Division 1 Boys - Westside League A

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

DIVISION 1 BOYS  – WESTSIDE LEAGUE A

AS OF 2/18/19

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE A SCHOOLS: 

Century Community (CCCS)                          ICEF Inglewood

Culver City Blue                                              La Tijera

Century Academy (CAFE)                              LACES Blue

Crozier                                                             New West

Frank D Parent                                                Wilders

 

 

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE A REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE: 

 

Thursday January 10th @ Crozier

5 PM  Crozier (W) v  CCCS

 

Thursday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  New West  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Friday January 11th @ Park Century

4 PM  Frank Parent (W)  v  Wilders

5 PM  Inglewood  v  CAFE (W)

 

Tuesday February 5th @ La Tijera

5 PM  Inglewood  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Thursday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W)  v  Crozier

 

Friday February 8th @ Park Century

4 PM  LACES Blue  v  New West (W)

5 PM  CAFE (W)  v  Wilders

6 PM  CCCS  v  Frank Parent (W)

 

 

Thursday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W)  v  LACES Blue

 

Friday January 18th @ Park Century

4 PM  CCCS (W)  v  Inglewood

 

 

Tuesday February 12th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  CAFE (W)

 

Wednesday February 13th @ Crozier

4 PM  CAFE (W)  v  Crozier

5 PM  Frank Parent (W)  v  New West

 

Thursday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Frank Parent  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Friday February 15th @ Park Century

5 PM  Wilders (W)  v  CCCS

 

 

Tuesday January 22nd @ La Tijera

4 PM  La Tijera  v  LACES Blue (W)

5 PM  CCCS  v  New West (W)

 

Thursday January 24th @ Crozier

5 PM  Inglewood  v  Crozier (W)

 

Thursday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W) v  Wilders

 

Friday January 25th @ Park Century

4 PM  CAFE (W)  v  CCCS

 

Tuesday February 19th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  Frank Parent (W)

 

Thursday February 21st @ Crozier

5 PM  New West (W)  v  Crozier

 

Thursday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W)  v  CAFE

 

Friday February 22nd @ Park Century

4 PM  LACES Blue (W) v  CCCS

5 PM  Inglewood  v  Wilders (W)

 


Thursday January 31st @ Crozier

5 PM  Wilders  v  Crozier (W)

 

Thursday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W)  v  La Tijera

 

Friday February 1st @ Park Century

4 PM  CAFE  v  Frank Parent (W)

5 PM  LACES Blue  v  Inglewood (W)

 

 

Tuesday February 26th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  New West (W)

 

Wednesday February 27th @ Crozier

5 PM  Crozier  v  LACES Blue (W)

 

Thursday February 28th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  New West (W)  v  Inglewood

 

Thursday February 28th @ La Tijera

5 PM  Wilders  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Friday March 1st @ Park Century

7 PM  LACES Blue  v  Frank Parent (W)

 

 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Crozier Middle School: 20 W Regent St, Inglewood, CA 90301

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

 

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

 

La Tijera Charter Academy: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1 Boys - Westside League B

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

DIVISION 1  – WESTSIDE LEAGUE B

AS OF 12/14/18

 

 

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE B SCHOOLS: 

New West (7th)                                                  St Mark

Culver City (White)                                            The City School

ICEF Vista                                                          View Park

Mark Twain                                                         Visitation     

Monroe                                                               WISH Charter 

 

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE B REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE: 

 

Wednesday January 16th @ Monroe

5 PM  Monroe (W)  v  New West 7th

 

Friday January 18th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Vista  v  Culver White (W)

5 PM  St Mark  v  View Park (W)

6 PM  Mark Twain  v  Visitation (W)

 

Friday January 18th @ Park Century

5 PM  City School (W)  v  WISH

 

 

Wednesday February 13th @ Monroe

4 PM  Monroe  v  City School (W)

5 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  St Mark

 

Friday February 15th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver White (W)  v  View Park

5 PM  New West 7th  v  Visitation (W)

6 PM  Vista  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Wednesday January 23rd @ Monroe

5 PM  Monroe (W)  v  Vista

 

Friday January 25th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  View Park (W)  v  City School

6 PM  Visitation  v  St Mark (W)

7 PM  Culver White (W)  v  Mark Twain

 

Friday January 25th @ Park Century

5 PM  New West 7th  v  WISH (W)

 

Wednesday February 20th @ Monroe

4 PM  View Park (W)  v  Monroe

 

Friday February 22nd @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  WISH  v  Vista

6 PM  City School (W)  v  Mark Twain

7 PM  Visitation  v  Culver White (W)

 

Friday February 22nd @ Park Century

6 PM  St Mark (W)  v  New West 7th

 

 

Wednesday January 30th @ Monroe

5 PM  Mark Twain  v  Monroe (W)

 

Thursday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Visitation (W)  v  WISH

 

Friday February 1st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  St Mark (W)  v  Culver White

5 PM  WISH  v  View Park (W)

6 PM  City School (W) v  Visitation

 

Friday February 1st @ Park Century

6 PM  Vista  v  New West 7th (W)

 

 

Wednesday February 27th @ Monroe

5 PM  WISH  v  Monroe (W)

 

Friday March 1st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  City School (W) v  Culver White

5 PM  St Mark (W)  v  Vista

6 PM  View Park (W) v  Visitation

 

Friday March 1st @ Park Century

4 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  New West 7th

 

Wednesday February 6th @ Monroe

5 PM  Monroe  v  St Mark (W)

 

Friday February 8th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Vista  v  City School (W)

6 PM  New West 7th  v  View Park (W)

7 PM  Culver White (W) v  WISH

 

 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

 

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

 

Monroe: 10711 S 10th Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1 Boys - Westside League C

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

DIVISION 1 – WESTSIDE LEAGUE C

AS OF 12/14/18

 

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE C SCHOOLS: 

Culver City (Silver)                                          Le Lycee

CWC Mar Vista                                                Libertas

Grace Hopper                                                  Animo Westside

ISANA Nascent                                                Ocean

LACES (White)                                                 Today’s Fresh Start

 

 

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE C REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE: 

 

Monday January 14th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Le Lycee (W)

5 PM  Libertas  v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Tuesday January 15th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W)  v  CWC Mar Vista

5 PM  LACES White (W) v  Ocean 

 

Friday January 18th @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  Grace Hopper  v  Culver Silver (W)

 

Monday February 11th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Ocean  v  Le Lycee (W)

5 PM  ISANA Nascent (W) v  CWC Mar Vista

 

Tuesday February 12th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Animo Westside (W)  v  Grace Hopper

5 PM  Libertas  v  Fresh Start (W)

 

Friday February 15th @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  Animo Westside (W)  v  Culver Silver

 

Friday February 15th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Le Lycee (W)

5 PM  Grace Hopper  v  Libertas (W)

 

 

Tuesday January 22nd @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W)  v  Grace Hopper

5 PM  Ocean  v  Libertas (W)

 

Friday January 25th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  LACES White (W)

5 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Friday January 25th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Silver (W)  v  ISANA Nascent

 

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start  v  Animo Westside (W)

5 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  LACES White (W)

 

Friday February 22nd @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Silver (W)  v  Ocean

 

Monday January 28th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Animo Westside (W)  v  Ocean

5 PM  Libertas  v  Le Lycee (W)

 

Tuesday January 29th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  ISANA Nascent (W)  v  Fresh Start

5 PM  LACES White (W)  v  CWC Mar Vista

 

Friday February 1st @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  LACES White  v  Culver Silver (W)

 

Monday February 25th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  Grace Hopper (W)

5 PM  Libertas  v  ISANA Nascent (W)

 

Tuesday February 26th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Ocean  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  LACES White (W) v  Grace Hopper

 

Friday March 1st @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Culver Silver (W)

 

 

Monday February 4th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  Animo Westside (W)

5 PM  Grace Hopper (W) v  ISANA Nascent

 

Tuesday February 5th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start  v  LACES White (W)

5 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Ocean (W)

 

Friday February 8th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Silver (W)  v  Libertas

 

 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Le Lycee Francais: 10309 W. National Boulevard Los Angeles CA 90034

 

Fresh Start: 3401 West Imperial Highway Inglewood, CA 90303

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2 Boys - East

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

DIVISION 2 – EAST LEAGUE

AS OF 2/20/19

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 EAST LEAGUE SCHOOLS: 

Equitas                                                           Fresh Start

ICEF Inglewood                                             ISANA Nascent

ICEF Innovation                                             Wilders Prep

Libertas                                                          Para Los Ninos

 

 

 

D2 EAST REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE:

 

 

Thursday January 10th @ Fresh Start

5 PM  Inglewood (W)  v  Libertas

 

Monday February 11th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Wilders (W)

 

Thursday February 14th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W) v  ISANA Nascent

5 PM  Innovation (W) v  Equitas

 

 

Monday January 14th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Equitas

 

Thursday January 17th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W)  v  Inglewood

5 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Wilders (W)

 

Friday January 18th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Inglewood (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Berean Church

7 PM  Libertas  v  Innovation (W)

 

Thursday February 21st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Inglewood

 

Thursday February 21st @ Fresh Start

4 PM  ISANA Nascent (W) v  Innovation

5 PM  Fresh Start (W) v  Libertas

 

Friday February 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  ISANA Nascent (W) v  Para Los Ninos

 


Thursday January 24th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Innovation  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  Inglewood  v  ISANA Nascent (W)

 

Friday January 25th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Libertas (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Thursday February 28th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Inglewood  v  Innovation (W)

 

Thursday February 28th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Wilders  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  Equitas  v  Libertas

 

Monday January 28th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Innovation

 

Thursday January 31st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Libertas

 

Thursday January 31st @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W)  v  Inglewood

5 PM  ISANA Nascent (W)  v  Equitas

 

 

Monday March 4th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Equitas  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

Tuesday March 5th @ Fresh Start

5 PM  Equitas  v  Fresh Start (W)

 

Thursday March 7th @ Berean Church

4 PM  ISANA Nascent (W) v  Innovation

5 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Libertas

6 PM  Equitas  v  Inglewood

 

 

Thursday February 7th @ Berean Church

5 PM  Libertas  v  ISANA Nascent (W)

 

Thursday February 7th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  Innovation  v  Wilders (W)

 

 

Tuesday March 12th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Equitas  v  Wilders (W)

 


 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Fresh Start: 3401 West Imperial Highway Inglewood, CA 90303

 

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)

 

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2 Boys - West

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

DIVISION 2 – WEST LEAGUE

AS OF 2/20/19

 

 

 

D2 WEST LEAGUE SCHOOLS: 

 

Animo Westside                        WISH                               Mark Twain                             

Westside Neighborhood           New West                       Culver City (White)

Oak Street                                  Culver City (Blue)          The City School                       

St Catherine

 

 

 

D2 WEST REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE

 

 

Thursday January 10th @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  New West  v  Culver White (W)

 

Friday January 11th @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Westside Neighborhood (W)

5 PM  WISH  v  St Catherine (W)

 

Tuesday February 5th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Thursday February 7th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Oak Street

 

Thursday February 7th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  St Catherine

 

Thursday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Culver White (W)  v  The City School

 

Friday February 8th @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Westside Neighborhood

5 PM  The City School  v  WISH

 

 

Tuesday January 15th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  New West 

 

Thursday January 17th @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  Culver Blue  v  The City School

 

Thursday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Culver White (W)  v  Oak Street

 

Friday January 18th @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Westside Neighborhood  v  Mark Twain (W)

5 PM  New West (W)  v  WISH

 

 

Tuesday February 12th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Animo Westside


Thursday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Westside Neighborhood  v  Culver White (W)


Thursday January 24th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Oak Street  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Mark Twain  v  Culver White (W)

 

Friday January 25th @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  WISH  v  Westside Neighborhood (W)

5 PM  The City School (W)  v  Animo Westside

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  The City School

 

Thursday February 21st @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  WISH  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Thursday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  St Catherine  v  Culver White

 

Friday February 22nd @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  New West  v  Westside Neighborhood

5 PM  Oak Street (W)  v  WISH

 

 

Thursday January 31st @ Berean Church

5 PM  The City School (W)  v  Oak Street

 

Thursday January 31st @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Culver White (W)  v  WISH

 

Friday February 1st @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Westside Neighborhood  v  St Catherine (W)

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  New West

 

Tuesday February 26th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  St Catherine  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday February 28th @ Berean Church

5 PM  New West (W)  v  Oak Street

6 PM  St Catherine  v  The City School (W)

 

Friday March 1st @ Culver City Front Gym

4 PM  Culver White  v  Culver Blue

 

Friday March 1st @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Westside Neighborhood  v  The City School

5 PM  WISH  v  Animo Westside

 

Tuesday March 5th @ Fresh Start

4 PM Animo Westside  v  St Catherine

 

Thursday March 7th @ Berean Church

7 PM  St Catherine  v  New West (W)

 

TBA

New West  v  Culver Blue

 

 

 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

 

Westside Neighborhood School: 5401 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA 90066

 

Mark Twain Middle School: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

 

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018