside League WEST

as of MARCH 2

 

Animo Westside                                                  LACES

View Park                                                            Inglewood Academy

La Tijera                                                              Frank D. Parent

Culver City                                                          WISH

 

Thursday January 19 @ La Tijera

4PM  View Park (W) v  Animo Westside

5PM  LACES (W) v  Inglewood Academy

6PM  La Tijera  v  WISH (W)

 

Thursday January 19 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City (W) v  Frank Parent

 

Thursday February 16 @ La Tijera

4PM  WISH  v  Inglewood Academy (W)

5PM  View Park  v  LACES (W)

 

Thursday February 16 @ Culver City

5PM  Animo Westside  v  Frank Parent (W)

7PM  La Tijera  v  Culver City (W)

 

Thursday January 26 @ La Tijera

4PM  Animo Westside (W) v  La Tijera

5PM  Inglewood Academy (W)  v  Frank Parent

6PM  LACES (W) v  WISH

 

Thursday January 26 @ Culver City

6PM  Culver City  v  View Park (W)

Thursday February 23 @ La Tijera

4PM  WISH  v  Animo Westside (W)

5PM  View Park  v  Frank Parent (W)

6PM  La Tijera  v  Inglewood Academy (W)

 

Thursday February 23 @ Culver City

6PM  Culver City  v  LACES (W)

 

Thursday February 2 @ La Tijera

4PM  LACES  (W)  v  La Tijera

5PM  Inglewood Academy  v  View Park (W)

6PM  Frank Parent (W) v  WISH

 

Thursday February 2 @ Culver City

6PM  Culver City  v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Thursday March 2 @ La Tijera

4PM  WISH  v  View Park (W)

5PM  Animo Westside  v  LACES (W)

6PM  Frank Parent (W) v  La Tijera

 

Thursday March 2 @ Culver City

4PM  Inglewood Academy  v  Culver City (W)

 

Thursday February 9 @ La Tijera

4PM  View Park (W) v  La Tijera

5PM  Inglewood Academy (W) v  Animo Westside

6PM  Frank Parent (W) v  LACES

 

Thursday February 9 @ Culver City

7PM  WISH  v  Culver City (W)

 

Week of March 6

 

Top four (4) teams advance to FIYA BB Playoffs.  The FIYA Division 1 Basketball Championship game will be held at Staples Center on March 15.

 

Gym Locations:

La Tijera – 1415 North La Tijera Blvd, Inglewood 90301

Culver City – 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230 (Back Gym by Grass Field)

Division 1A Boys - Westside League NORTH

as of March 2

FIYA Basketball

Division 1A BOYS

Westside League NORTH

as of MARCH 2

 

Frederick Price                                                    La Tijera

Vista Academy                                                    Fresh Start

LACES                                                                 Visitation

Grace Hopper                                                      New West

Century Academy                                                Watts Learning Center

 

Thursday January 12 @ Price

4PM  Grace Hopper  v  Price (W)

5PM  Century Academy (W) v  Vista Academy

6PM  New West (W) v  LACES 

 

Thursday January 12 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Fresh Start  v  La Tijera (W)

5PM  Visitation (W) v  Watt Learning Center

 

Tuesday February 7 @ La Tijera

4PM  La Tijera  v  Visitation (W)

 

Thursday February 9 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Fresh Start  v  Century Academy (W)

5PM  New West (W) v  Grace Hopper

 

Friday February 10 @ Price

4PM  LACES  v  Price (W)

5PM  Vista Academy (W) v  Watt Learning Center

 

Tuesday January 17 @ La Tijera

4PM  La Tijera  v  LACES (W)

 

Thursday January 19 @ Price

4PM  Century Academy  v  Price (W)

5PM  Visitation (W) v  Grace Hopper

 

Thursday January 19 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Fresh Start  v  Vista Academy (W)

5PM  New West (W) v  Watt Learning Center

 

Tuesday February 14 @ La Tijera

4PM  Century Academy (W) v  La Tijera

 

Thursday February 16 @ Fresh Start

4PM  New West (W) v  Fresh Start

5PM  Visitation (W) v  LACES

 

Thursday February 16 @ Price

4PM  Price (W) v  Vista Academy

5PM  Grace Hopper (W)  v  Watt Learning Center

 

Monday January 23 @ Price

4PM  Watt Learning Center  v  Price (W)

5PM  LACES  v  Century Academy (W)

 

Tuesday January 24 @ La Tijera

6PM  La Tijera  v  New West (W)

 

Thursday January 26 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Fresh Start  v  Grace Hopper (W)

5PM  Vista Academy (W) v  Visitation

Tuesday February 21 @ La Tijera

6PM  Vista Academy  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Thursday February 23 @ Fresh Start

4PM  Watt Learning Center (W)  v  Fresh Start

5PM  Grace Hopper (W) v  LACES

 

Thursday February 23 @ Price

4PM  Price (W)  v  New West

5PM  Visitation  v  Century Academy (W)

 

Tuesday January 31 @ La Tijera

6PM  La Tijera (W) v  Watt Learning Center

 

Thursday February 2 @ Fresh Start

4PM  New West (W) v  Visitation

5PM  LACES  v  Vista Academy (W)

 

Thursday February 2 @ Price

4PM  Fresh Start  v  Price (W)

5PM  Century Academy (W) v  Grace Hopper

Tuesday February 28 @ La Tijera

4PM  La Tijera  v  Grace Hopper (W)

 

Thursday March 2 @ Fresh Start

4PM  LACES (W)  v  Fresh Start

5PM  Vista Academy (W) v  New West

 

Thursday March 2 @ Price

4PM  Price (W) v  Visitation

5PM  Watt Learning Center  v  Century Academy (W)

Gym Locations:

Price – 7901 South Vermont Ave LA 90044

Fresh Start – 3401 West Imperial Highway Inglewood 90303

La Tijera – 1415 North La Tijera Blvd Inglewood 90301

Division 1A Boys - Westside League SOUTH

as of March 2

FIYA Basketball

Division 1A BOYS

Westside League SOUTH

as of MARCH 2

 

Good Shepherd                                                   Park Century

The City School                                                  Le Lycee de Francais

Ocean Charter                                                     Culver City Blue

Mark Twain                                                         Wilders Prep

Culver City White                                                St Anastasia

 

Wednesday January 11 @ Park Century

5PM  The City School  v  Park Century (W)

6PM  Ocean Charter (W) v  Good Shepherd

 

Thursday January 12 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City Blue (W) v  Le Lycee

5PM  Mark Twain (W) v  Wilders Prep

6PM  Culver City White (W) v  St Anastasia

 

Wednesday February 8 @ Park Century

5PM  Park Century  v  Mark Twain (W)

6PM  Good Shepherd  v  The City School (W)

 

Thursday February 9 @ Culver City

5PM  Wilders Prep (W)  v  Culver City White

6PM  St Anastasia  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Friday February 10 @ Le Lycee

5PM  Le Lycee  v  Ocean Charter (W)

 

Wednesday January 18 @ Park Century

5PM  Wilders Prep (W) v  Park Century

6PM  St Anastasia (W) v  Good Shepherd

 

Thursday January 19 @ Culver City

5PM  Culver City Blue  v  Ocean Charter (W)

6PM  Culver City White  v  The City School (W)

 

Friday January 20 @ Le Lycee

5PM  Mark Twain (W) v  Le Lycee

Wednesday February 15 @ Park Century

5PM  Park Century (W) v  Good Shepherd

6PM  Ocean Charter (W) v  St Anastasia

 

Thursday February 16 @ Culver City

4PM  Mark Twain (W) v  Culver City White

6PM  Culver City Blue  v  Wilders Prep (W)

 

Friday February 17 @ Le Lycee

5PM  The City School (W)  v  Le Lycee

 

Wednesday January 25 @ Park Century

6PM  Good Shepherd  v  Wilders Prep (W)

 

Thursday January 26 @ Culver City

4PM  The City School (W) v  Culver City Blue

5PM  Ocean Charter (W) v  Mark Twain

7PM  Park Century  v  Culver City White (W)

 

Friday January 27 @ Le Lycee

5PM  Le Lycee  v  St Anastasia (W)

Wednesday February 22 @ Park Century

5PM  Park Century (W)  v  St Anastasia 

6PM  The City School (W) v  Wilders Prep

 

Thursday February 23 @ Culver City

4PM   Culver City Blue  v  Mark Twain (W)

5PM   Ocean Charter (W) v  Culver City White

 

Monday February 27 @ Le Lycee

5PM  Good Shepherd (W)  v  Le Lycee

 

Wednesday February 1 @ Park Century

6PM  Mark Twain (W) v  St Anastasia

 

Thursday February 2 @ Culver City

4PM   Ocean Charter  v  The City School (W)

5PM   Culver City White (W) v  Good Shepherd

7PM  Culver City Blue  v  Park Century (W)

 

Friday February 3 @ Le Lycee

5PM  Wilders Prep (W) v  Le Lycee

Wednesday March 1 @ Park Century

5PM  Le Lycee  v  Park Century (W)

6PM  St Anastasia  v  The City School (W)

7PM  Wilders Prep  v  Ocean Charter (W)

 

Thursday March 2 @ Culver City

5PM  Good Shepherd  v  Mark Twain (W)

6PM  Culver City White  v  Culver City Blue (W)

Gym Locations:

Culver City – 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230 (Back Gym by Grass Field)

Le Lycee – 10309 West National Blvd, LA 90034

Park Century – 3939 Landmark St, Culver City 90232

Division 2 Boys - Westside League SUNRISE

as of March 10

FIYA Basketball

Division 2 BOYS

Westside League SUNRISE

as of MARCH 10

 

Culver City Silver                                                WISH Red

WISH White                                                         Wilders Prep Gold

Stella                                                                  Oak Street

Inglewood Academy                                            Highland

 

Tuesday January 17 @ Berean Church

7PM  Highland (W) v  Stella

 

Thursday January 19 @ Berean Church

5PM  Wilders Prep Gold  v  Oak Street (W)

6PM  Inglewood Academy  v  WISH Red (W)

 

Friday January 20 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City Silver (W)  v  WISH White

 

Thursday February 16 @ Berean Church

4PM  WISH White (W) v  Inglewood Academy

5PM  Wilders Prep Gold  v  WISH Red (W)

6PM  Oak Street  v  Stella (W)

 

Friday February 17  @ Culver City

6PM   Highland v  Culver City Silver (W)

 

Monday January 23 @ Berean Church

4PM  Highland (W) v  Oak Street

 

Tuesday January 24 @ Berean Church

7PM  Inglewood Academy  v  Highland (W)

 

Thursday January 26 @ Berean Church

4PM  WISH White (W) v  Stella

5PM  WISH Red (W) v  Oak Street

 

Friday January 27 @ Culver City

6PM  Culver City Silver (W) v  Wilders Prep Gold

 

Thursday February 23 @ Berean Church

5PM  Inglewood Academy  v  Stella (W)

6PM  WISH Red  v  WISH White (W)

 

Friday February 24 @ Culver City

5PM  Culver City Silver (W) v  Stella

 

Thursday February 2 @ Berean Church

5PM  Stella  v  WISH Red (W)

6PM  Wilders Prep Gold  v  Inglewood Academy (W)

 

Friday February 3  @ Culver City

4PM  Oak Street  v  Culver City Silver (W)

 

Monday February 27 @ Berean Church

4PM  Highland (W)  v  WISH White 

 

Thursday March 2 @ Berean Church

4PM  Oak Street  v  Inglewood Academy (W)

5PM  WISH White (W) v  Wilders Prep Gold

 

Friday March 3  @ Culver City

4PM  WISH Red  v  Culver City Silver (W)

5PM  Wilders Prep Gold  v  Highland (W)

 

Thursday February 9 @ Berean Church

5PM  Oak Street  v  WISH White (W)

6PM  Stella  v  Wilders Prep Gold (W)

7PM  Highland  v  WISH Red (W)

 

Friday February 10 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City Silver (W) v  Inglewood Academy

 

Thursday March 9 @ Berean Church

4PM WISH Charter Red v ICEF Dantzler (W)

5PM Wilders Prep Gold (W) v Frederick Price

6PM Highland v Wilders Prep Blue (W)

7PM Oak Street v Ocean Charter (W)

 

Friday March 10 @ Culver City

4PM ICEF Inglewood (W) v Culver City White

5PM Stella v Culver City Blue (W)

6PM WISH Charter White v New West (W)

7PM Culver City Silver (W) v The City School

 

Gym Locations:

 

Berean – 4211 West Adams Blvd, LA 90018

Culver City – 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230 (Back Gym by outdoor basketball courts)

Division 2 Boys - Westside League SUNSET

as of March 10

FIYA Basketball

Division 2 BOYS

Westside League SUNSET

as of MARCH 10

 

Culver City Blue                                                  Culver City White

Wilders Prep Blue                                                The City School                            

Ocean Charter                                                     New West                           

Frederick Price                                                    ICEF Innovation Dantzler

 

Tuesday January 17 @ Berean Church

5PM  Price  v  Wilders Prep Blue (W)

6PM  New West (W)  v  Innovation Dantzler

 

Friday January 20 @ Culver City

5PM  Ocean  v  Culver City Blue (W)

6PM  Culver City White  v  The City School (W)

 

Tuesday February 14 @ Berean Church

5PM  Ocean  v  Wilders Prep Blue (W)

 

Friday February 17 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City White  v  New West (W)

5PM  Culver City Blue (W) v  The City School

 

Tuesday January 24 @ Berean Church

4PM  New West (W) v  Ocean

5PM  Innovation Dantzler  v  The City School (W)

 

Friday January 27 @ Culver City

4PM  Price  v  Culver City White (W)

5PM  Wilders Prep Blue (W) v  Culver City Blue

 

Tuesday February 21 @ Berean Church

4PM  Wilders Prep Blue  v  Innovation Dantzler (W)

5PM  New West  v  The City School (W)

 

Friday February 24 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City White (W)  v  Ocean

6PM  Price  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Tuesday January 31 @ Berean Church

5PM  Ocean (W) v  Price

6PM  The City School (W) v  Wilders Prep Blue

 

Friday February 3 @ Culver City

5PM  Culver City White  v  Innovation Dantzler (W)

6PM  Culver City Blue  v  New West (W)

 

Monday February 27 @ Berean Church

5PM  Price  v  Innovation Dantzler (W)

6PM  Wilders Prep Blue (W)  v  New West

 

Tuesday February 28 @ Berean Church

6PM  The City School (W) v  Price

 

Friday March 3 @ Culver City

6PM  Innovation Dantzler (W) v  Ocean

7PM  Culver City Blue (W) v  Culver City White

 

Tuesday February 7 @ Berean Church

4PM  New West (W) v  Price

5PM  The City School (W) v  Ocean

 

Friday February 10 @ Culver City

5PM  Culver City Blue  v  Innovation Dantzler (W)

6PM  Wilders Prep Blue  v  Culver City White (W)

 

 

Thursday March 9 @ Berean Church

4PM WISH Charter Red v ICEF Dantzler (W)

5PM Wilders Prep Gold (W) v Frederick Price

6PM Highland v Wilders Prep Blue (W)

7PM Oak Street v Ocean Charter (W)

 

Friday March 10 @ Culver City

4PM ICEF Inglewood (W) v Culver City White

5PM Stella v Culver City Blue (W)

6PM WISH Charter White v New West (W)

7PM Culver City Silver (W) v The City School

Gym Locations:

Berean – 4211 West Adams Blvd, LA 90018

Culver City – 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230 (Back Gym by outdoor basketball courts)