2018 Boys Basketball Playoffs - D-1A Game Schedule

First Round

Ivy (Valley 1st Place)

Vs

Endeavor (LA League A 6th Place)

Monday March 5th

Orchard Academy

5:00 PM

Game 1

CWC (LA League A 3rd Place)

Vs

Le Lycee (WS League B 6th Place)

Monday March 5th

Orchard Academy

6:00 PM

Game 2

MSA - Bell (LA League B 4th Place)

Vs

ESLA (LA League A 5th Place)

Monday March 5th

Orchard Academy

4:00 PM

Game 3

Century Academy (WS League A 5th Place)

Vs

Culver City Silver (WS League C 6th Place)

Thursday March 8th

Culver City Back Gym

4:00 PM

Game 4

Resolute (LA League A 2nd Place)

Vs

CCPA Aspire (LA League B 6th Place)

Tuesday March 6th

CCPA Aspire

4:00 PM

Game 5

DVS (LA League A 4th Place)

Vs

MOR (LA League B 5th Place)

Tuesday March 6th

 Everest Value

4:00 PM

Game 6

OCS (Valley 2nd Place)

Vs

CCCS (WS League C 5th Place)

Tuesday March 6th

Culver City Front Gym

5:00 PM

Game 7

New West (WS League B 5th Place)

Vs

Animo Westside (WS League A 6th Place)

Tuesday March 6th

Culver City Front Gym

4:00 PM

Game 8

Second Round

Ivy

Vs

CWC

Wednesday March 7th

St Jerome

6:00 PM

Game 9

MSA - Bell

Vs

Century Academy

Friday March 9th

Culver City Back Gym

4:00 PM

Game 10

Resolute

Vs

DVS

Thursday March 8th

Culver City Back Gym

5:00 PM

Game 11

CCCS

Vs

New West

Friday March 9th

Culver City Back Gym

5:00 PM

Game 12

Final Four

CWC

Vs

Century Academy

Monday March 12th

Frederick Price School

6:00 PM

Game 13

DVS

Vs

New West

Monday March 12th

Frederick Price School

7:00 PM

Game 14

Championship

CWC

Vs

DVS

Friday March 16th

Frederick Price School

5:00 PM

 
Champions: Citizens of the World - Silver Lake

Orchard: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

Culver City: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

CCPA Aspire: 2079 Saturn Ave Huntington Park 90255

Aspire Pacific: 565 E 58th St, Huntington Park, CA 90255

Everest Value: 668 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Frederick Price: 7901 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044