GIRLS BASKETBALL LA LEAGUES

See below for 2020 Girls Basketball LA Leagues Schedules: 

(in order as they appear) 

1. LA League North (Girls Division 1) 

2. LA League South (Girls Division 1)

 

 

D-1 Girls Basketball - LA League North

AS OF 1/14/20

 

                   ISANA Octavia

Downtown Value (DVS)                                  Larchmont

Eisner                                                           Para Los Ninos

ESLA                                                            Pilgrim

Everest Value (EVS)                                        LALA

 

 

Wednesday January 15th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  Larchmont (W) v  LALA

4:45 PM  EVS  v  Pilgrim

 

Wednesday January 15th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  ESLA (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Thursday January 16th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Eisner  v  ESLA (W)

5 PM  Octavia  v  DVS (W)

 

 

Monday February 10th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Pilgrim  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 12th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  DVS  v  ESLA

4:45 PM  Larchmont  v  EVS

 

Wednesday February 12th @ Para Los Ninos

6:15 PM  LALA  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday January 22nd @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  Pilgrim  v  LALA

4:45 PM  EVS  v  ESLA

 

Wednesday January 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Octavia


 

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  Pilgrim  v  ESLA

4:45 PM  EVS  v  LALA

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  DVS

 

Thursday February 20th @ Berean Church

5 PM  Octavia  v  Larchmont

 

 

Tuesday January 28th @ Pilgrim

3:45 PM  Eisner  v  Pilgrim

 

Wednesday January 29th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  Larchmont  v  ESLA

4:45 PM  Octavia  v  EVS

 

Thursday January 30th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Octavia  v  Pilgrim

5 PM  LALA  v  DVS

 

 

Monday February 24th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Eisner  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 26th @ Everest Value

4:45 PM  DVS  v  EVS

 

Thursday February 27th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Larchmont  v  Eisner

5 PM  LALA  v  Octavia

 

Wednesday February 5th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  ESLA  v  LALA

4:45 PM  EVS  v  Eisner

 

Wednesday February 5th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Larchmont

 

Thursday February 6th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  DVS

5 PM  Octavia  v  Eisner

 

 

TBA

DVS  v  Larchmont  

 

 

Everest Value: 668 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021(Enter gym on Towne Ave)

Pilgrim: 540 S Commonwealth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

Berean 7th Day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

 

 

D-1 Girls - LA League South

AS OF 1/14/20

 

Aspire Pacific                                                MORCS

CCPA Aspire                                                  MSA - Bell

Clarion                                                         Orchard

KAO                                                             Prepa Tec

 

 

Tuesday January 14th @ Orchard

4 PM  MORCS  v  MSA - Bell

 

Wednesday January 15th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  CCPA Aspire (W)  v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday January 16th @ Orchard

4 PM  KAO (W) v  Orchard

 

Tuesday February 11th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA - Bell  v  Orchard

 

Wednesday February 12th @ Aspire Pacific

5 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  Clarion

 

Thursday February 13th @ Orchard

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  KAO

 

 

Tuesday January 21st @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  CCPA Aspire

 

Tuesday January 21st @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA - Bell  v  KAO

 

Thursday January 23rd @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard  v  Clarion (W)

 

Friday January 24th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  MORCS

 

Tuesday February 18th @ Berean Church

4 PM  MORCS  v  KAO

 

Tuesday February 18th @ Orchard

5 PM  Clarion  v  MSA - Bell

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Aspire Pacific

 

Wednesday February 19th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  KAO  v  CCPA Aspire

 

Thursday February 20th @ Orchard

4 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Orchard

 

 

Tuesday January 28th @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Clarion

 

Tuesday January 28th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA - Bell  v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday January 30th @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard  v  MORCS

 

Tuesday February 25th @ Berean Church

5 PM  Clarion  v  KAO

 

Tuesday February 25th @ Orchard

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  MSA - Bell

 

Wednesday February 26th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  MORCS

 

Thursday February 27th @ Orchard

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  Orchard

 

 

Tuesday February 4th @ Berean Church

5 PM  MORCS  v  Clarion

 

Tuesday February 4th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA - Bell  v  CCPA Aspire

 

Wednesday February 5th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  KAO  v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday February 6th @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard  v  Prepa Tec

 

 

TBA

Prepa Tec  v  MORCS

Clarion  v  Prepa Tec

 

 

 

Orchard: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell 90201

Aspire Pacific: 2565 E 58th St, Huntington Park 90255

CCPA Aspire: 2079 Saturn Ave, Huntington Park 90255

Berean 7th Day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018