2020 Boys Basketball Standings

Below are the 2020 Boys Basketball standings. Game results can be found on the schedules. To report results or if you see a mistake email johnfarren@onfiya.org.

 

2020 Boys Basketball Playoff Qualifiers

Below is a list of qualifiers for 2020 Playoffs. This will be updated nightly after the conclusion of each day's games.

2020 FIYA Boys Basketball Playoff Qualifiers

League

Division 1

Division 1A

Central League A

1st Place - Grace Hopper

2nd Place - Frederick Price

3rd Place - Crozier

4th Place - KAO

Central League B

1st Place - Animo Mae Jemison

2nd Place - Animo Legacy

3rd Place - LA Adventist

4th Place - ISANA Nascent

LA North

1st Place - DVS

2nd Place - ESLA

3rd Place - CCPA Aspire

4th Place - Larchmont Selma

5th Place - Eisner

LA South

1st Place - Larchmont LFP

2nd Place - MORCS

3rd Place - Aspire Pacific

4th Place - Orchard

Valley

1st Place - Hale Blue

2nd Place - Hale White

3rd Place - Bert Corona

Westside League A

1st Place - Culver Blue

2nd Place - R.O.N. Institute

3rd Place - Beverly Vista 8th

4th Place - CITY

5th Place - LACES

Westside League B

1st Place - Culver Red

2nd Place - Mark Twain Red

3rd Place - WISH

4th Place - Culver City Silver

Westside League C

1st Place - KJ Stem

2nd Place - ICEF Vista

3rd Place - Park Century

4th Place - St Mark

5th Place - Libertas

 

 

 

 

 

D-1 Standings - Central Leagues

YELLOW HIGHLIGHT indicates seed in parentheses has been clinched.

 

Central League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Grace Hopper (1st Place)

6

0

18

Frederick Price (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Crozier (3rd Place)

5

2

15

KIPP Academy of Opportunity (4th Place)

4

3

12

Woodworth-Monroe

3

4

9

ICEF View Park

2

5

3

Century Community

1

5

3

Century Academy

0

7

0

 

 

Central League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Animo Mae Jemison (1st Place)

7

0

21

Animo Legacy (2nd Place)

6

1

18

LA Adventist (3rd Place)

4

3

12

ISANA Nascent (4th Place)*

3

4

9

Harry Bridges

3

4

9

KIPP Philosophers

2

5

6

Fresh Start

2

5

6

Resolute

1

6

3

* Via head to head tiebreaker.

 

D-1 Standings - LA Leagues

 

YELLOW HIGHLIGHT indicates seed in parentheses has been clinched.

 

LA North

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Downtown Value (1st Place)*

7

0

21

ESLA (2nd Place)

7

0

21

CCPA Aspire (3rd Place)**

5

2

15

Larchmont Selma (4th Place)

5

2

15

Eisner (5th Place)

4

3

12

Para Los Ninos

3

4

9

ISANA Octavia

2

5

6

KIPP Sol

1

6

3

Everest Value

0

7

0

LALA

1

6

0

* Via coin flip tiebreaker.

** Via head to head tiebreaker

 

LA South

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Larchmont LFP (1st Place)

8

0

24

MORCS (2nd Place)

7

1

21

Aspire Pacific (3rd Place)*

5

3

15

Orchard (4th Place)*

5

3

15

MSA - Bell

5

3

15

Animo Jefferson

2

6

6

Prepa Tec

2

6

6

Clarion

2

6

6

CWC Silverlake

0

8

0

* Orchard & Aspire Pacific won three way coin flip to qualify. Aspire Pacific 3rd via head to head tiebreaker.

 

D-1 Standings - Valley League

 

YELLOW HIGHLIGHT indicates seed in parentheses has been clinched.

 

Valley

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Hale Blue (1st Place)

6

0

18

Hale White (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Bert Corona (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Vaughn

3

4

9

MSA - 5

2

5

6

SFVA

1

6

3

Our Community

1

6

3

D-1 Standings - Westside Leagues

 

 

YELLOW HIGHLIGHT indicates seed in parentheses has been clinched.

 

Westside League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City Blue (1st Place)

7

0

21

R.O.N. Institute (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Beverly Vista 8th (3rd Place)

5

2

15

CITY (4th Place)*

4

3

12

LACES (5th Place)

4

3

12

La Tijera

3

4

9

Animo Westside

2

5

6

Wilder’s Prep

2

5

6

St Anastasia

2

5

6

Frank Parent

0

7

0

* Via coin flip tiebreaker if necessary.


Westside League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City Red (1st Place)

7

0

21

Mark Twain Red (2nd Place)

6

1

18

WISH (3rd Place)*

4

3

12

Culver City Silver (4th Place)

4

3

12

Beverly Vista 7th

3

4

9

El Segundo

2

5

6

New West

2

5

6

Mark Twain Blue

0

7

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker.


Westside League C

School

Wins

Losses

Points

KJ Stem (1st Place)

7

0

21

ICEF Vista (2nd Place)

7

0

21

Park Century (3rd Place)* 

5

2

15

St Mark (4th Place)

5

2

15

Libertas (5th Place)

3

4

9

St Jerome

3

4

9

St Augustine

2

5

6

Ocean

2

5

6

CWC Mar Vista

1

6

3

Le Lycee

0

7

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over St Mark

D-2 Standings

D-2 - Central

School

Wins

Losses

Points

El Segundo (1st Place)

8

0

24

Wilder’s Prep

7

1

21

KIPP Academy of Opportunity

6

2

18

ICEF View Park

4

3

12

Frederick Price

4

1

12

ICEF Inglewood

3

5

9

KIPP Philosophers

2

3

6

Animo Legacy

2

3

6

Para Los Ninos

1

7

3

KIPP Corazon

1

3

3

Fresh Start

1

5

3

Libertas

0

6

0

 

D-2 - Westside

School

Wins

Losses

Points

New West (1st Place)

7

0

21

Larchmont Selma

6

2

18

Mark Twain White

6

2

18

Beverly Vista 6th

5

2

15

CITY

5

3

15

Culver City Silver

4

3

12

Culver City Blue

3

4

9

Mark Twain Blue

2

5

6

CWC Mar Vista

1

5

3

WISH

1

5

3

ICEF Innovation

0

8

0