2020 Girls Basketball Standings

Below are the 2020 Girls Basketball standings. Game results can be found on the schedules. To report results or if you see a mistake email johnfarren@onfiya.org.

 

2020 Girls Basketball Playoff Qualifiers

Below is a list of qualifiers for 2020 Playoffs. This will be updated nightly after the conclusion of each day's games.

2020 FIYA Girls Basketball Playoff Qualifiers

League

Division 1

Division 1A

LA North

1st Place - DVS

2nd Place - ESLA

3rd Place - Para Los Ninos

4th Place -  Eisner

LA South

1st Place - KAO

2nd Place - Aspire Pacific

3rd Place - MSA Bell

4th Place - CCPA Aspire

Valley

1st Place - Vaughn

2nd Place - OCS

Westside League A

1st Place - LACES

2nd Place - CITY

3rd Place - Culver Blue

4th Place - Wilder's

5th Place - Beverly Vista 8th

Westside League B

1st Place - Visitation

2nd Place - Culver White

3rd Place - WISH

4th Place - View Park

Westside League C

1st Place - Culver Silver

2nd Place - Animo Westside

3rd Place - Le Lycee

4th Place - Grace Hopper

D-1 Standings - LA Leagues

YELLOW HIGHLIGHT indicates seed in parentheses has been clinched.

 

LA North

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Downtown Value (1st Place)

7

0

21

ESLA (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Para Los Ninos (3rd Place)*

5

2

15

Eisner (4th Place)

5

2

15

Larchmont

3

5

9

Everest Value

3

4

9

Pilgrim

2

5

6

LALA

1

6

0

Octavia

0

6

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Eisner.

 

LA South

School

Wins

Losses

Points

KAO (1st Place)

7

0

21

Aspire Pacific (2nd Place)*

5

2

15

MSA Bell (3rd Place)

5

2

15

CCPA Aspire (4th Place)

4

3

12

Orchard

2

5

6

Clarion

3

4

6

MORCS

2

5

6

Prepa Tec

0

7

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over MSA.

 

D-1 Standings - Valley League

YELLOW HIGHLIGHT indicates seed in parentheses has been clinched.

 

Valley

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Vaughn (1st Place)

7

0

21

Our Community (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Hale White

3

4

9

Hale Blue

2

5

6

MSA - 5

0

7

0

D-1 Standings - Westside Leagues

YELLOW HIGHLIGHT indicates seed in parentheses has been clinched.

 

Westside League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

LACES (1st Place)

7

0

21

CITY (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Culver City Blue (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Wilder’s Prep (4th Place)*

4

2

12

Beverly Vista 8th (5th Place)

4

3

12

Mark Twain

2

3

6

New West

2

5

6

La Tijera

1

6

3

El Segundo

1

6

3

CAFE

1

5

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker.


Westside League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Visitation (1st Place)

8

0

24

Culver City White (2nd Place)

7

1

21

WISH (3rd Place)

6

2

18

ICEF View Park (4th Place)*

4

4

12

Frank Parent

4

4

12

Beverly Vista 7th

2

6

6

CCCS

3

5

6

Woodworth-Monroe

2

6

6

Crozier

0

8

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Frank Parent.


 

Westside League C

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City Silver (1st Place)

7

0

21

Animo Westside (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Le Lycee (3rd Place)*

4

3

12

Grace Hopper (4th Place)*

3

4

9

Libertas

4

3

9

CWC Mar Vista

2

5

6

ICEF Vista

1

5

3

ISANA Nascent

0

6

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Libertas.

 

D-2 Standings

D-2

School

Wins

Losses

Points

ICEF View Park (1st Place)

8

0

21

WISH

6

2

18

Beverly Vista 6th

6

2

18

Mark Twain

5

2

15

Culver City

5

3

15

Larchmont Selma

3

5

9

CITY

3

5

9

El Segundo

3

4

9

CCCS

0

8

0

KIPP Corazon

0

8

0

2019 Girls Basketball

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL 2019 CHAMPIONS!

See more details on the 2019 Championships HERE 

 

 

Girls Basketball 2019 Playoff Qualifiers

Congratulations to the following teams who qualified for playoffs based on final league standings as detailed in the chart below! 

 

Please see our Girls Playoffs Page for Division 1 & 1A 2019 Playoff Details, Schedules & Brackets!

 

 

 

2019 FIYA GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYOFF QUALIFIERS

 

League

Division 1

Division 1A

LA North

1st Place - DVS Red

2nd Place - Para Los Ninos

3rd Place - Larchmont LFP

4th Place - Pilgrim

LA South

1st Place - KIPP LA

2nd Place - MSA - Bell

3rd Place - Orchard Academy

4th Place - KAO

Valley

1st Place - OCS

2nd Place - Vaughn

Westside League A

1st Place - LACES Blue

2nd Place - Culver City Blue

3rd Place - Wilders

4th Place - La Tijera

Westside League B

1st Place -Culver City White

2nd Place - LACES White

3rd Place - Visitation

4th Place - View Park

Westside League C

1st Place - Park Century

2nd Place - Le Lycee

3rd Place - Libertas

4th Place - Animo Westside