2018 Boys Basketball Playoffs - D-1 Game Schedule

First Round

KAO (LA League B 1st Place)

Vs

Mark Twain (WS League B 4th Place)

Tuesday March 6th

Orchard Academy

5:00 PM

Game 1

View Park (WS League A 2nd Place)

Vs

New West Team B (WS League C 3rd Place)

Wednesday March 7th

Park Century

5:00 PM

Game 2

St Anastasia (WS League B 1st Place)

Vs

Harry Bridges (LA League B 3rd Place)

Tuesday March 6th

Orchard Academy

6:00 PM

Game 3

Wilders (WS League C 2nd Place)

Vs

Crozier (WS League A 3rd Place)

Wednesday March 7th

Park Century

6:00 PM

Game 4

Culver City (WS League A 1st Place)

Vs

Fresh Start (WS League C 4th Place)

Tuesday March 6th

Culver City Back Gym

4:00 PM

Game 5

Larchmont (LA League A 1st Place)

Vs

Culver City Blue (WS League B 3rd Place)

Tuesday March 6th

Culver City Back Gym

5:00 PM

Game 6

Frank Parent (WS League C 1st Place)

Vs

La Tijera (WS League A 4th Place)

Tuesday March 6th

La Tijera

5:00 PM

Game 7

Ribet (LA League B 2nd Place)

Vs

Monroe (WS League B 2nd Place)

Wednesday March 7th

Park Century

7:00 PM

Game 8

Second Round

Mark Twain

Vs

New West

Friday March 9th

Park Century

4:00 PM

Game 9

St Anastasia

Vs

Wilders

Friday March 9th

Park Century

5:00 PM

Game 10

Culver City

Vs

Culver City Blue

Friday March 9th

Park Century

6:00 PM

Game 11

Frank Parent

Vs

Monroe

Friday March 9th

Park Century

7:00 PM

Game 12

Final Four

New West

Vs

Wilders

Wednesday March 14th

Frederick Price School

6:00 PM

Game 13

Culver City

Vs

Frank Parent

Wednesday March 14th

Frederick Price School

7:00 PM

Game 14

Championship

Wilders

Vs

Culver City

Friday March 16th

Frederick Price School

7:00 PM

 

Champions: Culver City Middle School

Orchard: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

Culver City: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301

Frederick Price: 7901 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044